Provisional Results for Change of Season SPRING: Knorhoek Time Trial weekend

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel Enslin M MM 0:36:03 (1) 0:36:03 (1)
2 Paul Du Toit M MM 0:42:38 (2) 0:42:38 (2)
3 Christian Wiesener M VM 0:50:13 (7) 0:50:13 (3)
4 Rudolf Botha M SV 0:53:06 (8) 0:53:06 (4)
5 Adrianus van Wieringen M SV 0:53:11 (9) 0:53:11 (5)
6 Norman Taylor M MM 0:53:19 (10) 0:53:19 (6)
7 Kian-lee Du Toit F EW 0:57:47 (11) 0:57:47 (7)
8 Sam-Jamie Du Toit F EW 0:58:00 (12) 0:58:00 (8)
9 Carol-Ann Jacoby F VW 0:59:51 (13) 0:59:51 (9)
10 Mari Fargher F VW 1:04:51 (14) 1:04:51 (10)
11 Robert Fargher M VM 1:04:55 (15) 1:04:55 (11)
12 De Wet Van Huyssteen 4 M EM 1:19:48 (16) 1:19:48 (12)
13 Catherine Austin F MW 1:28:21 (20) 1:28:21 (13)
14 Renita Du Toit 2 F MW 1:41:21 (22) 1:41:21 (14)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Werner Terblanche M SV 1:02:40 (2) 1:02:40 (1)
2 Gerald Bosman M SV 1:06:05 (3) 1:06:05 (2)
3 Pauline Herrmann-Keys 6 F VW 1:11:45 (8) 1:11:45 (3)
4 Cythna Engelbrecht 5 F SW 1:17:49 (10) 1:17:49 (4)
5 Andre de Swardt 3 M EM 1:19:55 (13) 1:19:55 (5)
6 Zahn Munch F MW 1:23:32 (16) 1:23:32 (6)
7 NATALIE PRINGLE F VW 1:26:13 (21) 1:26:13 (7)
8 ROBYN MARC SHELLEY M SV 1:26:14 (22) 1:26:14 (8)
9 Angelique Smit F VW 1:27:12 (23) 1:27:12 (9)
10 Craig Scott M MM 1:33:12 (24) 1:33:12 (10)
11 Leanne Scott F MW 1:33:14 (25) 1:33:14 (11)
12 Natasha Kruger F VW 1:35:09 (26) 1:35:09 (12)
13 Christine Hearne F VW 1:38:28 (28) 1:38:28 (13)
14 Jackie Goosen F MW 1:39:58 (29) 1:39:58 (14)
15 Vanita Drew F MW 1:41:51 (31) 1:41:51 (15)
16 Candice hammond F SW 1:43:05 (32) 1:43:05 (16)
17 Mike Goosen M MM 1:55:13 (34) 1:55:13 (17)
18 Petro Miller F MW 2:03:50 (35) 2:03:50 (18)
19 Derek Drew M MM 2:08:49 (36) 2:08:49 (19)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km U/18
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ethan Jacoby 1 M JB 0:59:46 (3) 0:59:46 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km U/18
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Janine Kilian F EW 0:46:25 (3) 0:46:25 (1)
2 Lyle Hanmer 3 M VM 0:48:09 (4) 0:48:09 (2)
3 Michael Hill M SV 0:48:18 (5) 0:48:18 (3)
4 Patricia Oosthuizen F EW 0:48:31 (6) 0:48:31 (4)
5 Marisa Janse van vuuren F VW 1:23:48 (17) 1:23:48 (5)
6 Rene McCarthy McCarthy F MW 1:26:23 (18) 1:26:23 (6)
7 Tracy Berry F VW 1:26:24 (19) 1:26:24 (7)
8 Nenekazi Jukuda F SW 1:37:31 (21) 1:37:31 (8)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Willie Richards 0 M VM 1:01:10 (1) 1:01:10 (1)
2 Mike Clarke M MM 1:07:25 (4) 1:07:25 (2)
3 Marcel Roux M EM 1:08:43 (5) 1:08:43 (3)
4 Johann van Zyl M SV 1:09:11 (6) 1:09:11 (4)
5 Dudley Graham 5 M MM 1:10:44 (7) 1:10:44 (5)
6 Carina du Plessis F SW 1:14:36 (9) 1:14:36 (6)
7 De Wet Schutte M VM 1:17:50 (11) 1:17:50 (7)
8 Amelia Van der Leij F VW 1:17:57 (12) 1:17:57 (8)
9 Francini van Staden F SW 1:22:43 (14) 1:22:43 (9)
10 Wessel Pretorius Stapelberg M SV 1:22:44 (15) 1:22:44 (10)
11 David Samuel M VM 1:23:40 (17) 1:23:40 (11)
12 Shaniley September F VW 1:23:53 (18) 1:23:53 (12)
13 Andre - Ross Louw M SV 1:25:09 (19) 1:25:09 (13)
14 Marzanne Esterhuizen F VW 1:26:06 (20) 1:26:06 (14)
15 Lee-Handré Wienand 2 F SW 1:38:26 (27) 1:38:26 (15)
16 Klasie Wessels M MM 1:41:30 (30) 1:41:30 (16)
17 Charlotte Schreve F MW 1:44:18 (33) 1:44:18 (17)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km U/18
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cullen Clarke M SJB 0:37:35 (1) 0:37:35 (1)
2 Liam Clarke M SJB 0:40:32 (2) 0:40:32 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km U/18
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet