Provisional Results for Blooming Trail Run 2023 @ Morgenhof

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Christo Vermeulen 459 M SV 0:28:39 (1) 0:28:39 (1)
2 Ethan Smith 452 M EM 0:32:03 (2) 0:32:03 (2)
3 Romeo Eksteen 481 M EM 0:32:19 (3) 0:32:19 (3)
4 Adriaan Coetzee 463 M SV 0:33:12 (4) 0:33:12 (4)
5 Christopher Van Der Merwe 464 M SV 0:33:14 (5) 0:33:14 (5)
6 Gerhard Groenewald 552 M SV 0:33:57 (6) 0:33:57 (6)
7 Jan-Hendrik Gous 422 M SV 0:34:00 (7) 0:34:00 (7)
8 Deveraux Miles 500 M EM 0:34:22 (8) 0:34:22 (8)
9 Gavin Gerrits 501 M SV 0:34:24 (9) 0:34:24 (9)
10 Shannah Brown 479 F EW 0:35:20 (10) 0:35:20 (10)
11 Lize-Marie Vermeulen 465 F SW 0:35:36 (11) 0:35:36 (11)
12 Loisnita Eek 529 F VW 0:37:05 (12) 0:37:05 (12)
13 Sune du Plessis 488 F SW 0:37:28 (15) 0:37:28 (13)
14 Etienne Gerber 523 M MM 0:39:12 (16) 0:39:12 (14)
15 Munsur Sultan 480 M EM 0:39:37 (17) 0:39:37 (15)
16 Bruce Farthing 468 M VM 0:39:58 (18) 0:39:58 (16)
17 Jean Galbraith/Dick 419 M SV 0:40:30 (19) 0:40:30 (17)
18 Franz Wetzl 503 M MM 0:41:07 (20) 0:41:07 (18)
19 Michelle Farthing 467 F SW 0:41:25 (21) 0:41:25 (19)
20 ALLISON PORTER 478 F VW 0:43:09 (23) 0:43:09 (20)
21 Gerrit Visser 544 M MM 0:43:22 (24) 0:43:22 (21)
22 Lika Tolken 533 F SW 0:43:52 (25) 0:43:52 (22)
23 Courtney Lawson 427 F SW 0:43:57 (26) 0:43:57 (23)
24 Christian Wiesener 447 M MM 0:43:58 (27) 0:43:58 (24)
25 Marco Du Plooy 521 M MM 0:44:04 (28) 0:44:04 (25)
26 Ans Gerber Gerber 522 F VW 0:46:11 (29) 0:46:11 (26)
27 Lesa Metzl 516 F VW 0:47:06 (30) 0:47:06 (27)
28 CONNOR PRETORIUS 487 M EM 0:48:32 (31) 0:48:32 (28)
29 Alexa Van Wyk 425 F EW 0:48:35 (32) 0:48:35 (29)
30 Callaghan Hattingh 448 M EM 0:50:03 (33) 0:50:03 (30)
31 Gary Marris 559 M MM 0:52:52 (34) 0:52:52 (31)
32 Rhode Potgieter 453 F SW 0:53:30 (35) 0:53:30 (32)
33 Karolina Smit 526 F SW 0:53:47 (36) 0:53:47 (33)
34 Phillip Kotze 441 M EM 0:54:12 (37) 0:54:12 (34)
35 Chrystal Schonken 462 F SW 0:54:13 (38) 0:54:13 (35)
36 Leonie Nel 445 F MW 0:54:44 (39) 0:54:44 (36)
37 MirrĂ­ Visser 537 F SW 0:58:13 (41) 0:58:13 (37)
38 Monique Hattingh 449 F SW 0:58:15 (42) 0:58:15 (38)
39 Enya Eek 470 F EW 0:58:59 (43) 0:58:59 (39)
40 Robert Fargher 424 M VM 0:59:52 (44) 0:59:52 (40)
41 Mari Fargher 423 F VW 0:59:54 (45) 0:59:54 (41)
42 Kim Smith 450 F EW 1:00:31 (46) 1:00:31 (42)
43 Alicia Nel 443 F SW 1:00:52 (47) 1:00:52 (43)
44 Cobus van Wyk 442 M SV 1:00:53 (48) 1:00:53 (44)
45 Sonia Visser 541 F MW 1:01:23 (49) 1:01:23 (45)
46 Dawn Rossiter 469 F MW 1:01:50 (50) 1:01:50 (46)
47 Norman Taylor 477 M MM 1:02:26 (51) 1:02:26 (47)
48 Annelize Kloppers 460 F SW 1:03:05 (52) 1:03:05 (48)
49 Melanie Voges 420 F MW 1:05:19 (53) 1:05:19 (49)
50 Hanlie Strydom 456 F MW 1:06:43 (54) 1:06:43 (50)
51 Charl Schonken 461 M SV 1:07:48 (55) 1:07:48 (51)
52 Arnold Nel 444 M MM 1:07:50 (56) 1:07:50 (52)
53 Tracy Berry 446 F MW 1:10:13 (58) 1:10:13 (53)
54 Kim Pontac 475 F VW 1:10:24 (59) 1:10:24 (54)
55 Joelle Verfaille 437 F EW 1:11:35 (60) 1:11:35 (55)
56 Naomi Estment 440 F MW 1:11:36 (61) 1:11:36 (56)
57 Siggy Janse van Vuuren 519 M VM 1:37:42 (62) 1:37:42 (57)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jason Bruiners 950 M EM 0:44:35 (1) 0:44:35 (1)
2 Werner Terblanche 908 M SV 0:46:25 (2) 0:46:25 (2)
3 Christo Joubert 941 M EM 0:52:31 (3) 0:52:31 (3)
4 Scharlize Crafford 545 F SW 0:52:45 (4) 0:52:45 (4)
5 Cassiem Fredericks 947 M EM 0:57:28 (5) 0:57:28 (5)
6 Anche Nortje 547 F SW 0:58:25 (6) 0:58:25 (6)
7 Colin Tucker 905 M SV 1:01:00 (7) 1:01:00 (7)
8 Dean Lamb 912 M SV 1:01:21 (8) 1:01:21 (8)
9 Richard Rossiter 935 M MM 1:01:32 (9) 1:01:32 (9)
10 Denischka Uys 718 F SW 1:01:52 (10) 1:01:52 (10)
11 Ezit Van Heerden 943 F SW 1:04:42 (11) 1:04:42 (11)
12 Clinton Hill 924 M VM 1:04:58 (12) 1:04:58 (12)
13 Pcarmen van der vyver 712 F SW 1:05:33 (13) 1:05:33 (13)
14 Larry Eichstadt 928 M MM 1:07:05 (14) 1:07:05 (14)
15 Kevin Derbyshire 708 M MM 1:07:48 (15) 1:07:48 (15)
16 Renier Duminy 944 EM 1:09:01 (16) 1:09:01 (16)
17 Wernus Barnard 910 M EM 1:09:02 (17) 1:09:02 (17)
18 Justin Giffard 904 M SV 1:09:31 (18) 1:09:31 (18)
19 Jeremy Wagner Wagner 952 M MM 1:11:18 (19) 1:11:18 (19)
20 Marné Pienaar 705 1:12:59 (20) 1:12:59 (20)
21 Gerard Retief 704 M VM 1:13:00 (21) 1:13:00 (21)
22 Anneke Terblanche 906 F SW 1:14:38 (22) 1:14:38 (22)
23 Katherine Barnard 901 F MW 1:15:50 (23) 1:15:50 (23)
24 Sabrina De Oliveira 921 F EW 1:16:42 (24) 1:16:42 (24)
25 Dawid De Jager 923 M EM 1:16:45 (25) 1:16:45 (25)
26 Catherine Moore 713 F MW 1:16:51 (26) 1:16:51 (26)
27 Adele Immelman 932 F VW 1:18:18 (27) 1:18:18 (27)
28 Manfred Laumann 948 M MM 1:18:20 (28) 1:18:20 (28)
29 Marliz Strydom 918 F SW 1:18:33 (29) 1:18:33 (29)
30 Emily Smith 958 F EW 1:19:02 (30) 1:19:02 (30)
31 Storm Smith 957 M SV 1:19:04 (31) 1:19:04 (31)
32 Conny Krauss 725 F MW 1:19:14 (32) 1:19:14 (32)
33 Chantal Favre 724 F VW 1:19:15 (33) 1:19:15 (33)
34 Marc Whitmill 716 M MM 1:19:20 (34) 1:19:20 (34)
35 Carla Ferreira 717 F VW 1:20:48 (35) 1:20:48 (35)
36 Nadia Botma-Oosthuizen 930 F SW 1:22:19 (36) 1:22:19 (36)
37 Mark Oosthuizen 929 M VM 1:22:34 (37) 1:22:34 (37)
38 Inge Gargan 936 F VW 1:23:59 (38) 1:23:59 (38)
39 Johannes Brroekmeijer 956 M SV 1:27:08 (39) 1:27:08 (39)
40 Stian Ludik 955 M VM 1:27:14 (40) 1:27:14 (40)
41 Marilaine Fourie 902 F EW 1:28:09 (41) 1:28:09 (41)
42 Cobus Smit 700 M MM 1:29:57 (42) 1:29:57 (42)
43 Mandi Smit 703 F VW 1:29:58 (43) 1:29:58 (43)
44 Warren Rohner 926 M VM 1:30:11 (44) 1:30:11 (44)
45 Sianne Bond 940 F SW 1:32:52 (45) 1:32:52 (45)
46 Shane Bond 961 M VM 1:33:02 (46) 1:33:02 (46)
47 Peter Hill 907 M MM 1:35:04 (47) 1:35:04 (47)
48 Godfrey Goslett 927 M MM 1:35:07 (48) 1:35:07 (48)
49 Juan Wiese 917 M VM 1:41:04 (49) 1:41:04 (49)
50 Marisa Janse van vuuren 710 F VW 1:52:46 (50) 1:52:46 (50)
51 Patricia Oosthuizen 942 F EW 1:54:12 (51) 1:54:12 (51)
52 Venessa van Heerden 945 SW 1:56:10 (52) 1:56:10 (52)
53 Mamello Matthews 946 F SW 1:56:11 (53) 1:56:11 (53)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Alex Metzl 515 M SJB 0:37:23 (13) 0:37:23 (1)
2 Hugo Wetzl 509 M SJB 0:37:24 (14) 0:37:24 (2)
3 Franz Wetzl 504 M JB 0:42:50 (22) 0:42:50 (3)
4 Mieke Eek 494 F JG 0:57:54 (40) 0:57:54 (4)
5 Werner Jansen Van Vuuren 518 M SJB 1:08:57 (57) 1:08:57 (5)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet