Provisional Results for Pre-Election Night Run @ Muratie

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Harry van der Merwe 25 M EM 0:34:08 (1) 0:34:08 (1)
2 Martin Roux 2 M EM 0:36:18 (2) 0:36:18 (2)
3 Johann Joubert 34 M VM 0:37:05 (3) 0:37:05 (3)
4 Deveraux Miles 17 M EM 0:37:22 (4) 0:37:22 (4)
5 Rene Visagie 102 F SW 0:39:23 (5) 0:39:23 (5)
6 Edna Ytier 49 F MW 0:42:40 (6) 0:42:40 (6)
7 Michael Wallace 11 M 0:44:35 (7) 0:44:35 (7)
8 Cornel Jonker 21 M SW 0:48:55 (8) 0:48:55 (8)
9 Louis Slabbert 13 M VM 0:49:20 (9) 0:49:20 (9)
10 Kevin Saunders 6 M SV 0:49:21 (10) 0:49:21 (10)
11 Meghan Cyster 3 F VW 0:51:33 (12) 0:51:33 (11)
12 Clinton Theron 47 M VM 0:51:35 (13) 0:51:35 (12)
13 Peter Roos 50 M MM 0:53:22 (14) 0:53:22 (13)
14 Hans Heuer 26 M MM 0:53:44 (15) 0:53:44 (14)
15 Pieter-Dirk Fourie 15 M EM 0:56:24 (16) 0:56:24 (15)
16 HENDRIK-LOUIS Fourie 14 M EM 0:58:14 (17) 0:58:14 (16)
17 Jenna Jolliffe 5 F SW 0:58:52 (18) 0:58:52 (17)
18 Samuel Daniel 4 M SV 0:58:53 (19) 0:58:53 (18)
19 Nina Coetzee 8 F SW 1:01:09 (20) 1:01:09 (19)
20 Roan Dearham 16 M SV 1:04:25 (21) 1:04:25 (20)
21 Tara Van Haght 20 F EW 1:08:05 (23) 1:08:05 (21)
22 Johan Kruger 19 M VM 1:08:46 (24) 1:08:46 (22)
23 Riette Neethling 9 F SW 1:15:50 (25) 1:15:50 (23)
24 Inge Wever 10 F SW 1:15:52 (26) 1:15:52 (24)
25 Adriana Van Heerden 27 F VW 1:27:20 (27) 1:27:20 (25)
26 YOLANDE GREEFF 12 F VW 1:27:29 (28) 1:27:29 (26)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Nieuwoudt Slabbert 80 M JB 0:49:21 (11) 0:49:21 (1)
2 Jan-Haywood lombard 81 M SJB 1:05:30 (22) 1:05:30 (2)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 10KM
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jason Neels 214 0:41:33 (1) 0:41:33 (1)
2 Vincent Buter 274 M EM 0:41:58 (2) 0:41:58 (2)
3 Neil Broers 220 M VM 0:43:52 (3) 0:43:52 (3)
4 Carl Schubert 207 M EM 0:47:08 (4) 0:47:08 (4)
5 jaco Fourie 201 M VM 0:49:34 (5) 0:49:34 (5)
6 Anni-Mart De Klerk 247 F SW 0:54:37 (6) 0:54:37 (6)
7 Shane Goodsell 221 M EM 0:57:01 (7) 0:57:01 (7)
8 Fred Buter 275 M MM 0:57:14 (8) 0:57:14 (8)
9 Willem Meintjies 263 M MM 0:57:19 (9) 0:57:19 (9)
10 Nelson Valentine 249 M SV 1:00:36 (10) 1:00:36 (10)
11 Tineke Wilson 225 F EW 1:02:37 (11) 1:02:37 (11)
12 Marize de Lange 223 F SW 1:02:56 (12) 1:02:56 (12)
13 DEON DE LANGE 222 M MM 1:02:57 (13) 1:02:57 (13)
14 Wade Swartz 206 M SV 1:04:37 (14) 1:04:37 (14)
15 Elroy Koopman 200 M VM 1:04:50 (15) 1:04:50 (15)
16 Daniel le Roux 260 M MM 1:05:29 (16) 1:05:29 (16)
17 Mieke Whitehead 203 F SW 1:06:33 (17) 1:06:33 (17)
18 Danie Le Roux 204 M EM 1:07:05 (18) 1:07:05 (18)
19 Ryan Strohmenger 276 M MM 1:07:37 (19) 1:07:37 (19)
20 Masibulele Mgculo 202 M VM 1:07:44 (20) 1:07:44 (20)
21 Monique Barnard 231 F SW 1:07:46 (21) 1:07:46 (21)
22 Franco Theron 219 M SV 1:07:49 (22) 1:07:49 (22)
23 Lyall Cyster 205 M VM 1:08:44 (23) 1:08:44 (23)
24 Kerri Keet 215 F SW 1:10:30 (24) 1:10:30 (24)
25 Anna Christina Kriel 211 F EW 1:13:40 (25) 1:13:40 (25)
26 Julie Anne Blevin 210 F EW 1:13:40 (26) 1:13:40 (26)
27 Jonathan Rule 208 M EM 1:13:41 (27) 1:13:41 (27)
28 Devon Combrinck 232 M SV 1:14:59 (28) 1:14:59 (28)
29 Heidi Gouws 226 F EW 1:18:08 (29) 1:18:08 (29)
30 Jacques De Villiers 209 M EM 1:18:09 (30) 1:18:09 (30)
31 David Daniels 230 M MM 1:20:49 (31) 1:20:49 (31)
32 Pierre Willemse 237 M VM 1:25:18 (32) 1:25:18 (32)
33 Karen Le Roux 259 F MW 1:26:03 (33) 1:26:03 (33)
34 Caitlynn Klate 217 F EW 1:26:05 (34) 1:26:05 (34)
35 Tara van Zyl 243 F SW 1:26:37 (35) 1:26:37 (35)
36 Kelly Cyster 218 F SW 1:28:06 (36) 1:28:06 (36)
37 Juan Wiese 242 M VM 1:31:16 (37) 1:31:16 (37)
38 Janette Sander 228 F VW 1:31:24 (38) 1:31:24 (38)
39 Zannah Sander 227 F EW 1:31:25 (39) 1:31:25 (39)
40 Eugene Nel 241 M VM 1:33:36 (40) 1:33:36 (40)
41 Sean Harris 244 M MM 1:33:47 (41) 1:33:47 (41)
42 Lee-ann Harris 245 F MW 1:33:48 (42) 1:33:48 (42)
43 Eveline Julius 236 F VW 1:33:49 (43) 1:33:49 (43)
44 Kayla Ruiters 240 F EW 1:33:50 (44) 1:33:50 (44)