Provisional Results for Winter Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Oliver Lang 6 km U18 237 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:42:07 0:27:07 4:31
1 Michael Peacock 6 km 220 VM 47 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:42:43 0:27:43 4:37
2 Stuart Deane 6 km 253 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:46:09 0:31:09 5:11
2 Lukah Charalambous 6 km U18 238 SJB 9 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:49:18 0:34:18 5:43
3 Lenell Stockigt 6 km U18 32 JG 14 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:49:22 0:34:22 5:43
3 Bosco Stockigt 6 km 11 VM 44 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:50:30 0:35:30 5:55
4 Mahlatse Matabane 6 km 455 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:31 0:36:31 6:05
5 Ivan Harris 6 km 464 26 09:15:00 1 09:51:32 0:36:32 6:05
4 Michael Nel 6 km U18 451 JB 16 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:44 0:36:44 6:07
6 Theunis Victor 6 km 255 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:51:48 0:36:48 6:08
5 Troy Woollam 6 km U18 239 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:52:43 0:37:43 6:17
7 Richard Lang 6 km 222 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:12 0:38:12 6:22
8 John Woollam 6 km 224 VM 40 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:53:16 0:38:16 6:22
9 Gift Hlatshwayo 6 km 456 EW 27 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:53:31 0:38:31 6:25
10 Sharin Duncan 6 km 254 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:56:25 0:41:25 6:54
11 Andrew Harris 6 km 446 SV 35 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:52 0:42:52 7:08
6 Sam Harris 6 km U18 445 SJB 6 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:57:52 0:42:52 7:08
12 Kirstie Reyneke 6 km 1 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 09:59:23 0:44:23 7:23
13 Eugene Meadon 6 km 68 SV 33 (M) 09:15:00 1 09:59:44 0:44:44 7:27
1 Andrew Louw 11 km 734 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:46:39 0:46:39 4:14
14 Janus Barnard 6 km 258 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:01:40 0:46:40 7:46
2 Awie Marais 11 km 750 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:47:34 0:47:34 4:19
3 Jasper Cloete 11 km 878 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:47:46 0:47:46 4:20
4 Bernard Shaw 11 km 704 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:48:11 0:48:11 4:22
15 Chris Clark 6 km 257 MM 77 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:03:30 0:48:30 8:05
16 Kathryn Liprini 6 km 268 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:03:46 0:48:46 8:07
7 Ava Kranenburg 6 km U18 240 SJG 8 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:21 0:50:21 8:23
17 Mark Kranenburg 6 km 265 VM 43 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:05:26 0:50:26 8:24
18 Hildegard du Plessis 6 km 221 EW 24 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:30 0:50:30 8:25
19 Martinette van der Merwe 6 km 39 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:37 0:50:37 8:26
20 Dr Lize Boshoff Coyles 6 km 59 VW 42 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:52 0:50:52 8:28
8 Rebecca Ashworth Edwards 6 km U18 242 SJG 12 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:05:58 0:50:58 8:29
5 Frans de Vos 11 km 779 SV 33 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:51:12 0:51:12 4:39
6 Peter Nagel 11 km 625 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:52:32 0:52:32 4:46
7 Matthew de Haast 11 km 871 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:52:54 0:52:54 4:48
21 Zamambo Mkhize 6 km 225 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:07:56 0:52:56 8:49
9 Lucas Rosenfield 6 km U18 245 JB 18 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:08:09 0:53:09 8:51
10 Madison Kranenburg 6 km U18 241 SJG 11 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:15 0:53:15 8:52
22 Alison Kranenburg 6 km 266 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:18 0:53:18 8:53
8 Andrea Weidemann 11 km 763 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:53:19 0:53:19 4:50
23 Lisa Klugman 6 km 229 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:42 0:53:42 8:57
24 Lindsay Barrett 6 km 269 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:18 0:54:18 9:03
25 Chantal Adler 6 km 231 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:26 0:54:26 9:04
26 Sheila Joseph 6 km 256 MW 78 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:09:48 0:54:48 9:08
9 Glenn Hurlow 11 km 781 VM 47 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:55:19 0:55:19 5:01
27 Jeanette Jackson 6 km 461 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:46 0:55:46 9:17
10 Antel Muller 11 km 751 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:55:59 0:55:59 5:05
28 Briony Robertson 6 km 261 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:23 0:56:23 9:23
29 Lara Hill 6 km 251 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:11:36 0:56:36 9:26
11 Stefan Steffen 11 km 790 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:56:58 0:56:58 5:10
12 Sarette Van Den Heever 11 km 872 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:57:09 0:57:09 5:11
30 Sunel Blom 6 km 270 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:20 0:57:20 9:33
31 Dudley Davids 6 km 271 VM 49 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:25 0:57:25 9:34
32 Trevor Rosenfield 6 km 232 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:40 0:57:40 9:36
13 Andre Loots 11 km 788 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:57:47 0:57:47 5:15
33 Pieter Loubser 6 km 223 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:47 0:57:47 9:37
34 Cornelius Pelser 6 km 460 MM 51 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:51 0:57:51 9:38
14 Clinton Hill 11 km 780 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:57:55 0:57:55 5:15
15 Christelle Vermeulen 11 km 752 SW 31 (F) 09:00:00 1 09:58:09 0:58:09 5:17
16 Christian Meissner 11 km 726 EM 27 (M) 09:00:00 1 09:58:38 0:58:38 5:19
35 Chukwuemeka Aduba 6 km 12 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:39 0:59:39 9:56
36 Nine Broodryk 6 km 50 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:15:16 1:00:16 10:02
17 Michael Waters 11 km 761 VM 45 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:00:26 1:00:26 5:29
18 Charl Hopkins 11 km 894 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:01:44 1:01:44 5:36
19 Meghan West 11 km 870 EW 25 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:01:48 1:01:48 5:37
37 Adri Bootsma 6 km 228 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:36 1:02:36 10:26
38 Ronel Van Dijk 6 km 226 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:58 1:02:58 10:29
39 Carey Frost 6 km 259 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:18:07 1:03:07 10:31
20 Cronje du Plessis 11 km 888 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:03:09 1:03:09 5:44
21 Austin Smith 11 km 724 VM 43 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:07 1:04:07 5:49
22 Mariaan Cloete 11 km 879 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:04:26 1:04:26 5:51
23 Rudi Vogt 11 km 721 SV 36 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:38 1:04:38 5:52
24 Dean Vizagie 11 km 775 SV 31 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:04:53 1:04:53 5:53
25 Mire Woolcock 11 km 782 EW 22 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:04:55 1:04:55 5:54
26 Pieter Van Der Ahee 11 km 882 VM 46 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:05:43 1:05:43 5:58
27 Gloudi Van Der Dhee 11 km 883 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:05:48 1:05:48 5:58
28 Michael Kay Kay 11 km 742 EM 21 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:07 1:06:07 6:00
29 Dan Nilsson 11 km 783 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:06:49 1:06:49 6:04
30 Nicolaas Mokwane 11 km 732 VM 41 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:07:17 1:07:17 6:07
31 Gretchin Davids 11 km 743 EW 24 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:07:29 1:07:29 6:08
32 John . 11 km 873 MM 55 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:08:02 1:08:02 6:11
33 Shelley Heunes 11 km 774 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:08:32 1:08:32 6:13
34 Anni-Mart De Klerk 11 km 716 EW 27 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:00 1:09:00 6:16
35 Lauren Fraga 11 km 785 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:23 1:09:23 6:18
36 Jolene Visser 11 km 665 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:31 1:09:31 6:19
37 Yolandi Hickman 11 km 719 SW 35 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:36 1:09:36 6:19
38 Katherine Charalambous 11 km 747 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:09:44 1:09:44 6:20
39 Gene-Maré Kotzé 11 km 917 SW 30 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:10:02 1:10:02 6:22
40 Coenraad Kotzé 11 km 916 EM 28 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:06 1:10:06 6:22
11 Michael Wiles 6 km U18 457 JG 18 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:25:21 1:10:21 11:43
40 Lourika Fourie 6 km 458 EW 19 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:25:23 1:10:23 11:43
41 Conrad Skillicorn 11 km 722 VM 44 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:10:54 1:10:54 6:26
42 Eleanor offord 11 km 796 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:10:56 1:10:56 6:26
41 Marie-Lou Gillespie 6 km 233 MW 50 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:26:05 1:11:05 11:50
43 Elona Granat-Mulder 11 km 867 SW 34 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:11:48 1:11:48 6:31
44 Donette Rabe 11 km 787 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:12:05 1:12:05 6:33
45 Brigid Brennan Brennan 11 km 727 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:12:57 1:12:57 6:37
46 Meave BeckettLeech 11 km 760 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:00 1:13:00 6:38
47 Kirsten Miller-Duys 11 km 733 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:02 1:13:02 6:38
48 Claire Winstanley 11 km 737 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:13:23 1:13:23 6:40
49 Darren Behrendt 11 km 738 SV 39 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:13:25 1:13:25 6:40
42 Wendy Masters 6 km 230 MW 52 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:29:24 1:14:24 12:24
43 Catherine Louise Lloyd 6 km 227 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:29:27 1:14:27 12:24
50 Neil Steenkamp 11 km 794 VM 42 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:14:48 1:14:48 6:48
51 Jean Thomas 11 km 895 VW 46 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:00 1:15:00 6:49
52 Marga Kannenberg 11 km 705 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:03 1:15:03 6:49
53 Katherine Berchulski 11 km 670 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:15:40 1:15:40 6:52
54 MOGAMAT NAZEEM 11 km 874 MM 50 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:15:59 1:15:59 6:54
55 Warrick Wyngaard 11 km 725 SV 32 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:16:10 1:16:10 6:55
56 Mathilda Dixon 11 km 802 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:16:12 1:16:12 6:55
57 Jody Klaasen 11 km 776 EW 28 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:17:54 1:17:54 7:04
58 Logan Appollis 11 km 777 EM 29 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:17:56 1:17:56 7:05
59 Izelle Van Niekerk 11 km 746 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:18:13 1:18:13 7:06
60 Robert Minshall 11 km 893 MM 51 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:19:44 1:19:44 7:14
61 Toni Woollam 11 km 748 SW 39 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:52 1:19:52 7:15
62 Kalene Lang Lang 11 km 740 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:54 1:19:54 7:15
63 Kerri Battison 11 km 728 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:19:56 1:19:56 7:16
64 Jonel Steffen 11 km 791 VW 42 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:20:00 1:20:00 7:16
65 Karen Veenendaal 11 km 757 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:21:47 1:21:47 7:26
66 Johannette Loubser 11 km 744 MW 55 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:00 1:22:00 7:27
67 Judith Davidse 11 km 798 SW 38 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:17 1:22:17 7:28
68 Alison Smith 11 km 741 VW 43 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:24 1:22:24 7:29
69 Delyse Rist 11 km 884 MW 57 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:26 1:22:26 7:29
70 Samantha Obery 11 km 731 SW 36 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:22:57 1:22:57 7:32
71 Trevor Pape 11 km 797 MM 57 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:24:37 1:24:37 7:41
72 Rosalie Richfield 11 km 804 MW 68 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:25:03 1:25:03 7:43
73 Jurgens Thiart 11 km 877 EM 24 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:25:44 1:25:44 7:47
74 Sharon Lock 11 km 923 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:25:46 1:25:46 7:47
75 Rudolph Bergh 11 km 886 VM 40 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:13 1:26:13 7:50
76 Jolene Bergh 11 km 887 VW 40 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:26:33 1:26:33 7:52
77 Godfrey Goslett 11 km 766 MM 58 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:26:44 1:26:44 7:53
78 Carissa van Niekerk 11 km 745 SW 32 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:27:12 1:27:12 7:55
79 Lara Waters 11 km 762 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:27:23 1:27:23 7:56
80 Louise Kuhn 11 km 718 MW 53 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:29:48 1:29:48 8:09
81 Sabrina Fielies 11 km 756 VW 49 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:32:27 1:32:27 8:24
82 Anneen Van Reenen Van Reenen 11 km 619 SW 33 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:33:37 1:33:37 8:30
83 Veronica van Staden 11 km 713 SW 37 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:34:34 1:34:34 8:35
84 Peter Hill 11 km 770 MM 67 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:35:36 1:35:36 8:41
85 Phillip Van Schalkwyk 11 km 778 MM 72 (M) 09:00:00 1 10:41:32 1:41:32 9:13
86 Josephine Norodien 11 km 875 VW 44 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:46:38 1:46:38 9:41
87 Marisa Janse van vuuren 11 km 876 VW 41 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:46:40 1:46:40 9:41
88 Julie Knapp 11 km 784 VW 48 (F) 09:00:00 1 10:49:03 1:49:03 9:54