Provisional Results for Autumn Trail Run'24 @Dornier

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 5.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Bruno Merven 27 M VM 0:28:10 (2) 0:28:10 (1)
2 Matt Kruger 8 M VM 0:28:59 (3) 0:28:59 (2)
3 Timothy Martin 10 M EM 0:31:22 (8) 0:31:22 (3)
4 Ethan Smith 37 M EM 0:32:12 (11) 0:32:12 (4)
5 Michael Oosthuizen 14 M MM 0:32:19 (12) 0:32:19 (5)
6 Slade Strydom 12 M EM 0:32:43 (13) 0:32:43 (6)
7 Hen VZ 5 M SV 0:35:18 (17) 0:35:18 (7)
8 carl-xander hooper 2 M VM 0:36:39 (18) 0:36:39 (8)
9 Rialene Nel 11 F EW 0:37:16 (19) 0:37:16 (9)
10 Rentia Weber 15 F VW 0:37:55 (20) 0:37:55 (10)
11 Lilize Van Zyl / Diener 47 F SW 0:40:11 (26) 0:40:11 (11)
12 Pieter Bredell 197 0:40:53 (27) 0:40:53 (12)
13 Mariechen Basson 6 F SW 0:40:54 (29) 0:40:54 (13)
14 Jacoline Van Jaarsveld 41 F SW 0:41:31 (30) 0:41:31 (14)
15 Michelle Minnaar 26 F VW 0:42:43 (33) 0:42:43 (15)
16 Geoff Howard 49 M MM 0:42:57 (34) 0:42:57 (16)
17 Jessica Rose Foster 17 F SW 0:44:09 (35) 0:44:09 (17)
18 Scott Pitcher 16 M SV 0:44:10 (36) 0:44:10 (18)
19 Daisy Bredell 198 F SW 0:44:15 (37) 0:44:15 (19)
20 Ashleigh Smith 9 F EW 0:44:27 (38) 0:44:27 (20)
21 Kara Potts 19 F EW 0:44:58 (41) 0:44:58 (21)
22 David Rodseth 130 M MM 0:45:25 (42) 0:45:25 (22)
23 Danette Linde 31 F VW 0:45:26 (43) 0:45:26 (23)
24 Sisan Ottley 38 F MW 0:46:18 (44) 0:46:18 (24)
25 Warren Rohner 76 M VM 0:46:40 (45) 0:46:40 (25)
26 Nicole Hobkirk 1 F SW 0:47:26 (46) 0:47:26 (26)
27 LOUANNE MOSTERT 45 F SW 0:47:34 (47) 0:47:34 (27)
28 Rosalie Richfield 59 F MW 0:47:51 (48) 0:47:51 (28)
29 Peet van Niekerk 57 M MM 0:47:54 (49) 0:47:54 (29)
30 Beth Stevenson 62 F MW 0:48:29 (50) 0:48:29 (30)
31 Alyssa Helmbold 208 F EW 0:49:04 (52) 0:49:04 (31)
32 Leonie Nel 55 F MW 0:49:16 (53) 0:49:16 (32)
33 Shawn Saunders 216 M SV 0:50:01 (54) 0:50:01 (33)
34 Ezette Huisamen 28 F VW 0:50:37 (56) 0:50:37 (34)
35 Belinda Barwise 43 F SW 0:51:01 (57) 0:51:01 (35)
36 Jerome Adams 215 M VM 0:52:01 (58) 0:52:01 (36)
37 Estrela Oosthuizen 60 F MW 0:52:15 (59) 0:52:15 (37)
38 Jaco Oosthuizen 48 M VM 0:52:53 (60) 0:52:53 (38)
39 Olin Frederiksen 95 M MM 0:53:27 (61) 0:53:27 (39)
40 Alicia Nel 52 F SW 0:56:14 (62) 0:56:14 (40)
41 Cobus van Wyk 51 M SV 0:56:16 (63) 0:56:16 (41)
42 Kim Smith 36 F EW 0:57:22 (65) 0:57:22 (42)
43 Maryke Willemse 20 F VW 0:57:38 (66) 0:57:38 (43)
44 Clare Sheila Richfield 58 F SW 0:58:28 (67) 0:58:28 (44)
45 Ronel Uys 35 F MW 0:58:30 (68) 0:58:30 (45)
46 Zoe Compion 33 F EW 0:59:42 (69) 0:59:42 (46)
47 Arnold Nel 53 M MM 1:01:36 (70) 1:01:36 (47)
48 Samantha Brauns Kruger 7 F VW 1:04:08 (71) 1:04:08 (48)
49 Helen Lee 202 F VW 1:05:03 (72) 1:05:03 (49)
50 Oliver Flannery 39 M VM 1:05:12 (73) 1:05:12 (50)
51 Valeska Swarts 40 F SW 1:05:13 (74) 1:05:13 (51)
52 PJ Smook 92 M SV 1:06:11 (75) 1:06:11 (52)
53 Isabel Van der Merwe 4 F SW 1:07:08 (76) 1:07:08 (53)
54 Anila Van Der Merwe 34 F MW 1:08:04 (77) 1:08:04 (54)
55 Stefan Huisamen 29 M VM 1:11:51 (78) 1:11:51 (55)
56 Diane Gomes 21 F MW 1:18:02 (79) 1:18:02 (56)
57 Ruanda Downing 22 SW 1:18:04 (80) 1:18:04 (57)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jasnon Donovan Neels 430 M EM 0:42:32 (1) 0:42:32 (1)
2 Christo Van rooyen 716 M VM 0:46:47 (2) 0:46:47 (2)
3 Jacov Lalou 325 M VM 0:47:05 (3) 0:47:05 (3)
4 Stephen Davis 425 M VM 0:47:41 (4) 0:47:41 (4)
5 Derk Hoekert 414 M VM 0:48:00 (5) 0:48:00 (5)
6 Alicea Odendaal 447 F SW 0:51:14 (6) 0:51:14 (6)
7 Stefan Blommaert 500 M VM 0:52:41 (7) 0:52:41 (7)
8 Andries Venter 438 M MM 0:53:42 (8) 0:53:42 (8)
9 Wentzel Muller 321 M SV 0:54:51 (9) 0:54:51 (9)
10 Bruce Poole 622 M MM 0:55:02 (10) 0:55:02 (10)
11 Jacques Lotriet 450 M MM 0:55:11 (11) 0:55:11 (11)
12 Bernard Shaw 440 M VM 0:55:17 (12) 0:55:17 (12)
13 Westley Herbst 308 M SV 0:55:56 (13) 0:55:56 (13)
14 Rory Pelton 565 M MM 0:56:38 (14) 0:56:38 (14)
15 Georgina Baker 426 F EW 0:56:53 (15) 0:56:53 (15)
16 James Ochse 320 M SV 0:57:26 (16) 0:57:26 (16)
17 Ryan Coulton 446 M VM 0:57:54 (17) 0:57:54 (17)
18 Ruan Huisamen 401 M SV 0:58:06 (18) 0:58:06 (18)
19 Mariska Thorpe 703 F VW 0:58:27 (19) 0:58:27 (19)
20 Ian Rogers 551 M SV 0:58:34 (20) 0:58:34 (20)
21 Juan Van Wyk 616 M SV 0:59:21 (21) 0:59:21 (21)
22 Jason Smith 412 M VM 1:00:02 (22) 1:00:02 (22)
23 Graham Lee 621 M MM 1:00:37 (23) 1:00:37 (23)
24 Clinton Hill 506 M VM 1:00:51 (24) 1:00:51 (24)
25 Frederik/Derik Nel 419 M SV 1:01:42 (25) 1:01:42 (25)
26 CARO MARYKE Payten 568 F SW 1:01:45 (26) 1:01:45 (26)
27 Tiaan Pietersen 455 M SV 1:01:58 (27) 1:01:58 (27)
28 Shaun Hudson-Bennett 400 M VM 1:02:08 (28) 1:02:08 (28)
29 Richard Meldau 406 M VM 1:02:22 (29) 1:02:22 (29)
30 Kayla Jordaan 421 F EW 1:02:57 (30) 1:02:57 (30)
31 Stefan Gerber 566 M EM 1:04:06 (31) 1:04:06 (31)
32 Mark Mc Ginley McGinley 323 M MM 1:04:51 (32) 1:04:51 (32)
33 Izanje Shaw 316 F VW 1:04:52 (33) 1:04:52 (33)
34 Megan Hutton-Squire 333 1:04:54 (34) 1:04:54 (34)
35 Jeanine Craven 415 F VW 1:07:18 (35) 1:07:18 (35)
36 Pearl Botha 404 F EW 1:07:28 (36) 1:07:28 (36)
37 Enzo Strydom 317 M EM 1:07:50 (37) 1:07:50 (37)
38 Stephan Krygsman 314 M MM 1:08:07 (38) 1:08:07 (38)
39 Anja Pistorius 331 F EW 1:08:21 (39) 1:08:21 (39)
40 Nicolaas Loubser 700 M MM 1:08:31 (40) 1:08:31 (40)
41 Dick Oliemans 434 M MM 1:08:47 (41) 1:08:47 (41)
42 Donnae Du Preez 417 F SW 1:09:26 (42) 1:09:26 (42)
43 Phillip Trytsman 416 M VM 1:09:27 (43) 1:09:27 (43)
44 Erika Herrmann 429 F SW 1:09:40 (44) 1:09:40 (44)
45 Lollos Rodseth 564 F MW 1:09:52 (45) 1:09:52 (45)
46 Morné Nel 420 M MM 1:10:01 (46) 1:10:01 (46)
47 Mandisa Sibango 510 F VW 1:11:47 (47) 1:11:47 (47)
48 Dewald Boshoff 418 M SV 1:13:13 (48) 1:13:13 (48)
49 Lukhanyo Sibango 509 M VM 1:13:53 (49) 1:13:53 (49)
50 Philip Le Roux 609 M MM 1:13:58 (50) 1:13:58 (50)
51 Susara Jordaan 701 F VW 1:14:13 (51) 1:14:13 (51)
52 Karlien Heyns 567 F EW 1:14:39 (52) 1:14:39 (52)
53 Emily Smith 405 F EW 1:14:40 (53) 1:14:40 (53)
54 Georgia Mackay 330 F EW 1:15:30 (54) 1:15:30 (54)
55 Lucy Ter Morshuizen 402 F EW 1:15:32 (55) 1:15:32 (55)
56 Sonette Hayes 579 1:15:45 (56) 1:15:45 (56)
57 Elzahn Oosthuizen 435 F VW 1:15:59 (57) 1:15:59 (57)
58 Dawn Lubbe 427 F MW 1:17:43 (58) 1:17:43 (58)
59 Larisa Le Roux 610 F VW 1:18:20 (59) 1:18:20 (59)
60 Antoinette Oosthuizen 328 F MW 1:18:29 (60) 1:18:29 (60)
61 Michaela Thomas 303 F EW 1:19:49 (61) 1:19:49 (61)
62 Jean Thomas 460 F MW 1:19:52 (62) 1:19:52 (62)
63 Shaniley September 451 F VW 1:20:01 (63) 1:20:01 (63)
64 Lize Wiggins 302 F MW 1:20:21 (64) 1:20:21 (64)
65 Corrine Clifford 403 F VW 1:20:26 (65) 1:20:26 (65)
66 Colin van den Heuvel 488 M MM 1:20:50 (66) 1:20:50 (66)
67 Anton Uys 502 M MM 1:22:02 (67) 1:22:02 (67)
68 Hentie Theart 304 M SV 1:22:20 (68) 1:22:20 (68)
69 Steven Skopelitis 422 M VM 1:23:39 (69) 1:23:39 (69)
70 Karen Skopelitis 423 F VW 1:23:40 (70) 1:23:40 (70)
71 Kelly Cyster 309 F SW 1:23:44 (71) 1:23:44 (71)
72 Peter Hill 448 M MM 1:25:09 (72) 1:25:09 (72)
73 Christelle Reade-Jahn 431 F MW 1:26:45 (73) 1:26:45 (73)
74 Carl Ritchie 307 M VM 1:26:59 (74) 1:26:59 (74)
75 Melanie Bellingan 313 F MW 1:28:28 (75) 1:28:28 (75)
76 Karla Pieterse 604 F EW 1:28:34 (76) 1:28:34 (76)
77 Stephan Pieterse 603 M MM 1:28:36 (77) 1:28:36 (77)
78 Esbie Bruwer 319 F VW 1:28:49 (78) 1:28:49 (78)
79 Connor McCaffrey 407 F EW 1:29:29 (79) 1:29:29 (79)
80 Pieter Bruwer 318 M MM 1:32:34 (80) 1:32:34 (80)
81 Di Gillespie 533 F MW 1:33:26 (81) 1:33:26 (81)
82 Anlerie Truter 437 F MW 1:34:39 (82) 1:34:39 (82)
83 Petra Riggs 503 F MW 1:35:57 (83) 1:35:57 (83)
84 Anri van Zyl 428 EW 1:36:50 (84) 1:36:50 (84)
85 Melissa O' Kennedy 315 F SW 1:40:05 (85) 1:40:05 (85)
86 Riana Engelbrecht 525 F MW 1:43:18 (86) 1:43:18 (86)
87 Hanli (JS) van Tonder 470 F MW 1:45:03 (87) 1:45:03 (87)
88 Destiny Links 444 F SW 1:48:18 (88) 1:48:18 (88)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 5.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 David de Jager 169 M JB 0:27:21 (1) 0:27:21 (1)
2 jacobus venter 171 M JB 0:29:32 (4) 0:29:32 (2)
3 Christiaan Krygsman 149 M JB 0:29:48 (5) 0:29:48 (3)
4 Zachari Davies 154 M SJB 0:29:55 (6) 0:29:55 (4)
5 Just Hoekert 168 M SJB 0:30:28 (7) 0:30:28 (5)
6 Aeva Merven 162 F SJG 0:31:57 (9) 0:31:57 (6)
7 Nico Merven 161 M SJB 0:32:02 (10) 0:32:02 (7)
8 Eva Van der Westhuizen 166 F SJG 0:34:08 (14) 0:34:08 (8)
9 Jenna Joyce 153 F SJG 0:35:03 (15) 0:35:03 (9)
10 Guy Joyce 152 M SJB 0:35:05 (16) 0:35:05 (10)
11 Ashley Smith 167 F JG 0:38:13 (21) 0:38:13 (11)
12 Jean Joyce 151 M SJB 0:38:29 (22) 0:38:29 (12)
13 Leila Van Der Westhuizen 165 F SJG 0:38:47 (23) 0:38:47 (13)
14 Andrew Meldau 164 M SJB 0:39:46 (24) 0:39:46 (14)
15 Stella Minnaar 159 F SJG 0:40:00 (25) 0:40:00 (15)
16 Anton Bredell 199 M SJB 0:40:53 (28) 0:40:53 (16)
17 Liam Badenhorst 214 M SJB 0:41:45 (31) 0:41:45 (17)
18 Lara Minnaar 160 F SJG 0:42:34 (32) 0:42:34 (18)
19 Matthew Meldau 163 M SJB 0:44:43 (39) 0:44:43 (19)
20 Thomas Krygsman 148 M SJB 0:44:48 (40) 0:44:48 (20)
21 Tyler Badenhorst 213 M SJB 0:48:57 (51) 0:48:57 (21)
22 Madison Chandler 157 F JG 0:50:36 (55) 0:50:36 (22)
23 Maya Lilienfeld Arbi 158 F SJG 0:56:22 (64) 0:56:22 (23)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10.5km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet