Provisional Results for Resolution Trail Run 2023

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Pieter Wever 550 M MM 0:31:59 (1) 0:31:59 (1)
2 Emil Husselmann 579 M SV 0:33:14 (2) 0:33:14 (2)
3 Heidi Katzke 620 F EW 0:33:20 (3) 0:33:20 (3)
4 Richard Rossiter 564 M MM 0:33:25 (4) 0:33:25 (4)
5 Gideon Smith 503 M EM 0:33:28 (5) 0:33:28 (5)
6 Hentie Vermeulen 558 M SV 0:34:43 (6) 0:34:43 (6)
7 Johann Van Niekerk Van Niekerk 508 M EM 0:35:03 (7) 0:35:03 (7)
8 Gavin Gerrits 521 M SV 0:35:17 (8) 0:35:17 (8)
9 Arno van As 500 M SV 0:36:00 (10) 0:36:00 (9)
10 Rene Visagie 516 F SW 0:38:08 (11) 0:38:08 (10)
11 Sasha Kasperski 509 F EW 0:39:19 (12) 0:39:19 (11)
12 Jaritha von Lossberg 570 F SW 0:39:24 (13) 0:39:24 (12)
13 Nina Saunders 614 F SW 0:39:25 (14) 0:39:25 (13)
14 Ockert van Deventer 524 M EM 0:39:43 (15) 0:39:43 (14)
15 Adien Aggenbach 618 0:39:43 (16) 0:39:43 (15)
16 Annelie Roux 544 F MW 0:39:46 (17) 0:39:46 (16)
17 Magna Van Schalkwyk 505 F MW 0:39:47 (18) 0:39:47 (17)
18 Megan Jonker 523 F EW 0:39:48 (19) 0:39:48 (18)
19 Hendrik Van Deventer 556 M VM 0:39:50 (20) 0:39:50 (19)
20 Roxanna Verleden 525 F EW 0:39:59 (21) 0:39:59 (20)
21 Jaco Francois Visagie 624 M SV 0:40:37 (22) 0:40:37 (21)
22 Dewaldt Pretorius 569 M VM 0:40:49 (23) 0:40:49 (22)
23 Antionette Van deventer 555 F VW 0:40:55 (24) 0:40:55 (23)
24 Mariza Steyn 532 F VW 0:40:59 (25) 0:40:59 (24)
25 Norman August 572 M VM 0:41:39 (26) 0:41:39 (25)
26 Celia De Jager 554 F SW 0:41:48 (27) 0:41:48 (26)
27 Charmaine Joubert 511 F SW 0:41:52 (28) 0:41:52 (27)
28 Danette Linde 537 F VW 0:42:23 (29) 0:42:23 (28)
29 Francois Van Deventer 573 M SV 0:43:14 (30) 0:43:14 (29)
30 Elsje NEL 504 F SW 0:43:24 (31) 0:43:24 (30)
31 Carol-Ann Jacoby 632 F VW 0:43:27 (32) 0:43:27 (31)
32 David Thompson 531 M VM 0:43:40 (33) 0:43:40 (32)
33 Kirsty Bucholz 522 F EW 0:44:48 (35) 0:44:48 (33)
34 Briony Robertson 552 F VW 0:45:03 (36) 0:45:03 (34)
35 Mario Bellingan 513 M VM 0:46:30 (37) 0:46:30 (35)
36 Daniel Yarrington 528 M SV 0:46:48 (38) 0:46:48 (36)
37 Melanie Bellingan 514 F VW 0:46:51 (39) 0:46:51 (37)
38 Ulandi Van As 501 F SW 0:46:52 (40) 0:46:52 (38)
39 Nicolette Geldenhuys 546 F VW 0:46:57 (41) 0:46:57 (39)
40 Anze Webster 545 F SW 0:46:58 (42) 0:46:58 (40)
41 Anria Diedericks 520 F SW 0:49:11 (43) 0:49:11 (41)
42 Kylie Knapp 540 F SW 0:49:20 (44) 0:49:20 (42)
43 Herman Schutte 615 M SV 0:49:21 (45) 0:49:21 (43)
44 Delicia Cloete 506 F SW 0:50:39 (46) 0:50:39 (44)
45 Linda Castelyn 567 F MW 0:50:59 (47) 0:50:59 (45)
46 Mariska Husselmann 578 F SW 0:51:13 (48) 0:51:13 (46)
47 Jacobus Van Wyk 617 M VM 0:51:38 (49) 0:51:38 (47)
48 Johann Dittrich 616 M VM 0:51:40 (50) 0:51:40 (48)
49 Kirsty Voogt Voogt 541 F VW 0:52:04 (51) 0:52:04 (49)
50 Jacques Voogt 542 M MM 0:52:07 (52) 0:52:07 (50)
51 Dawn Rossiter 565 F MW 0:52:12 (53) 0:52:12 (51)
52 Alicia Nel 562 F SW 0:52:14 (54) 0:52:14 (52)
53 Lindsey Dallas Orr 560 F MW 0:54:33 (55) 0:54:33 (53)
54 Jacques Du Toit 529 M MM 0:54:52 (56) 0:54:52 (54)
55 Cobus van Wyk 561 M SV 0:54:53 (57) 0:54:53 (55)
56 Cornette Liebenberg 553 F MW 0:55:22 (58) 0:55:22 (56)
57 Kahlia de Ridder 534 F SW 0:55:38 (59) 0:55:38 (57)
58 Jonathan de Ridder 533 M SV 0:55:39 (60) 0:55:39 (58)
59 Jean Pierre Diedericks 519 M SV 0:56:08 (61) 0:56:08 (59)
60 Cody Stevens 515 M SV 0:57:25 (62) 0:57:25 (60)
61 Lara Hill 581 F SW 0:57:42 (63) 0:57:42 (61)
62 Jenna Jolliffe 548 F EW 0:58:49 (64) 0:58:49 (62)
63 Norman Taylor 583 M MM 1:00:09 (65) 1:00:09 (63)
64 Rashida Adam 557 F VW 1:02:36 (66) 1:02:36 (64)
65 Tracy Berry 577 F MW 1:02:50 (67) 1:02:50 (65)
66 Caroline Rossouw 527 F MW 1:02:55 (68) 1:02:55 (66)
67 Cheryl Smith 538 F MW 1:02:56 (69) 1:02:56 (67)
68 Tamaryn Bergemann 512 F SW 1:04:07 (70) 1:04:07 (68)
69 Imelda Thomson 518 F VW 1:04:28 (71) 1:04:28 (69)
70 Thys Koekemoer 517 M MM 1:04:30 (72) 1:04:30 (70)
71 Jan Linde 536 M VM 1:04:45 (74) 1:04:45 (71)
72 Barbara Hoon 543 F MW 1:05:14 (75) 1:05:14 (72)
73 Alida Theron 526 F SW 1:09:04 (76) 1:09:04 (73)
74 Arnold Nel 563 M MM 1:09:09 (77) 1:09:09 (74)
75 Danielle Petersen 502 F VW 1:14:23 (78) 1:14:23 (75)
76 Scheritha Friedrichs 629 F EW 1:23:42 (79) 1:23:42 (76)
77 Charvan Moses 582 M SV 1:27:48 (80) 1:27:48 (77)
78 Justine August 571 F VW 1:43:37 (81) 1:43:37 (78)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 9.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Nathan Venter 690 M JB 0:47:41 (1) 0:47:41 (1)
2 Morne Jacobs 680 M SV 0:47:49 (2) 0:47:49 (2)
3 Anel Mostert 748 F VW 0:50:25 (3) 0:50:25 (3)
4 Brian Whitehead Whitehead 660 M SV 0:52:13 (4) 0:52:13 (4)
5 Juan Van Wyk 678 M SV 0:52:35 (5) 0:52:35 (5)
6 Brett Tessendorf 669 M MM 0:52:47 (6) 0:52:47 (6)
7 Pierre Coetzee 681 M SV 0:53:01 (7) 0:53:01 (7)
8 Jobaine Pluke 724 M SV 0:54:10 (8) 0:54:10 (8)
9 Alina Schoenberger 670 F EW 0:54:18 (9) 0:54:18 (9)
10 Sara Bell 675 F EW 0:54:24 (10) 0:54:24 (10)
11 Jan-Hendrik Lochner 674 M SV 0:55:36 (11) 0:55:36 (11)
12 Dustin Smit 735 M SV 0:56:24 (12) 0:56:24 (12)
13 Mieke Whitehead 661 F SW 0:58:17 (13) 0:58:17 (13)
14 Dave Couperthwaite 676 M MM 0:58:32 (14) 0:58:32 (14)
15 Nikita Tessendorf 668 F EW 0:58:40 (15) 0:58:40 (15)
16 Colin van Zyl 734 M VM 1:00:41 (16) 1:00:41 (16)
17 Carlo Lottering 725 M SV 1:01:15 (17) 1:01:15 (17)
18 Georgina Crisp 686 F SW 1:01:55 (19) 1:01:55 (18)
19 Anneke Terblanche 708 F SW 1:02:43 (20) 1:02:43 (19)
20 Bernard Stals 653 M EM 1:02:47 (21) 1:02:47 (20)
21 Belinda Taylor 689 F MW 1:03:48 (22) 1:03:48 (21)
22 Hendrik Senekal 731 EM 1:04:40 (23) 1:04:40 (22)
23 Robert Aitken 695 M MM 1:04:50 (24) 1:04:50 (23)
24 Anri Delport 698 F SW 1:05:40 (25) 1:05:40 (24)
25 Nicola Toet 671 F VW 1:06:32 (26) 1:06:32 (25)
26 Peter Eloff 699 M MM 1:06:34 (27) 1:06:34 (26)
27 Kyle Castelyn 706 M EM 1:08:36 (28) 1:08:36 (27)
28 Chloe Brown 705 F EW 1:08:41 (29) 1:08:41 (28)
29 Alister Brown 651 M MM 1:08:54 (30) 1:08:54 (29)
30 Shihaam Prins 751 F VW 1:09:43 (31) 1:09:43 (30)
31 Izelle Möller 659 F VW 1:10:00 (32) 1:10:00 (31)
32 Conny Krauss 683 F MW 1:11:11 (33) 1:11:11 (32)
33 Chantal Faure Faure 682 F MW 1:11:12 (34) 1:11:12 (33)
34 Rialette Heyneke 697 F MW 1:11:55 (35) 1:11:55 (34)
35 Inge Wever 704 F SW 1:11:57 (36) 1:11:57 (35)
36 Janet Hodkin 667 F MW 1:12:05 (37) 1:12:05 (36)
37 Armand Meyer 684 M SV 1:13:28 (38) 1:13:28 (37)
38 SARAH BINGE 696 F SW 1:14:13 (39) 1:14:13 (38)
39 Hans Heuer 737 M MM 1:14:56 (40) 1:14:56 (39)
40 Grethe Rothman 673 F SW 1:15:33 (41) 1:15:33 (40)
41 Ane Gouws 679 F VW 1:16:40 (42) 1:16:40 (41)
42 Riette Neethling 787 F SW 1:17:53 (43) 1:17:53 (42)
43 Mandy Baltaretu 677 F MW 1:18:58 (44) 1:18:58 (43)
44 Nolene Nel 664 F VW 1:18:59 (45) 1:18:59 (44)
45 Izelle Dean 665 F MW 1:20:05 (46) 1:20:05 (45)
46 Sergio Matos 652 M MM 1:22:01 (47) 1:22:01 (46)
47 Joandi Terblanche 719 F SW 1:23:04 (48) 1:23:04 (47)
48 Noluvo Ngxoza 733 F SW 1:24:56 (49) 1:24:56 (48)
49 Sean Falconer 738 M VM 1:26:14 (50) 1:26:14 (49)
50 Pieter Bruwer 662 M MM 1:27:07 (51) 1:27:07 (50)
51 Esbie Bruwer 663 F VW 1:27:08 (52) 1:27:08 (51)
52 Hanlie Strydom 693 F MW 1:28:57 (53) 1:28:57 (52)
53 Anlerie Truter 692 F MW 1:29:11 (54) 1:29:11 (53)
54 Tracey Jaffe 701 F MW 1:29:16 (55) 1:29:16 (54)
55 Elizabeth Sale 707 F MW 1:31:06 (56) 1:31:06 (55)
56 Meri Wever 656 F EW 1:32:09 (57) 1:32:09 (56)
57 Sybrand Johannes Cillié De Beer De Beer 655 M EM 1:32:10 (58) 1:32:10 (57)
58 Robert Lishman 688 M VM 1:32:20 (59) 1:32:20 (58)
59 Ulanda Neveling 749 F MW 1:34:26 (60) 1:34:26 (59)
60 Elrette Lishman 687 F SW 1:34:59 (61) 1:34:59 (60)
61 Mia Brown 650 F EW 1:36:42 (62) 1:36:42 (61)
62 Destiny Links 658 F SW 1:38:23 (63) 1:38:23 (62)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 13km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Matthew Wade von Bulow von Bulow 807 M EM 0:56:46 (1) 0:56:46 (1)
2 Werner Terblanche 869 M SV 0:57:51 (2) 0:57:51 (2)
3 Simon Stofberg 799 M EM 0:58:54 (3) 0:58:54 (3)
4 Jenna von Bulow von Bulow 808 F EW 1:01:24 (4) 1:01:24 (4)
5 Mineé van den Berg 782 F EW 1:02:55 (5) 1:02:55 (5)
6 Hein Atkins 828 M SV 1:04:16 (6) 1:04:16 (6)
7 Heinrich Schloms 885 M VM 1:05:28 (7) 1:05:28 (7)
8 Alicea Odendaal 829 F SW 1:05:58 (8) 1:05:58 (8)
9 Juan Smit 859 M SV 1:06:19 (9) 1:06:19 (9)
10 Matthew Ravenscroft 789 M EM 1:06:39 (10) 1:06:39 (10)
11 Charmaine Rossouw 844 F VW 1:08:47 (11) 1:08:47 (11)
12 Freddie Thiem 834 M MM 1:08:56 (12) 1:08:56 (12)
13 Clinton Hill 864 M SV 1:11:20 (13) 1:11:20 (13)
14 Schalk Viljoen 811 M SV 1:11:34 (14) 1:11:34 (14)
15 Altus Ehlers 826 M VM 1:11:45 (15) 1:11:45 (15)
16 Francois Jooste 861 M VM 1:12:39 (16) 1:12:39 (16)
17 Robyn Gardener 801 F VW 1:12:46 (17) 1:12:46 (17)
18 Conrad Meier 795 M MM 1:13:48 (18) 1:13:48 (18)
19 Matthew Norval 805 M MM 1:13:52 (19) 1:13:52 (19)
20 Samantha Matos 783 F SW 1:14:05 (20) 1:14:05 (20)
21 Marijke Rabe 814 F SW 1:14:07 (21) 1:14:07 (21)
22 Natalia Danilowicz 794 F SW 1:14:42 (22) 1:14:42 (22)
23 Edmund van Niekerk 813 M EM 1:15:12 (23) 1:15:12 (23)
24 Charl Jooste 860 M SV 1:15:28 (24) 1:15:28 (24)
25 Marcel Brynard 792 M EM 1:16:54 (25) 1:16:54 (25)
26 Monique Brynard 791 F EW 1:18:04 (26) 1:18:04 (26)
27 Danica Denichaud 803 F SW 1:18:14 (27) 1:18:14 (27)
28 Carel van Wyk 780 M SV 1:18:15 (28) 1:18:15 (28)
29 Ryan Whitehead 881 M VM 1:19:49 (29) 1:19:49 (29)
30 Paul Wehmeyer 786 M SV 1:19:49 (30) 1:19:49 (30)
31 FC Basson 816 M VM 1:19:50 (31) 1:19:50 (31)
32 Tiaan Pietersen 863 M SV 1:20:30 (32) 1:20:30 (32)
33 Tanya van der Westhuizen 847 F VW 1:20:57 (33) 1:20:57 (33)
34 Nadia Ross 781 F VW 1:22:06 (34) 1:22:06 (34)
35 Corre Michau 785 F EW 1:22:08 (35) 1:22:08 (35)
36 Kevin Derbyshire 836 M MM 1:23:27 (36) 1:23:27 (36)
37 Denischka Uys 845 F SW 1:24:21 (37) 1:24:21 (37)
38 Ethan Duthie 843 M SV 1:25:03 (38) 1:25:03 (38)
39 Niezaam Jedaar 822 M SV 1:25:06 (39) 1:25:06 (39)
40 Kalvyn Roux 815 M EM 1:25:12 (40) 1:25:12 (40)
41 Gerrit Wilsdorf 788 M SV 1:25:13 (41) 1:25:13 (41)
42 Barry Baker 823 M VM 1:25:46 (42) 1:25:46 (42)
43 Shaun Cassisa 790 M VM 1:26:54 (43) 1:26:54 (43)
44 Nadia Clenzos 856 F SW 1:28:57 (44) 1:28:57 (44)
45 Shirley Milne 806 F VW 1:29:07 (45) 1:29:07 (45)
46 Jen Aston 804 F SW 1:29:11 (46) 1:29:11 (46)
47 Andrew Gouws 857 M SV 1:30:10 (47) 1:30:10 (47)
48 Kar Bergemann 800 M SV 1:30:33 (48) 1:30:33 (48)
49 Rory Jarratt 810 M EM 1:31:13 (49) 1:31:13 (49)
50 retief lamprecht 796 M MM 1:31:29 (50) 1:31:29 (50)
51 Wouter Klapwijk 833 M MM 1:31:31 (51) 1:31:31 (51)
52 Mary-Anne (Emma) Rossouw 852 F VW 1:32:10 (52) 1:32:10 (52)
53 Lida van Zyl 787 F VW 1:34:54 (53) 1:34:54 (53)
54 Heather Johnson 865 F MW 1:36:28 (54) 1:36:28 (54)
55 David Johnson 827 M MM 1:36:29 (55) 1:36:29 (55)
56 Marcelle/Sally Le Roux 862 F MW 1:36:44 (56) 1:36:44 (56)
57 Vicky Viljoen 812 F SW 1:36:45 (57) 1:36:45 (57)
58 Charlotte Schreve 846 F MW 1:36:48 (58) 1:36:48 (58)
59 Francois Page 809 M EM 1:36:49 (59) 1:36:49 (59)
60 Justin Giffard 854 M EM 1:38:08 (60) 1:38:08 (60)
61 Braston Duthie 793 M SV 1:38:14 (61) 1:38:14 (61)
62 Derine Harker 839 F VW 1:39:25 (62) 1:39:25 (62)
63 Sandre Groenewaldt 832 F VW 1:39:41 (63) 1:39:41 (63)
64 Amy Capendale 802 F EW 1:41:30 (64) 1:41:30 (64)
65 Johann Neethling 798 M EM 1:41:31 (65) 1:41:31 (65)
66 Kirsten Lockyer 818 F SW 1:43:38 (66) 1:43:38 (66)
67 Hannah Worters 820 F VW 1:47:25 (67) 1:47:25 (67)
68 Peter Hill 866 M MM 1:48:21 (68) 1:48:21 (68)
69 Anton Bohmer 830 M MM 1:48:22 (69) 1:48:22 (69)
70 Danie Calitz 850 M MM 1:51:31 (70) 1:51:31 (70)
71 Sharon Calitz 851 F MW 1:51:33 (71) 1:51:33 (71)
72 Tamara Baker 824 F MW 2:08:54 (72) 2:08:54 (72)
73 Sonia Baumann 853 F MW 2:08:56 (73) 2:08:56 (73)
74 Janine Malgas 882 F MW 2:10:18 (74) 2:10:18 (74)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Leandre Van Deventer 507 F JG 0:35:24 (9) 0:35:24 (1)
2 Hadley Hunter 551 M SJB 0:44:44 (34) 0:44:44 (2)
3 Christiaan Linde 535 M SJB 1:04:42 (73) 1:04:42 (3)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 9.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Thomas Cruickshanz 742 M JB 1:01:43 (18) 1:01:43 (1)