Provisional Results for Wine Adventure Trail Run Aug22

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Richard Rossiter 270 M MM 0:25:00 (1) 0:25:00 (1)
2 Warren Alexander 278 M VM 0:47:35 (2) 0:47:35 (2)
3 Norman August 290 M VM 0:47:45 (3) 0:47:45 (3)
4 Rosalie Richfield 267 F MW 0:49:30 (4) 0:49:30 (4)
5 Penelope Heath 280 F MW 0:50:00 (5) 0:50:00 (5)
6 Norman Taylor 273 M MM 0:51:00 (6) 0:51:00 (6)
7 Bulelwa Noma 252 F VW 0:53:11 (8) 0:53:11 (7)
8 Danielle Petersen 262 F VW 0:53:27 (9) 0:53:27 (8)
9 Lara Hill 269 F SW 0:54:00 (10) 0:54:00 (9)
10 Julian Richfield 268 M MM 0:54:46 (11) 0:54:46 (10)
11 Leandre Du Preez 292 F SW 1:00:43 (14) 1:00:43 (11)
12 Elicia Koch 259 F SW 1:00:45 (15) 1:00:45 (12)
13 Dawn Rossiter 271 F MW 1:01:33 (16) 1:01:33 (13)
14 Reviva Hasson 256 F VW 1:04:37 (17) 1:04:37 (14)
15 Imelda Thomson 266 F VW 1:09:07 (18) 1:09:07 (15)
16 Bayanda NDINDWA 250 F SW 1:18:22 (19) 1:18:22 (16)
17 Brigitte Levendal 285 F VW 1:19:07 (20) 1:19:07 (17)
18 Justine August 287 F VW 1:19:08 (21) 1:19:08 (18)
19 Cinly Moosa 263 F SW 1:30:45 (22) 1:30:45 (19)
20 Traci Davids 264 F EW 1:30:48 (23) 1:30:48 (20)
21 Adriaan Loock 257 M SV 1:30:52 (24) 1:30:52 (21)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Penny Swanepoel 153 F MW 1:04:00 (1) 1:04:00 (1)
2 Nicky Rheeder 155 M VM 1:07:00 (2) 1:07:00 (2)
3 Jandre Bakker 204 M SV 1:09:05 (3) 1:09:05 (3)
4 Timothy Young 166 M VM 1:11:08 (4) 1:11:08 (4)
5 Peter Hill 168 M MM 1:17:13 (5) 1:17:13 (5)
6 Heather Johnson 156 F MW 1:17:48 (6) 1:17:48 (6)
7 Joanne Frehse 158 F MW 1:19:34 (7) 1:19:34 (7)
8 Siegi Rabe 164 F VW 1:22:10 (8) 1:22:10 (8)
9 Keegan Wasserfall 182 M SV 1:24:24 (9) 1:24:24 (9)
10 Nicole Wasserfall 181 F SW 1:24:28 (10) 1:24:28 (10)
11 Jackie Goosen 176 F MW 1:25:49 (11) 1:25:49 (11)
12 Barbara Paver 180 F VW 1:26:33 (12) 1:26:33 (12)
13 Annelien van Huyssteen 154 F SW 1:30:35 (13) 1:30:35 (13)
14 Juan Wiese 169 M VM 1:32:29 (14) 1:32:29 (14)
15 Elmari Schilder 165 F MW 1:33:57 (15) 1:33:57 (15)
16 Mike Goosen 175 M MM 1:35:28 (16) 1:35:28 (16)
17 Hannah Esterhuyse Esterhuyser 197 F MW 1:37:49 (17) 1:37:49 (17)
18 Faye Holford 177 F VW 1:39:11 (18) 1:39:11 (18)
19 Chris Holford 178 M VM 1:39:12 (19) 1:39:12 (19)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Wade Holland 55 M SV 1:00:00 (1) 1:00:00 (1)
2 Sally Rupert 49 M SV 1:17:50 (2) 1:17:50 (2)
3 Kyle Gerber 9 M SV 1:22:00 (3) 1:22:00 (3)
4 Lizca Nel 18 F SW 1:23:04 (4) 1:23:04 (4)
5 Tanya van der Westhuizen 30 F VW 1:27:41 (5) 1:27:41 (5)
6 Daniel Hughes 36 M VM 1:28:28 (6) 1:28:28 (6)
7 David Samuel 53 M VM 1:29:28 (7) 1:29:28 (7)
8 John Kotze 3 M MM 1:31:35 (8) 1:31:35 (8)
9 Tiaan Pietersen 29 M SV 1:31:43 (9) 1:31:43 (9)
10 Mervin Schnehage 23 M VM 1:31:45 (10) 1:31:45 (10)
11 Andre Beyers 48 M SV 1:32:47 (11) 1:32:47 (11)
12 Jaco Smith 14 M SV 1:33:29 (12) 1:33:29 (12)
13 Mary-Anne (Emma) Rossouw 32 F VW 1:34:18 (13) 1:34:18 (13)
14 Georgina Crisp 6 F EW 1:35:27 (14) 1:35:27 (14)
15 Nicola De Villiers 10 F EW 1:35:29 (15) 1:35:29 (15)
16 Hermanus Johannes Berry 4 M SV 1:37:22 (16) 1:37:22 (16)
17 Anke Berry 5 F SW 1:37:24 (17) 1:37:24 (17)
18 Julia Ridgeway 54 F SW 1:38:44 (18) 1:38:44 (18)
19 Natasha Kruger 21 F VW 1:38:56 (19) 1:38:56 (19)
20 Marius Kruger 22 M VM 1:38:57 (20) 1:38:57 (20)
21 Christopher Schnehage 24 M MM 1:43:22 (21) 1:43:22 (21)
22 Marcelle/Sally Le Roux 27 F MW 1:48:24 (22) 1:48:24 (22)
23 Shaniley September 37 F VW 1:48:30 (23) 1:48:30 (23)
24 Bernice Wessels 46 F SW 1:51:53 (24) 1:51:53 (24)
25 olga harris 7 F SW 1:52:30 (25) 1:52:30 (25)
26 gary harris 8 M MM 1:52:32 (26) 1:52:32 (26)
27 Rashika Rampersadh 13 F VW 2:06:09 (27) 2:06:09 (27)
28 Nicky Rheeder 16 F VW 2:06:13 (28) 2:06:13 (28)
29 Mandisa Sibango 39 F SW 2:09:14 (29) 2:09:14 (29)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Luke Holford 315 M SJB 0:52:10 (7) 0:52:10 (1)
2 NIKOLAI GOOSEN 313 M SJB 0:56:26 (12) 0:56:26 (2)
3 Gert Du Preez 316 M SJB 1:00:03 (13) 1:00:03 (3)