Provisional Results for Easter Trail Run '23 KNORHOEK

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Frederick Van Zyl 634 M EM 0:26:21 (1) 0:26:21 (1)
2 Heino Laubscher 521 M EM 0:27:08 (3) 0:27:08 (2)
3 Lehlogonolo Paul Mahutla 576 M EM 0:31:18 (4) 0:31:18 (3)
4 Francois Roux 665 M EM 0:31:33 (5) 0:31:33 (4)
5 Cyrielle Andlaver 678 F EW 0:32:29 (6) 0:32:29 (5)
6 Willem Smit 552 M MM 0:33:20 (7) 0:33:20 (6)
7 Charmé van Tonder Van Tonder 515 F SW 0:34:11 (8) 0:34:11 (7)
8 Gavin Gerrits 674 M SV 0:34:49 (9) 0:34:49 (8)
9 Kerry Wilson Wilson 520 F SW 0:35:11 (10) 0:35:11 (9)
10 Lizette Bannister 662 F MW 0:36:31 (11) 0:36:31 (10)
11 Christian Wiesener 606 M MM 0:37:59 (12) 0:37:59 (11)
12 Charvan Moses 598 M SV 0:38:58 (13) 0:38:58 (12)
13 Johan Janse van Rensburg 593 M SV 0:39:14 (14) 0:39:14 (13)
14 Charlene Eccles 583 F VW 0:39:59 (15) 0:39:59 (14)
15 Marlize Swanepoel 594 F VW 0:40:25 (16) 0:40:25 (15)
16 Alister Brown 600 M MM 0:40:29 (17) 0:40:29 (16)
17 Christa Schonitz 656 F VW 0:41:32 (18) 0:41:32 (17)
18 Nina Louw 668 F EW 0:42:09 (20) 0:42:09 (18)
19 Harry Smit 550 M VM 0:42:19 (21) 0:42:19 (19)
20 Jac Vos 517 M VM 0:42:23 (23) 0:42:23 (20)
21 Alex Taute 506 M MM 0:43:16 (24) 0:43:16 (21)
22 Jacques Solomon 529 M VM 0:44:13 (26) 0:44:13 (22)
23 Barbara Heathcote 588 F VW 0:44:41 (27) 0:44:41 (23)
24 Mia Brown 599 F EW 0:44:45 (28) 0:44:45 (24)
25 Marieka Brits 567 F SW 0:44:50 (29) 0:44:50 (25)
26 Sanelisiwe Ntozakhe 683 F EW 0:44:56 (30) 0:44:56 (26)
27 Nhlonipho Mkani 685 M SV 0:44:57 (31) 0:44:57 (27)
28 Garryn Joubert 557 M SV 0:45:28 (32) 0:45:28 (28)
29 Magen Browne 548 F SW 0:45:37 (33) 0:45:37 (29)
30 Alwyn Louw 549 M SV 0:45:39 (34) 0:45:39 (30)
31 Francois Jooste 608 M VM 0:46:10 (36) 0:46:10 (31)
32 Clinton Heynes 556 M SV 0:46:25 (37) 0:46:25 (32)
33 Bronwyn Curtis 566 F MW 0:46:59 (38) 0:46:59 (33)
34 Gina Fourie 541 F VW 0:47:08 (39) 0:47:08 (34)
35 Michael Hopkins 536 M VM 0:47:13 (40) 0:47:13 (35)
36 Rene Oosthuizen 615 F VW 0:48:13 (42) 0:48:13 (36)
37 Daniel Hall 570 M EM 0:48:27 (44) 0:48:27 (37)
38 Amy Frost 547 F EW 0:49:40 (45) 0:49:40 (38)
39 Yolandie Kotze 513 F VW 0:49:42 (46) 0:49:42 (39)
40 Natasha Clemitson 666 F VW 0:49:51 (47) 0:49:51 (40)
41 Emily Moore 524 F EW 0:50:04 (48) 0:50:04 (41)
42 Alberto Hausamer 568 M SV 0:50:08 (49) 0:50:08 (42)
43 Marquerite Schutte 688 F SW 0:50:28 (50) 0:50:28 (43)
44 Francois Van Deventer 607 M SV 0:50:44 (51) 0:50:44 (44)
45 Mirrí Visser 677 F SW 0:51:04 (52) 0:51:04 (45)
46 Kate Laurie 555 F VW 0:51:34 (53) 0:51:34 (46)
47 Thys Smit 543 M VM 0:52:12 (54) 0:52:12 (47)
48 Eloise Gabrielse 507 F VW 0:52:26 (55) 0:52:26 (48)
49 Natasha Coetzer 563 F VW 0:52:48 (56) 0:52:48 (49)
50 Dean Coetzer 562 M VM 0:52:49 (57) 0:52:49 (50)
51 Werner Nel 604 M VM 0:52:58 (58) 0:52:58 (51)
52 Liezel Visser 679 F EW 0:53:02 (59) 0:53:02 (52)
53 Jenette Reitsma 610 F SW 0:53:09 (60) 0:53:09 (53)
54 Faaidha Hendricks Hendricks 514 F SW 0:53:11 (61) 0:53:11 (54)
55 Deonelle Jooste 500 F SW 0:53:20 (62) 0:53:20 (55)
56 Emmerentia du Toit 551 F SW 0:53:27 (63) 0:53:27 (56)
57 Liezl Solomon 530 F VW 0:54:15 (65) 0:54:15 (57)
58 Francois Adams 540 M VM 0:54:27 (66) 0:54:27 (58)
59 Robyn Buntting 531 F SW 0:54:37 (67) 0:54:37 (59)
60 Elro Oosthuizen 534 F VW 0:55:04 (68) 0:55:04 (60)
61 Lauren Bate 682 F SW 0:55:41 (69) 0:55:41 (61)
62 Kevin Shaw 510 M MM 0:55:43 (70) 0:55:43 (62)
63 Kyra Solomon 590 F MW 0:57:09 (73) 0:57:09 (63)
64 Nelle du Toit 569 F SW 0:57:40 (75) 0:57:40 (64)
65 Petra Riggs 591 F MW 0:57:59 (76) 0:57:59 (65)
66 Natasha Groenewald 542 F SW 0:58:04 (77) 0:58:04 (66)
67 Bulelwa Noma 508 F VW 0:58:07 (78) 0:58:07 (67)
68 KIM BOSHOFF 696 F SW 0:58:44 (79) 0:58:44 (68)
69 DIANNE BOSHOFF 554 F MW 0:58:48 (80) 0:58:48 (69)
70 Roan Dearham 575 M SV 0:58:51 (81) 0:58:51 (70)
71 Anje Coetzee 586 F SW 0:58:53 (82) 0:58:53 (71)
72 Hanlie Cowey 577 F MW 0:59:28 (83) 0:59:28 (72)
73 Winnie De Pass 578 F MW 0:59:30 (84) 0:59:30 (73)
74 Caroline Rossouw 580 F MW 0:59:39 (85) 0:59:39 (74)
75 Sonia Visser 676 F MW 1:00:14 (86) 1:00:14 (75)
76 Tracy Berry 609 F MW 1:00:21 (87) 1:00:21 (76)
77 DESIREE CORNELIUS 502 F VW 1:00:27 (88) 1:00:27 (77)
78 Riana Engelbrecht 511 F MW 1:00:57 (89) 1:00:57 (78)
79 Karl Engelbrecht 512 M MM 1:00:58 (90) 1:00:58 (79)
80 Mike Goosen 611 M MM 1:01:37 (92) 1:01:37 (80)
81 ADELE KELLERMAN 558 F SW 1:01:40 (93) 1:01:40 (81)
82 Mari Richardson 561 F SW 1:02:09 (94) 1:02:09 (82)
83 jean eccles 585 F MW 1:03:36 (95) 1:03:36 (83)
84 Norman Taylor 605 M MM 1:06:57 (96) 1:06:57 (84)
85 Katlego Noma 509 F SW 1:08:41 (97) 1:08:41 (85)
86 Sheri Ingram 545 F SW 1:08:59 (98) 1:08:59 (86)
87 Ronel Uys 572 F MW 1:09:37 (99) 1:09:37 (87)
88 Alona Strydom 574 F MW 1:09:38 (100) 1:09:38 (88)
89 Andre Beeton 559 M MM 1:10:11 (101) 1:10:11 (89)
90 Liana Beeton 560 F MW 1:10:30 (102) 1:10:30 (90)
91 Ernestine Adams 535 F SW 1:10:53 (103) 1:10:53 (91)
92 REFILWE Mphego 579 F SW 1:14:24 (104) 1:14:24 (92)
93 Beverley Schenck 519 F MW 1:17:36 (105) 1:17:36 (93)
94 Tracy Fullard 546 F SW 1:18:29 (106) 1:18:29 (94)
95 Laurian Cupido 687 1:18:46 (107) 1:18:46 (95)
96 Charleen Hingle 504 F MW 1:21:24 (108) 1:21:24 (96)
97 Emmanuelle Brown 553 F MW 1:21:27 (109) 1:21:27 (97)
98 Dinky Proos 526 F MW 1:25:40 (110) 1:25:40 (98)
99 katsutaka kikkawa kikkawa 503 M MM 1:27:13 (111) 1:27:13 (99)
100 Roxanne Adams 539 F SW 1:32:46 (113) 1:32:46 (100)
101 Ethney CORNELIUS 533 F MW 1:47:27 (114) 1:47:27 (101)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Thabo Mofokeng 713 M SV 0:47:44 (1) 0:47:44 (1)
2 Matthew Wade von Bulow von Bulow 788 M EM 0:48:24 (2) 0:48:24 (2)
3 Pierre Beaucamp 994 M EM 0:50:32 (3) 0:50:32 (3)
4 Justin Broadley 728 M SV 0:50:34 (4) 0:50:34 (4)
5 Tom Liebenberg 801 M VM 0:52:10 (5) 0:52:10 (5)
6 Ross Lutsch 911 M VM 0:52:26 (6) 0:52:26 (6)
7 Thomas Klopstra 915 M EM 0:54:20 (7) 0:54:20 (7)
8 Jenna von Bulow von Bulow 769 F EW 0:54:26 (8) 0:54:26 (8)
9 Ryan Harrison 721 M VM 0:54:54 (9) 0:54:54 (9)
10 Heinrich Schloms 934 M VM 0:55:02 (10) 0:55:02 (10)
11 Mineé van den Berg 924 F EW 0:55:46 (11) 0:55:46 (11)
12 Michael Ritchie 751 M EM 0:56:47 (12) 0:56:47 (12)
13 Renko Bergh 939 M SV 0:56:53 (13) 0:56:53 (13)
14 Juan Smit 795 M SV 0:56:59 (14) 0:56:59 (14)
15 Marijke Rabe 779 F SW 0:57:18 (15) 0:57:18 (15)
16 Dirk Schreuder 922 M MM 0:57:33 (16) 0:57:33 (16)
17 Robyn Gardener 798 F VW 0:58:13 (18) 0:58:13 (17)
18 Jessica Beverley Schenck 720 F EW 0:58:16 (19) 0:58:16 (18)
19 Alicea Odendaal 790 F SW 0:58:50 (20) 0:58:50 (19)
20 Ryan Burrows 734 M VM 1:00:03 (21) 1:00:03 (20)
21 Armand Meyer 758 M SV 1:00:10 (22) 1:00:10 (21)
22 Leonie Schoeman 733 F VW 1:00:41 (23) 1:00:41 (22)
23 Charl Jooste 822 M SV 1:01:12 (24) 1:01:12 (23)
24 Callum Forrester 809 M EM 1:03:29 (25) 1:03:29 (24)
25 Danie Du Preez 706 M MM 1:03:52 (26) 1:03:52 (25)
26 Jared Becker 785 M EM 1:03:53 (27) 1:03:53 (26)
27 Jacques Bothma 910 M VM 1:05:27 (28) 1:05:27 (27)
28 Graham Richardson 756 M VM 1:05:42 (29) 1:05:42 (28)
29 JP Smedema 913 M MM 1:06:33 (30) 1:06:33 (29)
30 Griet Zakarian 818 F MW 1:07:30 (31) 1:07:30 (30)
31 Takuro Kawatsu 701 M SV 1:07:32 (32) 1:07:32 (31)
32 Tara-Lea Fourie 919 F EW 1:07:34 (33) 1:07:34 (32)
33 Michael Davey 789 M SV 1:07:36 (34) 1:07:36 (33)
34 Greg McDavid 931 M VM 1:07:50 (35) 1:07:50 (34)
35 Hiroyuki "Roy" Gomizawa 702 M MM 1:08:02 (36) 1:08:02 (35)
36 Nicole Meyer 726 F EW 1:08:04 (37) 1:08:04 (36)
37 Rory Coetzer 711 M SV 1:08:09 (38) 1:08:09 (37)
38 Ryan Coulton 993 M VM 1:08:15 (39) 1:08:15 (38)
39 Paul Wehmeyer 826 M SV 1:08:22 (40) 1:08:22 (39)
40 Faure Goedhals 740 M MM 1:08:46 (41) 1:08:46 (40)
41 Lorenzo Brocchetto 925 M VM 1:08:46 (42) 1:08:46 (41)
42 Joandi Terblanche 715 F SW 1:09:23 (43) 1:09:23 (42)
43 Jurgens Terblanche 714 M SV 1:09:25 (44) 1:09:25 (43)
44 Johann Van Niekerk Van Niekerk 735 M EM 1:09:39 (45) 1:09:39 (44)
45 Stephani Van Niekerk 736 F EW 1:09:56 (46) 1:09:56 (45)
46 Corre Michau 825 F EW 1:10:01 (47) 1:10:01 (46)
47 rudolph briers 737 M MM 1:11:26 (48) 1:11:26 (47)
48 tristan mckechnie 744 M EM 1:11:43 (49) 1:11:43 (48)
49 Adam de Waal 752 M EM 1:11:50 (50) 1:11:50 (49)
50 Rebecca Millard 729 F EW 1:12:04 (51) 1:12:04 (50)
51 Mariska Van der Wal 920 F VW 1:12:07 (52) 1:12:07 (51)
52 Sharon Nel 820 F VW 1:12:09 (53) 1:12:09 (52)
53 Ruan Koch 771 M SV 1:12:16 (54) 1:12:16 (53)
54 Catherine Wilkinson 776 F EW 1:12:48 (55) 1:12:48 (54)
55 Johan Nieuwoudt 767 M VM 1:13:10 (56) 1:13:10 (55)
56 Sandra Norval 921 F MW 1:13:13 (57) 1:13:13 (56)
57 Petri Els 762 M SV 1:13:49 (58) 1:13:49 (57)
58 Wilmar Van der Walt 783 M VM 1:14:49 (59) 1:14:49 (58)
59 Rachel van Zyl 932 F EW 1:15:11 (60) 1:15:11 (59)
60 Louisa Cruickshank 766 F VW 1:15:42 (61) 1:15:42 (60)
61 Mervin Schnehage 813 M VM 1:15:53 (62) 1:15:53 (61)
62 Anke Berry 774 F SW 1:16:13 (63) 1:16:13 (62)
63 Hermanus Johannes Berry 773 M SV 1:16:15 (64) 1:16:15 (63)
64 Nicolina Bardou Shabala 866 F SW 1:16:16 (65) 1:16:16 (64)
65 Jaco Oosthuizen 852 M VM 1:16:28 (66) 1:16:28 (65)
66 Esti Louw 750 F SW 1:16:47 (67) 1:16:47 (66)
67 Penny Ingram 739 F MW 1:17:27 (68) 1:17:27 (67)
68 Andries van Rhyn 730 M SV 1:17:36 (69) 1:17:36 (68)
69 Alistair Stewart 722 M VM 1:18:19 (70) 1:18:19 (69)
70 Belinda Mcfadzean 998 F MW 1:18:46 (71) 1:18:46 (70)
71 Elmarie Smedema 914 F MW 1:18:50 (72) 1:18:50 (71)
72 Erica Goedhals 742 F MW 1:18:57 (73) 1:18:57 (72)
73 Monique Schutte 874 F SW 1:19:00 (74) 1:19:00 (73)
74 Francois Schutte 807 M MM 1:19:03 (75) 1:19:03 (74)
75 Karin Steenkamp 748 F SW 1:19:10 (76) 1:19:10 (75)
76 Carly faber 933 F SW 1:19:26 (77) 1:19:26 (76)
77 Sarah Davies 797 F MW 1:19:27 (78) 1:19:27 (77)
78 Natasha Mcdavid 930 F VW 1:19:29 (79) 1:19:29 (78)
79 Susan Stovell 784 F MW 1:19:50 (80) 1:19:50 (79)
80 ruan retief 759 M VM 1:20:03 (81) 1:20:03 (80)
81 Charl Enslin 761 M VM 1:20:04 (82) 1:20:04 (81)
82 Chloe Brown 811 F EW 1:20:34 (83) 1:20:34 (82)
83 Kyle Castelyn 812 M EM 1:20:37 (84) 1:20:37 (83)
84 Lisa Labuschagne 840 F VW 1:20:43 (85) 1:20:43 (84)
85 Anri Delport 935 F SW 1:21:07 (86) 1:21:07 (85)
86 Carey-Anne Crossman 817 F VW 1:21:20 (87) 1:21:20 (86)
87 Kirsten Lockyer 781 F SW 1:21:36 (88) 1:21:36 (87)
88 Dick Oliemans 821 M MM 1:23:17 (90) 1:23:17 (88)
89 Willem Botha 778 M VM 1:23:37 (91) 1:23:37 (89)
90 Sean O'Kennedy 707 M SV 1:24:07 (92) 1:24:07 (90)
91 Rory Pelton 768 M MM 1:24:12 (93) 1:24:12 (91)
92 Nick Gooch 805 M VM 1:24:13 (94) 1:24:13 (92)
93 Sandy Golliath 923 F VW 1:24:20 (95) 1:24:20 (93)
94 Beth Stevenson 787 F MW 1:24:22 (96) 1:24:22 (94)
95 Tracy-Anne Gooch 806 F VW 1:24:24 (97) 1:24:24 (95)
96 Alecia Pienaar 772 F SW 1:24:54 (98) 1:24:54 (96)
97 Natasha Dyers 972 F VW 1:25:10 (99) 1:25:10 (97)
98 Justin Giffard 885 M SV 1:25:29 (100) 1:25:29 (98)
99 Mmampho Gogela-Smith 904 F MW 1:26:35 (101) 1:26:35 (99)
100 Anton Uys 831 M MM 1:26:48 (102) 1:26:48 (100)
101 Grant Schenck 732 M MM 1:27:32 (103) 1:27:32 (101)
102 Rialette Heyneke 810 F MW 1:27:53 (104) 1:27:53 (102)
103 Lindsay Bloom 753 F VW 1:28:28 (105) 1:28:28 (103)
104 Sheridan Owen-Davies 775 F MW 1:28:44 (106) 1:28:44 (104)
105 olga harris 703 F SW 1:29:32 (107) 1:29:32 (105)
106 Willemien Viljoen 833 F VW 1:29:35 (108) 1:29:35 (106)
107 Marcelle/Sally Le Roux 799 F MW 1:29:48 (109) 1:29:48 (107)
108 gary harris 705 M MM 1:30:03 (110) 1:30:03 (108)
109 Ednel Theart 763 F SW 1:30:42 (111) 1:30:42 (109)
110 Ian de Jager 709 M MM 1:30:47 (112) 1:30:47 (110)
111 Liz Brash 747 F MW 1:30:50 (113) 1:30:50 (111)
112 Lorraine Nevin 745 F MW 1:30:53 (114) 1:30:53 (112)
113 Tara Nochomowitz 724 F VW 1:30:55 (115) 1:30:55 (113)
114 Gary Velcich 723 M MM 1:30:57 (116) 1:30:57 (114)
115 Marinda Briers 738 F EW 1:31:14 (117) 1:31:14 (115)
116 Christel Visagie 815 F VW 1:31:18 (118) 1:31:18 (116)
117 Wichardt Von Molendorff 823 M VM 1:31:19 (119) 1:31:19 (117)
118 Danie Calitz 836 M MM 1:32:07 (120) 1:32:07 (118)
119 Julie Branquinho 700 F VW 1:34:52 (121) 1:34:52 (119)
120 Michelle Stevenson 725 F VW 1:34:53 (122) 1:34:53 (120)
121 Reinhardt Bruwer 755 M SV 1:36:40 (123) 1:36:40 (121)
122 Suzaan Bruwer 754 F SW 1:36:41 (124) 1:36:41 (122)
123 Jackie Goosen 845 F MW 1:37:55 (125) 1:37:55 (123)
124 Tiffany Ebden 792 F VW 1:38:36 (126) 1:38:36 (124)
125 Rina Human 718 F VW 1:39:18 (127) 1:39:18 (125)
126 Nicolene Duncan-Smith 757 F VW 1:39:19 (128) 1:39:19 (126)
127 Werner Viljoen 834 M VM 1:39:30 (129) 1:39:30 (127)
128 Candice Kruger 746 F EW 1:39:44 (130) 1:39:44 (128)
129 Mariette Swart 731 F MW 1:40:00 (131) 1:40:00 (129)
130 Luke Laws 780 M VM 1:40:25 (132) 1:40:25 (130)
131 Rentia Deyzel 782 F VW 1:41:07 (133) 1:41:07 (131)
132 Anlerie Truter 835 F MW 1:41:56 (134) 1:41:56 (132)
133 Adele Engelbrecht 712 F MW 1:42:19 (135) 1:42:19 (133)
134 Claire Nel 898 F SW 1:42:35 (136) 1:42:35 (134)
135 Yvette Rijnsburger 848 F VW 1:44:48 (137) 1:44:48 (135)
136 Leonie Burnett 777 F MW 1:45:35 (138) 1:45:35 (136)
137 Brigitte Mac Arthur 791 F SW 1:45:56 (139) 1:45:56 (137)
138 Anthony Staak 850 M MM 1:49:19 (140) 1:49:19 (138)
139 Wendy Staak 851 F MW 1:49:22 (141) 1:49:22 (139)
140 Tracey Jaffe 816 F MW 1:52:28 (142) 1:52:28 (140)
141 Samantha Brauns Kruger 716 F VW 1:58:19 (143) 1:58:19 (141)
142 Sonia Baumann 824 F MW 2:03:01 (144) 2:03:01 (142)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Joshua Bannister 663 M JB 0:26:37 (2) 0:26:37 (1)
2 Quwen Frost 603 M JB 0:41:55 (19) 0:41:55 (2)
3 Joshua Vos 518 M SJB 0:42:20 (22) 0:42:20 (3)
4 Megan Gooch 595 F JG 0:43:29 (25) 0:43:29 (4)
5 Mieka Jooste 571 F SJG 0:46:09 (35) 0:46:09 (5)
6 Ethan Clemitson 667 M SJB 0:47:51 (41) 0:47:51 (6)
7 Daniel Solomon 527 M JB 0:48:23 (43) 0:48:23 (7)
8 Leah Adams 538 F SJG 0:54:05 (64) 0:54:05 (8)
9 Michaela Eccles 582 F SJG 0:56:28 (71) 0:56:28 (9)
10 Joshua Eccles 584 M SJB 0:56:31 (72) 0:56:31 (10)
11 Milla Solomon 528 F SJG 0:57:29 (74) 0:57:29 (11)
12 Gerhard Oosthuizen 522 M JB 1:01:16 (91) 1:01:16 (12)
13 Allegra-Jane Adams 537 F SJG 1:31:33 (112) 1:31:33 (13)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Eugenie Burger 770 F JG 0:57:40 (17) 0:57:40 (1)
2 Alison Cruickshank 764 F SJG 1:22:02 (89) 1:22:02 (2)