Provisional Results for Blitz Victory Trail Run 2023

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Anja Loots 467 F SW 0:24:44 (1) 0:24:44 (1)
2 Hein Bruiners 471 M MM 0:26:53 (2) 0:26:53 (2)
3 Karin Joubert 440 F MW 0:28:24 (3) 0:28:24 (3)
4 Pieter Wever 272 M MM 0:31:20 (4) 0:31:20 (4)
5 Thalia Joubert 731 F EW 0:31:32 (5) 0:31:32 (5)
6 Janco Botes 220 M EM 0:32:43 (6) 0:32:43 (6)
7 Michelle Farthing 417 F SW 0:33:04 (7) 0:33:04 (7)
8 Cor-Neile Visagie 570 M EM 0:33:11 (8) 0:33:11 (8)
9 Candice Barnard 696 F VW 0:35:06 (9) 0:35:06 (9)
10 Davide De Franchi 474 SV 0:35:14 (10) 0:35:14 (10)
11 Anneke Terblanche 286 F SW 0:35:39 (11) 0:35:39 (11)
12 Fungai Dzingira 566 M SV 0:39:42 (13) 0:39:42 (12)
13 Thiashen Nadan 418 M EM 0:40:41 (14) 0:40:41 (13)
14 Peet van Niekerk 533 M MM 0:42:09 (15) 0:42:09 (14)
15 Carol-Ann Jacoby 532 F VW 0:42:21 (16) 0:42:21 (15)
16 Deon Botes 225 M MM 0:42:52 (17) 0:42:52 (16)
17 Silvia Kirkman 466 F MW 0:43:02 (18) 0:43:02 (17)
18 Samantha Mynhardt 495 F SW 0:45:40 (20) 0:45:40 (18)
19 Ryan Strohmenger 481 M 0:45:42 (21) 0:45:42 (19)
20 Leonie Nel 402 F MW 0:47:47 (23) 0:47:47 (20)
21 Verma Ndhluni 423 F MW 0:48:19 (24) 0:48:19 (21)
22 Crawford Macnab 233 M VM 0:48:20 (25) 0:48:20 (22)
23 Leon Mostert 494 M VM 0:48:41 (26) 0:48:41 (23)
24 Marisa Janse van vuuren 403 F VW 0:50:16 (27) 0:50:16 (24)
25 Patricia Shaw 452 F MW 0:50:33 (28) 0:50:33 (25)
26 Alex Taute 247 M MM 0:50:57 (29) 0:50:57 (26)
27 Edwina Frantz 476 F SW 0:51:28 (30) 0:51:28 (27)
28 Imelda Gouws 232 F SW 0:51:57 (31) 0:51:57 (28)
29 Emmerentia Du Toit 477 F SW 0:52:01 (32) 0:52:01 (29)
30 Marietjie Botes 227 F VW 0:52:12 (33) 0:52:12 (30)
31 Anneliese Korsch 572 F VW 0:52:19 (34) 0:52:19 (31)
32 Barbara Hoon 483 F MW 0:52:37 (35) 0:52:37 (32)
33 Riana Engelbrecht 94 F MW 0:54:08 (36) 0:54:08 (33)
34 Alicia Nel 289 F SW 0:55:12 (37) 0:55:12 (34)
35 Cobus van Wyk 283 M SV 0:55:13 (38) 0:55:13 (35)
36 Karen Cloete 488 F MW 0:57:14 (39) 0:57:14 (36)
37 Chantel Swart 490 F SW 1:00:04 (41) 1:00:04 (37)
38 Mariza Van Rooyen 449 F VW 1:03:15 (42) 1:03:15 (38)
39 Aine Williamson 2 F MW 1:03:43 (43) 1:03:43 (39)
40 Petro Miller 569 F MW 1:05:44 (44) 1:05:44 (40)
41 Lauren Stoffels 448 F VW 1:17:46 (45) 1:17:46 (41)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Stefan Gerber 979 M EM 0:51:09 (1) 0:51:09 (1)
2 Chris Visser 964 M VM 0:51:55 (2) 0:51:55 (2)
3 Jason Bruiners 875 M EM 0:53:45 (4) 0:53:45 (3)
4 MineƩ van den Berg 649 F EW 0:56:41 (5) 0:56:41 (4)
5 Alicea Odendaal 935 F SW 0:58:36 (6) 0:58:36 (5)
6 John Swart 959 M SV 0:58:58 (7) 0:58:58 (6)
7 Daniel Van Der Merwe 905 M EM 0:59:17 (8) 0:59:17 (7)
8 Mike Clarke 606 M MM 1:00:01 (9) 1:00:01 (8)
9 Michelle Van Der Watt 917 F MW 1:00:17 (10) 1:00:17 (9)
10 Celida Trahms 980 F MW 1:00:35 (11) 1:00:35 (10)
11 Jacques De lange 850 M EM 1:00:38 (12) 1:00:38 (11)
12 Maritsa Kotze 407 F VW 1:02:00 (13) 1:02:00 (12)
13 Andre Van Rooyen 818 M VM 1:02:26 (14) 1:02:26 (13)
14 Lize Van der Mescht 780 F EW 1:04:14 (15) 1:04:14 (14)
15 Jess De Jongh 728 M EM 1:05:38 (16) 1:05:38 (15)
16 Danie Du Preez 442 M MM 1:06:13 (17) 1:06:13 (16)
17 Kyle Pietersen 799 M SV 1:06:19 (18) 1:06:19 (17)
18 Emma Kuusela 928 F SW 1:06:26 (19) 1:06:26 (18)
19 Dewald Boshoff 903 M SV 1:07:28 (20) 1:07:28 (19)
20 Colin Tucker 636 M SV 1:08:19 (21) 1:08:19 (20)
21 Andrew Gouws 647 M SV 1:08:36 (22) 1:08:36 (21)
22 Bianca Coetzee 601 F SW 1:09:01 (23) 1:09:01 (22)
23 Chris-Mari Fourie 967 F VW 1:09:07 (24) 1:09:07 (23)
24 David Fourie 665 M VM 1:09:15 (25) 1:09:15 (24)
25 Louise Boshoff 974 F SW 1:09:59 (26) 1:09:59 (25)
26 Lara Murray 851 F EW 1:10:58 (27) 1:10:58 (26)
27 Johannes Velzel 963 M MM 1:11:13 (28) 1:11:13 (27)
28 Ben de Waal 602 M VM 1:11:37 (29) 1:11:37 (28)
29 Carmen Van Der Vyver 791 F SW 1:12:13 (30) 1:12:13 (29)
30 Paul Jacobs 646 M MM 1:12:31 (31) 1:12:31 (30)
31 David Samuel 654 M VM 1:13:00 (32) 1:13:00 (31)
32 Schalk Smit 958 M MM 1:13:43 (33) 1:13:43 (32)
33 Joanette Niemand 419 F EW 1:13:49 (34) 1:13:49 (33)
34 Aaron Ndhluni 845 M MM 1:14:17 (35) 1:14:17 (34)
35 Katherine Berchulski 443 F VW 1:14:34 (36) 1:14:34 (35)
36 Angelique Smit 957 F VW 1:15:29 (37) 1:15:29 (36)
37 Jani Van Wyk 849 F EW 1:15:32 (38) 1:15:32 (37)
38 Hano Maree 771 M VM 1:16:57 (39) 1:16:57 (38)
39 Henk Schuurman 984 M MM 1:17:23 (40) 1:17:23 (39)
40 Jessica Mans 782 F SW 1:17:51 (41) 1:17:51 (40)
41 Hermanus Johannes Berry 600 M SV 1:17:57 (42) 1:17:57 (41)
42 Pas Petrus 986 M VM 1:18:19 (43) 1:18:19 (42)
43 Nicolaas Loubser 794 M MM 1:18:23 (44) 1:18:23 (43)
44 Barry Andrews 655 M SV 1:19:03 (45) 1:19:03 (44)
45 Abby Carelse 615 F SW 1:19:04 (46) 1:19:04 (45)
46 Collins Nyamadzawo 766 1:19:10 (47) 1:19:10 (46)
47 Dominique Macnab 650 F VW 1:20:28 (48) 1:20:28 (47)
48 Michelle Stevenson 765 F VW 1:20:34 (49) 1:20:34 (48)
49 Steve kirkman 847 M MM 1:20:52 (50) 1:20:52 (49)
50 Kevin Sussex 890 M MM 1:20:56 (51) 1:20:56 (50)
51 Francois Rossouw 923 M EM 1:21:21 (52) 1:21:21 (51)
52 Neil Brown 671 M VM 1:21:58 (53) 1:21:58 (52)
53 Ruhan Slabbert 437 M VM 1:22:26 (54) 1:22:26 (53)
54 Schalk Van Der Merwe 859 M VM 1:23:05 (55) 1:23:05 (54)
55 Heinrich Gersbach 612 M SV 1:23:20 (56) 1:23:20 (55)
56 Jacques Rossouw 921 M MM 1:24:59 (57) 1:24:59 (56)
57 Werner Viljoen 645 M VM 1:25:47 (58) 1:25:47 (57)
58 Herman Lombard 904 M MM 1:26:34 (59) 1:26:34 (58)
59 Shaniley September 657 F VW 1:26:40 (60) 1:26:40 (59)
60 Leandi van der Westhuizen 814 F 1:27:00 (61) 1:27:00 (60)
61 Priscilla Geza 842 F VW 1:27:16 (62) 1:27:16 (61)
62 Henry Stewart Stols 899 M MM 1:27:21 (63) 1:27:21 (62)
63 Jeanine Clarke 603 F MW 1:28:54 (64) 1:28:54 (63)
64 Cornelis Clay 930 M MM 1:30:13 (65) 1:30:13 (64)
65 Lukhanyo Sibango 661 M VM 1:30:19 (66) 1:30:19 (65)
66 Anya Clay 929 F EW 1:30:35 (67) 1:30:35 (66)
67 Willemien Viljoen 643 F VW 1:32:48 (68) 1:32:48 (67)
68 Sean Harris 883 M MM 1:33:51 (69) 1:33:51 (68)
69 Lee-ann Harris 884 F MW 1:33:56 (70) 1:33:56 (69)
70 Marthinus Botha Botha 753 M MM 1:34:53 (71) 1:34:53 (70)
71 Marga Coculescu 867 F VW 1:35:18 (72) 1:35:18 (71)
72 Jenelle Murray 898 F MW 1:35:19 (73) 1:35:19 (72)
73 Lize Muller 618 F VW 1:37:11 (74) 1:37:11 (73)
74 Chris Van Rooyen 793 M MM 1:37:13 (75) 1:37:13 (74)
75 Mariette Nieuwoudt 616 F VW 1:37:18 (76) 1:37:18 (75)
76 Lauren Cloete 947 F SW 1:40:50 (77) 1:40:50 (76)
77 Chrystal Schonken 927 F SW 1:42:18 (78) 1:42:18 (77)
78 Erika Van Rooyen 792 F MW 1:43:06 (79) 1:43:06 (78)
79 Mandisa Sibango 662 F SW 1:46:08 (80) 1:46:08 (79)
80 Caroline Hartlieb 633 F MW 1:48:44 (81) 1:48:44 (80)
81 Martin Giles 622 M MM 1:48:49 (82) 1:48:49 (81)
82 Marcelle Barnard 749 F MW 1:49:42 (83) 1:49:42 (82)
83 Marguerite Stoffberg 908 F SW 1:50:46 (84) 1:50:46 (83)
84 Philip Kemp 909 M SV 1:50:47 (85) 1:50:47 (84)
85 Roan Dearham 713 M SV 1:51:41 (86) 1:51:41 (85)
86 Efraan Samsodien 991 M VM 1:51:41 (87) 1:51:41 (86)
87 Cheryl Jamieson 987 F VW 1:55:15 (88) 1:55:15 (87)
88 Andrew Jamieson 717 M MM 1:55:16 (89) 1:55:16 (88)
89 Anisa Gugwini 855 F EW 1:55:39 (90) 1:55:39 (89)
90 Nothemba Mfolozi 857 F VW 1:55:42 (91) 1:55:42 (90)
91 Alison Sussex 886 F MW 2:12:19 (92) 2:12:19 (91)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Alexander Groenewald 496 M SJB 0:36:32 (12) 0:36:32 (1)
2 Hamilton Michael Mukombero 504 M SJB 0:44:40 (19) 0:44:40 (2)
3 Aidan Strohmenger 526 M SJB 0:45:45 (22) 0:45:45 (3)
4 Melizza Van Der Merwe 497 F JG 0:59:38 (40) 0:59:38 (4)
5 Tristan Nigrini 518 M SJB 1:23:26 (46) 1:23:26 (5)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cullen Clarke 955 M JB 0:52:41 (3) 0:52:41 (1)