Provisional Results for Change of Season Trail Run '23

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Hein Bruiners 500 M MM 0:28:02 (1) 0:28:02 (1)
2 Bevan Bruiners 464 M EM 0:28:18 (3) 0:28:18 (2)
3 Rene Visagie 536 F SW 0:31:10 (4) 0:31:10 (3)
4 Gavin Gerrits 510 M SV 0:32:03 (5) 0:32:03 (4)
5 Thalia Joubert 628 F EW 0:33:14 (6) 0:33:14 (5)
6 Abrie Joubert 626 M MM 0:33:15 (7) 0:33:15 (6)
7 Gavin Bell Bell 503 M MM 0:34:11 (8) 0:34:11 (7)
8 Charvan Moses 582 M SV 0:37:08 (9) 0:37:08 (8)
9 Pressya Ndongala Tula 518 F SW 0:37:11 (10) 0:37:11 (9)
10 Jean Galbraith/Dick 509 M SV 0:37:14 (11) 0:37:14 (10)
11 Pearl Botha 508 F EW 0:38:47 (12) 0:38:47 (11)
12 Ashleigh Smith 522 F EW 0:39:51 (13) 0:39:51 (12)
13 Jaco Francois Visagie 535 M SV 0:40:30 (14) 0:40:30 (13)
14 Herman Lombard 517 M MM 0:43:32 (15) 0:43:32 (14)
15 Mariza Steyn 528 F VW 0:44:47 (17) 0:44:47 (15)
16 Rialette Heyneke 542 F MW 0:46:06 (18) 0:46:06 (16)
17 Ingrid Wainwright 502 F VW 0:47:03 (19) 0:47:03 (17)
18 Warren Rohner 601 M VM 0:47:04 (20) 0:47:04 (18)
19 adelle sterley 523 F VW 0:47:18 (21) 0:47:18 (19)
20 Sherelle Hamann 515 F VW 0:51:06 (22) 0:51:06 (20)
21 Leonie Nel 548 F MW 0:51:46 (23) 0:51:46 (21)
22 Dawn Rossiter 550 F MW 0:52:04 (24) 0:52:04 (22)
23 Alicia Nel 546 F SW 0:52:05 (25) 0:52:05 (23)
24 Lynden Sterley Sterley 526 M VM 0:52:08 (27) 0:52:08 (24)
25 Mandilakhe Gobo 511 M SV 0:53:06 (29) 0:53:06 (25)
26 Janine Groenewald 501 F VW 0:53:38 (30) 0:53:38 (26)
27 Melani Robertson 521 F EW 0:54:28 (32) 0:54:28 (27)
28 Donovan Wright 537 M SV 0:54:29 (33) 0:54:29 (28)
29 Jessica Robertson 520 F EW 0:55:04 (34) 0:55:04 (29)
30 Hulandi Bester 507 F VW 0:57:28 (36) 0:57:28 (30)
31 Riana Engelbrecht 634 F MW 0:57:46 (37) 0:57:46 (31)
32 Karl Engelbrecht 631 M MM 0:57:49 (38) 0:57:49 (32)
33 Norman Taylor 552 M MM 0:59:20 (39) 0:59:20 (33)
34 Destiny Links 544 F SW 0:59:33 (40) 0:59:33 (34)
35 Tracy Berry 504 F MW 0:59:34 (41) 0:59:34 (35)
36 Arnold Nel 547 M MM 1:03:00 (42) 1:03:00 (36)
37 Deon Van der Merwe 635 M MM 1:03:04 (43) 1:03:04 (37)
38 Corli Zandberg 538 F VW 1:04:35 (44) 1:04:35 (38)
39 Lindsey Dallas Orr 540 F MW 1:08:14 (45) 1:08:14 (39)
40 Robbie Dallas Orr 541 M MM 1:11:45 (46) 1:11:45 (40)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tom Liebenberg 748 M VM 0:53:34 (1) 0:53:34 (1)
2 Liesl Van Rensburg 756 F SW 0:54:29 (2) 0:54:29 (2)
3 Henk Bruwer 828 M SV 0:55:33 (3) 0:55:33 (3)
4 Thorsten Schmidt-Dumont 821 0:59:09 (4) 0:59:09 (4)
5 Andries Venter 757 M MM 1:01:00 (5) 1:01:00 (5)
6 Alicea Odendaal 718 F SW 1:03:03 (6) 1:03:03 (6)
7 Brian Whitehead Whitehead 830 M SV 1:03:51 (7) 1:03:51 (7)
8 Sara Bell 703 F EW 1:09:14 (8) 1:09:14 (8)
9 Kai Behrens 738 M EM 1:12:02 (9) 1:12:02 (9)
10 Richard Rossiter 750 M MM 1:12:15 (10) 1:12:15 (10)
11 Gerhard Bester 826 M SV 1:12:48 (11) 1:12:48 (11)
12 Mieke Whitehead 831 F SW 1:15:34 (12) 1:15:34 (12)
13 Petri Els 710 M SV 1:16:14 (13) 1:16:14 (13)
14 Izanje Shaw 727 F VW 1:16:23 (14) 1:16:23 (14)
15 Sarice Robberts 724 F SW 1:17:12 (15) 1:17:12 (15)
16 Justin Giffard 770 M SV 1:18:53 (16) 1:18:53 (16)
17 Thabang Masigo 784 M SV 1:19:02 (17) 1:19:02 (17)
18 Andrew Gouws 744 M SV 1:20:11 (18) 1:20:11 (18)
19 Peter Chong 739 M VM 1:20:35 (19) 1:20:35 (19)
20 Anneke Terblanche 754 F SW 1:21:13 (20) 1:21:13 (20)
21 Jeremy Wagner Wagner 735 M MM 1:21:23 (21) 1:21:23 (21)
22 Lisa Labuschagne 747 F VW 1:23:17 (22) 1:23:17 (22)
23 Izelle Möller 714 F VW 1:24:24 (23) 1:24:24 (23)
24 Lucille Brink 707 F VW 1:24:26 (24) 1:24:26 (24)
25 Werner Weber 758 M VM 1:24:27 (25) 1:24:27 (25)
26 Desmond Labuschagne 746 M MM 1:26:00 (26) 1:26:00 (26)
27 Petro Pienaar 720 F MW 1:29:01 (27) 1:29:01 (27)
28 Wouter Hanekom 712 M VM 1:29:49 (28) 1:29:49 (28)
29 Charlotte Schreve 753 F MW 1:32:35 (29) 1:32:35 (29)
30 Craig Ferreira 763 M MM 1:33:01 (30) 1:33:01 (30)
31 Jayde Nikitta Horne 713 F EW 1:34:24 (31) 1:34:24 (31)
32 Megan Brink 708 F EW 1:34:32 (32) 1:34:32 (32)
33 Peter Hill 745 M MM 1:40:29 (33) 1:40:29 (33)
34 Godfrey Goslett 742 M MM 1:40:31 (34) 1:40:31 (34)
35 Elna Van der merwe 731 F VW 1:41:57 (35) 1:41:57 (35)
36 Anlerie Truter 755 F MW 1:49:42 (36) 1:49:42 (36)
37 Hanli (JS) van Tonder 732 F MW 1:52:34 (37) 1:52:34 (37)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 jacobus venter 553 M JB 0:28:05 (2) 0:28:05 (1)
2 Laelia Sterley 525 F JG 0:44:34 (16) 0:44:34 (2)
3 Millie Sterley 637 F SJG 0:52:08 (26) 0:52:08 (3)
4 Maya Lilienfeld Arbi 516 F SJG 0:52:12 (28) 0:52:12 (4)
5 Marlene Van Wyk 534 F JG 0:54:01 (31) 0:54:01 (5)
6 Carina van Wyk 533 F JG 0:56:14 (35) 0:56:14 (6)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet