Provisional Results for Hill Climb TT #Spurfest, 29 March 2019

Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Mandy Botha 59 F JW Oosrand HS 0:08:23 (71) 0:08:23 (1)
2 Ronnevis Losper 57 F JW Oosrand HS 0:08:52 (72) 0:08:52 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 DEHAN SMITH 40 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:27 (1) 0:01:27 (1)
2 Kevin Daniel Scholtz M JM John Vorster HTS 0:01:35 (4) 0:01:35 (2)
3 Fourie Roux 39 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:36 (5) 0:01:36 (3)
4 PIETER-JAN PRETORIUS 37 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:39 (6) 0:01:39 (4)
5 Marcus Maree 32 M JM Fichardtpark HS 0:01:47 (7) 0:01:47 (5)
6 Reabetswe Makofane 66 M Mamelodi HS 0:01:50 (9) 0:01:50 (6)
7 Zegert Nieuwoudt 19 M JM Secunda HS 0:01:51 (11) 0:01:51 (7)
8 Tlotlo Selala 64 M JM Mamelodi HS 0:01:53 (12) 0:01:53 (8)
9 ALBERT VAN TONDER 43 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:59 (14) 0:01:59 (9)
10 Dian Broodryk 7 M JM Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:12 (20) 0:02:12 (10)
11 MARAIS BASSON 47 M JM Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:02:15 (24) 0:02:15 (11)
12 Werner Vos 11 M JM Wagpos HS 0:02:17 (26) 0:02:17 (12)
13 ZANE VAN NIEKERK 23 M JM Fichardtpark HS 0:02:19 (27) 0:02:19 (13)
14 Itumekeng Yende 75 M Soweto HS 0:02:43 (36) 0:02:43 (14)
15 Kopano Mashwane 69 M Soweto HS 0:02:47 (38) 0:02:47 (15)
16 Ethan Hayes 8 M JM Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:47 (38) 0:02:47 (16)
17 ASHLEY Usher 61 M JM Oosrand HS 0:02:54 (46) 0:02:54 (17)
18 Kwanele Sikhakhane 77 M Soweto HS 0:02:54 (46) 0:02:54 (18)
19 Sandile Mnxqebisa 70 M Soweto HS 0:02:59 (49) 0:02:59 (19)
20 Nqaba Ntshangase 74 M Soweto HS 0:03:09 (52) 0:03:09 (20)
21 Zakhile Majoba 76 M Soweto HS 0:03:11 (53) 0:03:11 (21)
22 Mwazkhe Radebe 71 M Soweto HS 0:03:14 (55) 0:03:14 (22)
23 Ryan Mdofu 72 M Soweto HS 0:03:34 (61) 0:03:34 (23)
24 Kelebongile Makabel 62 M Mamelodi HS 0:03:50 (64) 0:03:50 (24)
25 Mzwendi Mbewu 67 M Soweto HS 0:04:06 (66) 0:04:06 (25)
26 Andile Zulu 78 M St Andrew's Girls 0:04:19 (68) 0:04:19 (26)
27 Nokuthula Sekthukhune 73 M Soweto HS 0:05:30 (70) 0:05:30 (27)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Rune Jade Du Plessis 4 F YW16 Overkruin HS 0:02:35 (35) 0:02:35 (1)
2 Anneke van der Walt 20 F YW16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:03:53 (65) 0:03:53 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 CARL WILCOCKS 46 M YM16 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:32 (3) 0:01:32 (1)
2 Kian kruger 1 M YM16 Overkruin HS 0:01:58 (13) 0:01:58 (2)
3 NICO KLEYNHANS 9 M YM16 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:59 (14) 0:01:59 (3)
4 Blessing Mtshweni 65 M YM16 Mamelodi HS 0:02:00 (16) 0:02:00 (4)
5 Aiden Angus 12 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:01 (18) 0:02:01 (5)
6 MARK OSLER 36 M YM16 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:02:16 (25) 0:02:16 (6)
7 Stefan Venter 29 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:56 (48) 0:02:56 (7)
8 Queshailon Karelse 53 M YM16 Oosrand HS 0:04:18 (67) 0:04:18 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Kayla Hodgman 3 F YW15 Oos Moot HS 0:02:52 (42) 0:02:52 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Phillip Naudé 15 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 0:01:49 (8) 0:01:49 (1)
2 HENNO HARDING 33 M YM15 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:01:50 (9) 0:01:50 (2)
3 Dewald Du Plessis 14 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 0:02:00 (16) 0:02:00 (3)
4 Luhan Serfontein 25 M YM15 Grey College HS 0:02:06 (19) 0:02:06 (4)
5 Aaron Pietersen 26 M YM15 Midstream College HS 0:02:12 (20) 0:02:12 (5)
6 Armand Booysen 16 M YM15 Noordheuwel HS 0:02:13 (22) 0:02:13 (6)
7 Joshua Toms 22 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:13 (22) 0:02:13 (7)
8 Kade Barnes 17 M YM15 Midstream College HS 0:02:19 (27) 0:02:19 (8)
9 GERNO STRYDOM 42 M YM15 Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:02:19 (27) 0:02:19 (9)
10 Wian Heydenrych 10 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:22 (30) 0:02:22 (10)
11 ROELOF OELOFSE 49 M YM15 Goudveld HS 0:02:27 (32) 0:02:27 (11)
12 Etienne Krös 18 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 0:02:30 (33) 0:02:30 (12)
13 Ruben Drotschie 38 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:02:50 (41) 0:02:50 (13)
14 Christopher Heyl 51 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:03:33 (60) 0:03:33 (14)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 IVAN VISSER 24 M JBH Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:02:23 (31) 0:02:23 (1)
2 hanno vd Merwe 31 M JBH Witteberg HS 0:02:47 (38) 0:02:47 (2)
3 Calem Angus 13 M JBH Helpmekaar Kollege HS 0:03:03 (51) 0:03:03 (3)
4 DIAAN VORSTER 45 M JBH Afrikaans Hoer Seunsskool HS 0:03:11 (53) 0:03:11 (4)
5 Navan Johnson 55 M JBH Oosrand HS 0:04:56 (69) 0:04:56 (5)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Courtney Eden Bowker 100 F JGP Robertson PS 0:03:25 (59) 0:03:25 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Noah Odendaal 108 M JBP Constantiapark PS 0:02:31 (34) 0:02:31 (1)
2 Jannes Koekemoer 107 M JBP Parys PS 0:03:23 (58) 0:03:23 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Kiera Frances Bowker 101 F SG Robertson PS 0:02:52 (42) 0:02:52 (1)
2 Ilandrie Du Plessis 105 F SG Zastron PS 0:03:19 (56) 0:03:19 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Nicholas van der Merwe 111 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 0:02:44 (37) 0:02:44 (1)
2 Daniel le Roux 103 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 0:02:52 (42) 0:02:52 (2)
3 Zach Visser 109 M SB Pretoria Oos PS 0:02:53 (45) 0:02:53 (3)
4 Joshua Harding 113 M SB Rynfield PS 0:03:02 (50) 0:03:02 (4)
5 Wian Riekert 112 M SB Brentwoodpark PS 0:03:20 (57) 0:03:20 (5)
6 Brennon Pietersen 110 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 0:03:41 (62) 0:03:41 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cameron le Roux 102 M NB Midstream Ridge PS 0:03:44 (63) 0:03:44 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School Hill Climb TT
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Oliver Munnik 573 M #SpurFest Crew 0:01:29 (2) 0:01:29 (1)