Provisional Results for Wine Adventure Trail Run

Category:

Race Pos Name Race RaceNo Cat Age Start Time Scans Finish Time Time Pace min/km
(Min:Sec)
1 Damian-Lee Wallace 10 km 1554 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:02:55 0:47:55 4:47
2 Dennis Thiel 10 km 1467 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:04:07 0:49:07 4:54
3 Michael Obery 10 km 1480 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:05:40 0:50:40 5:04
4 Tove Hunneyball 10 km 1509 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:08:02 0:53:02 5:18
5 Dieke Hessels 10 km 1466 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:10:11 0:55:11 5:31
6 David Caras 10 km 1488 VM 42 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:11:47 0:56:47 5:40
7 Lizel Jonker 10 km 1468 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:12:00 0:57:00 5:42
8 Alexander Joist 10 km 1400 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:12:14 0:57:14 5:43
9 Roberto Krynauw 10 km 1438 EM 24 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:14 0:58:14 5:49
10 Chris Ahlfelot 10 km 1626 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:17 0:58:17 5:49
11 Peter Baumeister 10 km 1615 VM 40 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:13:53 0:58:53 5:53
12 Paul Madden 10 km 1442 SV 31 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:14:22 0:59:22 5:56
13 Jon Meinking 10 km 1461 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:15:09 1:00:09 6:00
14 Cullen Clarke 10 km 1479 SJB 10 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:00 1:01:00 6:06
15 brydon pilkington 10 km 1464 VM 41 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:16:38 1:01:38 6:09
16 Ankia Scholtz 10 km 1556 EW 25 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:17:09 1:02:09 6:12
17 Francois Jansen van Rensburg 10 km 1475 EM 23 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:41 1:04:41 6:28
18 Michael Peacock 10 km 1612 VM 45 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:19:46 1:04:46 6:28
19 Edna Ytier 10 km 1561 MW 52 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:19:53 1:04:53 6:29
20 Tayan Brittz 10 km 1404 EM 25 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:20:25 1:05:25 6:32
21 Tracy Dalton 10 km 1629 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:20:45 1:05:45 6:34
22 Neil Ebing 10 km 1445 MM 65 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:20:49 1:05:49 6:34
23 Douglas Mitchell 10 km 1498 MM 50 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:20:59 1:05:59 6:35
24 Robin Matthews 10 km 1617 SV 36 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:21:50 1:06:50 6:41
25 Christopher Schnehage 10 km 1537 MM 64 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:23:01 1:08:01 6:48
26 Natassia Fredericks 10 km 1611 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:23:12 1:08:12 6:49
27 Anton Lourens 10 km 1621 SV 38 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:06 1:09:06 6:54
28 Reenen Kok 10 km 1463 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:24:41 1:09:41 6:58
29 Niel Joubert 10 km 1546 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:25:27 1:10:27 7:02
30 Stephanus Smit 10 km 1534 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:27:22 1:12:22 7:14
31 Cobus Visser 10 km 1528 SV 34 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:28:31 1:13:31 7:21
32 Sean Falconer 10 km 1633 SJB 2 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:29:48 1:14:48 7:28
33 Sue Hougaard 10 km 1428 MW 55 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:31:17 1:16:17 7:37
34 Coenie Vermeulen 10 km 1456 VM 47 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:31:43 1:16:43 7:40
35 Peter Roos 10 km 1562 MM 54 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:32:37 1:17:37 7:45
36 Tara Caetano 10 km 1530 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:34:07 1:19:07 7:54
37 Tobie-Christie Du preez 10 km 1482 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:34:14 1:19:14 7:55
38 Caitlin Stott 10 km 1515 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:36:59 1:21:59 8:11
39 Brett Pym 10 km 1514 EM 26 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:37:03 1:22:03 8:12
40 Belinda Pretorius 10 km 1403 VW 43 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:37:15 1:22:15 8:13
41 Melanie Garny 10 km 1402 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:38:02 1:23:02 8:18
42 Baraka Msulwa 10 km 1423 EM 27 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:38:13 1:23:13 8:19
43 Marguerite Morkel 10 km 1412 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:38:33 1:23:33 8:21
44 Graham Paulsen 10 km 1407 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:42:07 1:27:07 8:42
45 Tuahnee Paulsen 10 km 1408 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:10 1:27:10 8:43
46 Sone Koed 10 km 1609 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:42:12 1:27:12 8:43
47 Tiaan Van Staden 10 km 1614 SV 37 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:42:31 1:27:31 8:45
48 Kylie Joubert 10 km 1470 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:30 1:28:30 8:51
49 Sarah Faulkner 10 km 1499 EW 22 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:32 1:28:32 8:51
50 Amy Cuff 10 km 1500 EW 23 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:34 1:28:34 8:51
51 Maricia Le Roux 10 km 1450 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:38 1:28:38 8:51
52 Maritza Theron 10 km 1613 SW 37 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:43:46 1:28:46 8:52
53 Sean Harris 10 km 1491 MM 53 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:44:52 1:29:52 8:59
54 Yandisa Dalamba 10 km 1448 EM 29 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:45:11 1:30:11 9:01
55 Marizanne Lombard 10 km 1624 MW 52 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:45:16 1:30:16 9:01
56 Sarah Walmsley 10 km 1552 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:45:21 1:30:21 9:02
57 Jeandre Van der walt 10 km 1483 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:45:46 1:30:46 9:04
58 Trevor Pape 10 km 1538 MM 55 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:47:01 1:32:01 9:12
59 Chloe Jane Merrington 10 km 1432 SW 30 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:50:34 1:35:34 9:33
60 Genevieve Abrey 10 km 1439 EW 29 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:51:20 1:36:20 9:38
61 Ryan Abrey 10 km 1440 SV 30 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:51:28 1:36:28 9:38
62 Carol Kohne 10 km 1489 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:51:45 1:36:45 9:40
63 Michelle Du Preez 10 km 1529 SW 32 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:51:47 1:36:47 9:40
64 Andrew Hoffman 10 km 1512 MM 70 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:52:23 1:37:23 9:44
65 Russel Van Wyk 10 km 1447 SV 32 (M) 09:15:00 1 10:53:12 1:38:12 9:49
66 Angelique Bannau 10 km 1550 SW 33 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:53:39 1:38:39 9:51
67 Divya Rajaiyan 10 km 1616 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:55:35 1:40:35 10:03
68 Denise Schmiedeknecht 10 km 1502 VW 47 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:55:39 1:40:39 10:03
69 Tenille Amor Swanepoel 10 km 1607 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:57:48 1:42:48 10:16
70 Lize Martin 10 km 1478 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:58:34 1:43:34 10:21
71 Emma Martin 10 km 1458 JG 14 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:58:36 1:43:36 10:21
72 Seneme Mthembu 10 km 1422 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:58:47 1:43:47 10:22
73 Louise Rohner 10 km 1506 VW 44 (F) 09:15:00 1 10:58:53 1:43:53 10:23
74 Alison Smith 10 km 1490 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:18 1:45:18 10:31
75 LINDA COETZEE 10 km 1487 MW 56 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:21 1:45:21 10:32
76 Judith Davidse 10 km 1619 SW 36 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:22 1:45:22 10:32
77 Sanet Du toit 10 km 1519 VW 49 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:30 1:45:30 10:33
78 Nandi Burger 10 km 1406 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:33 1:45:33 10:33
79 SOPHIA LOUW 10 km 1545 VW 48 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:34 1:45:34 10:33
80 Ailsa Burns 10 km 1484 VW 41 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:00:36 1:45:36 10:33
81 Johan Martin 10 km 1477 VM 46 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:03:19 1:48:19 10:49
82 Noah Martin 10 km 1459 SJB 14 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:03:23 1:48:23 10:50
83 Tamryn Sirilli 10 km 1610 VW 40 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:07:38 1:52:38 11:15
84 Lindsay Barrett 10 km 1505 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:07:48 1:52:48 11:16
85 Brenda Human 10 km 1409 MW 53 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:08:22 1:53:22 11:20
86 Lyndall Hoffman 10 km 1513 SW 31 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:09:47 1:54:47 11:28
87 muslima kamaar 10 km 1510 EW 28 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:09:49 1:54:49 11:28
88 Michelle Williams 10 km 1630 SW 35 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:10:45 1:55:45 11:34
89 Ronel Burger 10 km 1531 VW 46 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:12:39 1:57:39 11:45
90 Adriana Hagen 10 km 1532 VW 45 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:12:41 1:57:41 11:46
91 Moegsien Ebrahim 10 km 1557 MM 58 (M) 09:15:00 1 11:15:46 2:00:46 12:04
92 Claire Müller 10 km 1504 SW 39 (F) 09:15:00 1 11:24:48 2:09:48 12:58