Provisional Results for Marathon #Spurfest -- 25km

Name RaceNo Gender Category School Start Time Time Finished Overall Time
1 Phillip Naudé 15 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:29:21 0:57:34
2 Aaron Pietersen 26 M YM15 Midstream College HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:35:06 1:03:11
3 Blessing Mtshweni 65 M YM16 Mamelodi HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:38:37 1:06:30
4 Nicholas van der Merwe 111 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:38:32 1:06:39
5 Kade Barnes 17 M YM15 Midstream College HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:38:36 1:06:41
6 Dalton Jordaan 10 M YM16 Wagpos HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:41:35 1:09:06
7 Etienne Krös 18 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:41:07 1:09:18
8 Stefan Venter 29 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:43:00 1:10:05
9 Noah Odendaal 108 M JBP Constantiapark PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:43:46 1:11:23
10 Itumekeng Yende 75 M JM Soweto HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:47:17 1:14:42
11 Kwanele Sikhakhane 77 M JM Soweto HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:47:52 1:15:21
12 Jannes Koekemoer 107 M JBP Parys PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:48:08 1:15:43
13 Calem Angus 13 M JBH Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:49:29 1:16:46
14 Daniel le Roux 103 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:52:25 1:20:18
15 Hanno van der Merwe 31 M JBH Witteberg HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:52:06 1:20:22
16 Christopher Heyl 51 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:56:05 1:23:16
17 Ruben Drotschie 38 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:56:10 1:23:17
18 Anneke van der Walt 20 F YW16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 08:57:28 1:24:59
19 Brennon Pietersen 110 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:00:10 1:27:53
20 Kelebongile Makabel 62 M JM Mamelodi HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:00:35 1:28:30
21 ASHLEY Usher 61 M JM Oosrand HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:02:06 1:29:28
22 Ilandrie Du Plessis 105 F SG Zastron PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:04:13 1:32:14
23 Erika van der Walt 21 F JGH Helpmekaar Kollege HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:05:17 1:32:30
24 Courtney Eden Bowker 100 F JGP Robertson PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:06:37 1:34:18
25 Kiera Frances Bowker 101 F SG Robertson PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:06:35 1:34:24
26 Queshailon Karelse 53 M YM16 Oosrand HS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:07:39 1:35:03
27 Wian Riekert 112 M SB Brentwoodpark PS 2019-03-31 07:30:00 2019-03-31 09:07:55 1:35:35
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Blessing Mtshweni 65 M YM16 Mamelodi HS 1:06:30 (3) 1:06:30 (1)
2 Itumekeng Yende 75 M JM Soweto HS 1:14:42 (10) 1:14:42 (2)
3 Kwanele Sikhakhane 77 M JM Soweto HS 1:15:21 (11) 1:15:21 (3)
4 Kelebongile Makabel 62 M JM Mamelodi HS 1:28:30 (20) 1:28:30 (4)
5 ASHLEY Usher 61 M JM Oosrand HS 1:29:28 (21) 1:29:28 (5)
6 Queshailon Karelse 53 M YM16 Oosrand HS 1:35:03 (26) 1:35:03 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Anneke van der Walt 20 F YW16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:24:59 (18) 1:24:59 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Dalton Jordaan 10 M YM16 Wagpos HS 1:09:06 (6) 1:09:06 (1)
2 Stefan Venter 29 M YM16 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:10:05 (8) 1:10:05 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Phillip Naudé 15 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 0:57:34 (1) 0:57:34 (1)
2 Aaron Pietersen 26 M YM15 Midstream College HS 1:03:11 (2) 1:03:11 (2)
3 Kade Barnes 17 M YM15 Midstream College HS 1:06:41 (5) 1:06:41 (3)
4 Etienne Krös 18 M YM15 Waterkloof HS 1:09:18 (7) 1:09:18 (4)
5 Christopher Heyl 51 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:23:16 (16) 1:23:16 (5)
6 Ruben Drotschie 38 M YM15 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:23:17 (17) 1:23:17 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Erika van der Walt 21 F JGH Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:32:30 (23) 1:32:30 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Calem Angus 13 M JBH Helpmekaar Kollege HS 1:16:46 (13) 1:16:46 (1)
2 Hanno van der Merwe 31 M JBH Witteberg HS 1:20:22 (15) 1:20:22 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Courtney Eden Bowker 100 F JGP Robertson PS 1:34:18 (24) 1:34:18 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Noah Odendaal 108 M JBP Constantiapark PS 1:11:23 (9) 1:11:23 (1)
2 Jannes Koekemoer 107 M JBP Parys PS 1:15:43 (12) 1:15:43 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ilandrie Du Plessis 105 F SG Zastron PS 1:32:14 (22) 1:32:14 (1)
2 Kiera Frances Bowker 101 F SG Robertson PS 1:34:24 (25) 1:34:24 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Nicholas van der Merwe 111 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 1:06:39 (4) 1:06:39 (1)
2 Daniel le Roux 103 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 1:20:18 (14) 1:20:18 (2)
3 Brennon Pietersen 110 M SB Midstream Ridge PS 1:27:53 (19) 1:27:53 (3)
4 Wian Riekert 112 M SB Brentwoodpark PS 1:35:35 (27) 1:35:35 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category School 25Km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet