Provisional Results for Resolution Trail Run 2022

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ian Rogers 1066 M SV 0:35:50 (2) 0:35:50 (1)
2 Adriaan Meyer 1108 M EM 0:36:20 (3) 0:36:20 (2)
3 Driaan Cornelissen 1156 M VM 0:37:05 (4) 0:37:05 (3)
4 charlana fabricius 1078 F VW 0:37:26 (5) 0:37:26 (4)
5 Keith Rogers 1065 M SV 0:37:31 (6) 0:37:31 (5)
6 Brenton Coombe-Davis 1072 M EM 0:37:58 (7) 0:37:58 (6)
7 Migael Slabber 1018 M EM 0:37:59 (8) 0:37:59 (7)
8 Liezl Stodart 1022 F VW 0:38:56 (9) 0:38:56 (8)
9 Richard Rossiter 1074 M MM 0:39:57 (10) 0:39:57 (9)
10 Jakkels Vrey 1049 F SW 0:40:43 (11) 0:40:43 (10)
11 Lourens Visagie 1161 M VM 0:40:46 (12) 0:40:46 (11)
12 Charvan Moses 1013 M SV 0:41:39 (13) 0:41:39 (12)
13 Jennifer Green 1048 F EW 0:42:09 (14) 0:42:09 (13)
14 Lincoln Petersen 1009 M SV 0:42:19 (15) 0:42:19 (14)
15 Shannah Brown 1028 F EW 0:42:38 (16) 0:42:38 (15)
16 Nadia Ross 1029 F VW 0:43:39 (17) 0:43:39 (16)
17 Dominique Macnab 1106 F VW 0:46:15 (19) 0:46:15 (17)
18 Wayne Lentz 1015 M SV 0:47:23 (21) 0:47:23 (18)
19 Lara Murray 1023 F EW 0:47:44 (22) 0:47:44 (19)
20 Frans Odendaal 1154 M SV 0:48:52 (23) 0:48:52 (20)
21 Eben Uys 1099 M SV 0:49:30 (25) 0:49:30 (21)
22 Fiona Bergmann 1071 F VW 0:49:57 (28) 0:49:57 (22)
23 Norman Taylor 1089 M MM 0:52:24 (31) 0:52:24 (23)
24 Carma Shaw 1033 F MW 0:52:42 (32) 0:52:42 (24)
25 Sharon bender 1060 F MW 0:53:26 (33) 0:53:26 (25)
26 Ronel Petersen 1036 F VW 0:53:27 (34) 0:53:27 (26)
27 Tyron Cloete 1061 M EM 0:54:10 (35) 0:54:10 (27)
28 Michael Taylor 1056 M VM 0:54:14 (36) 0:54:14 (28)
29 Marcel Bergh 1055 F SW 0:54:36 (37) 0:54:36 (29)
30 Jacori Uys 1100 F SW 0:54:50 (38) 0:54:50 (30)
31 Nina Kemp 1111 F VW 0:55:05 (39) 0:55:05 (31)
32 Andre Kritzinger 1064 M VM 0:55:15 (40) 0:55:15 (32)
33 Chantel Laubscher 1068 F EW 0:55:34 (41) 0:55:34 (33)
34 Ilse Appel 1081 F VW 0:56:31 (42) 0:56:31 (34)
35 Karla Coombe-Davis 1073 F VW 0:56:55 (43) 0:56:55 (35)
36 Natasha Fakier 1160 F MW 0:57:20 (44) 0:57:20 (36)
37 Christine Barnard 1165 F VW 0:57:40 (45) 0:57:40 (37)
38 Carol-Ann Jacoby 1150 F VW 0:58:52 (46) 0:58:52 (38)
39 Nicole Laubscher 1062 F SW 0:59:02 (47) 0:59:02 (39)
40 Lee-Anne Limerick 1092 F SW 1:00:01 (48) 1:00:01 (40)
41 Chris Clark 1097 M MM 1:00:28 (49) 1:00:28 (41)
42 Angela Pollock 1159 F SW 1:00:44 (50) 1:00:44 (42)
43 Nick Gooch 1085 M VM 1:01:18 (52) 1:01:18 (43)
44 Sheila Joseph 1096 F MW 1:01:41 (53) 1:01:41 (44)
45 Christine Bosman-Vosloo 1070 F VW 1:01:51 (54) 1:01:51 (45)
46 Yolanda Lourens 1057 F VW 1:01:54 (55) 1:01:54 (46)
47 Nicole Groenewald 1069 F VW 1:02:21 (56) 1:02:21 (47)
48 SUNE UYS 1020 F SW 1:03:42 (57) 1:03:42 (48)
49 shae Williams 1050 F JG 1:05:14 (58) 1:05:14 (49)
50 Desire Le roux 1052 F SW 1:05:15 (59) 1:05:15 (50)
51 Annelize Wilson 1005 F SW 1:06:00 (60) 1:06:00 (51)
52 Robert Wilson 1002 M MM 1:06:00 (61) 1:06:00 (52)
53 Dawn Rossiter 1077 F MW 1:07:04 (62) 1:07:04 (53)
54 Brian Short 1037 M VM 1:07:15 (63) 1:07:15 (54)
55 Liezel Short 1039 F VW 1:07:17 (64) 1:07:17 (55)
56 Lindsey Dallas Orr 1114 F MW 1:07:40 (65) 1:07:40 (56)
57 Amy Taylor 1001 F SW 1:08:15 (66) 1:08:15 (57)
58 Marilynn Hendricks 1104 F VW 1:08:21 (67) 1:08:21 (58)
59 Lindsay Barrett 1105 F VW 1:09:55 (68) 1:09:55 (59)
60 Diane Pritchard 1082 F VW 1:10:23 (69) 1:10:23 (60)
61 Yolanda Schoeman 1047 F VW 1:10:36 (71) 1:10:36 (61)
62 Shaniley September 1095 F VW 1:11:34 (72) 1:11:34 (62)
63 Hanlie Maree 1054 F SW 1:12:57 (73) 1:12:57 (63)
64 Tanya Williams 1051 F VW 1:12:59 (74) 1:12:59 (64)
65 Margaux Ross 1027 F VW 1:13:59 (75) 1:13:59 (65)
66 Tracy Berry 1091 F MW 1:14:45 (76) 1:14:45 (66)
67 Kim Pontac 1138 F VW 1:14:47 (77) 1:14:47 (67)
68 Elna Van Der Merwe 1093 F MW 1:15:05 (78) 1:15:05 (68)
69 Gary Vos 1059 M MM 1:16:07 (79) 1:16:07 (69)
70 Briony Robertson 1088 F VW 1:23:09 (81) 1:23:09 (70)
71 Melissa Rossouw 1176 F VW 1:23:42 (82) 1:23:42 (71)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 12km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel Claassen 1291 M EM 0:48:19 (1) 0:48:19 (1)
2 Johan Nelson 1216 M EM 0:57:46 (2) 0:57:46 (2)
3 Frederik Lotter 1296 M VM 0:59:16 (3) 0:59:16 (3)
4 Marius Schoeman 1208 M VM 1:05:49 (5) 1:05:49 (4)
5 Marianca Koegelenberg 1221 F EW 1:05:53 (6) 1:05:53 (5)
6 Jacques De lange 1225 M EM 1:07:47 (7) 1:07:47 (6)
7 Jeandre Radyn 1215 M EM 1:09:10 (8) 1:09:10 (7)
8 MARIUS NEL 1204 M MM 1:11:22 (9) 1:11:22 (8)
9 Jani Van Wyk 1226 F EW 1:11:55 (10) 1:11:55 (9)
10 Suzanne Trotzky 1290 F MW 1:12:50 (11) 1:12:50 (10)
11 Trevor Parker 1246 M VM 1:13:26 (12) 1:13:26 (11)
12 Rina Parker 1248 F VW 1:15:58 (13) 1:15:58 (12)
13 Carla Jooste 1201 F EW 1:16:27 (14) 1:16:27 (13)
14 Erns Labuschagne 1170 M EM 1:18:47 (15) 1:18:47 (14)
15 Sune du Plessis 1209 F SW 1:19:37 (16) 1:19:37 (15)
16 François Nortje 1229 M MM 1:20:04 (17) 1:20:04 (16)
17 Wynand Groenewald 1220 M EM 1:22:04 (18) 1:22:04 (17)
18 David Samuel 1240 M VM 1:23:11 (19) 1:23:11 (18)
19 Catherine Moore 1218 F MW 1:23:53 (20) 1:23:53 (19)
20 Larisa Le Roux 1227 F VW 1:26:01 (21) 1:26:01 (20)
21 Elmarie Bessinger 1230 F VW 1:30:07 (22) 1:30:07 (21)
22 Marisa Triegaardt 1251 F SW 1:31:12 (23) 1:31:12 (22)
23 Izette Mostert 1200 F VW 1:32:01 (24) 1:32:01 (23)
24 Malibongwe Gwele 1286 M VM 1:34:58 (25) 1:34:58 (24)
25 Juanne Vos 1210 F MW 1:36:14 (26) 1:36:14 (25)
26 Nicole Lambon 1239 F VW 1:38:21 (27) 1:38:21 (26)
27 Ilse Reyneke 1232 F VW 1:38:23 (28) 1:38:23 (27)
28 Marzanne Esterhuizen 1444 F VW 1:38:26 (29) 1:38:26 (28)
29 Tracy Gooch 1238 F VW 1:38:29 (30) 1:38:29 (29)
30 Norman August 1243 M VM 1:38:38 (31) 1:38:38 (30)
31 Karen Veenendaal 1223 F VW 1:39:05 (32) 1:39:05 (31)
32 Vaughn Roman 1233 M SV 1:39:20 (33) 1:39:20 (32)
33 Michelle Pearman 1224 F SW 1:40:03 (34) 1:40:03 (33)
34 Megan Petersen 1205 F SW 1:41:31 (35) 1:41:31 (34)
35 David Petersen 1207 M SV 1:41:32 (36) 1:41:32 (35)
36 SARAH BINGE 1234 F SW 1:42:03 (37) 1:42:03 (36)
37 Chantelle Cader 1211 F VW 1:44:18 (38) 1:44:18 (37)
38 Juan Wiese 1231 M VM 1:45:59 (39) 1:45:59 (38)
39 Dawn Swart 1219 F VW 1:46:15 (40) 1:46:15 (39)
40 Natasha Clemitson 1295 F SW 1:53:18 (41) 1:53:18 (40)
41 Anlerie Truter 1236 F MW 2:00:25 (42) 2:00:25 (41)
42 Sabrina Fielies 1297 F MW 2:00:28 (43) 2:00:28 (42)
43 Michael Naidoo 1293 M VM 2:09:36 (44) 2:09:36 (43)
44 Jody Roberts 1292 M VM 2:09:38 (45) 2:09:38 (44)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Jakob Volmoer 1148 M SV 1:12:55 (1) 1:12:55 (1)
2 Sumé van Heerden 1407 F EW 1:15:06 (2) 1:15:06 (2)
3 Jean Paul Le Roux 1421 M VM 1:16:19 (3) 1:16:19 (3)
4 Andries Venter 1430 M VM 1:21:17 (4) 1:21:17 (4)
5 Philip Le Roux 1422 M VM 1:22:03 (5) 1:22:03 (5)
6 Christopher Green 1432 M SV 1:22:40 (6) 1:22:40 (6)
7 Nicola De Villiers 1406 F EW 1:22:45 (7) 1:22:45 (7)
8 Sharon Sunderland 1405 F MW 1:22:53 (8) 1:22:53 (8)
9 Melody Schultz 1431 F VW 1:26:14 (9) 1:26:14 (9)
10 Yazied Baker 1425 M VM 1:27:21 (10) 1:27:21 (10)
11 Danie Van der Merwe 1437 M MM 1:30:57 (11) 1:30:57 (11)
12 James Wilson 1413 M VM 1:32:05 (12) 1:32:05 (12)
13 Elke Brink 1369 F EW 1:35:31 (13) 1:35:31 (13)
14 Nicolene Moolman 1418 F SW 1:38:10 (14) 1:38:10 (14)
15 Andre Blignaut 1346 M SV 1:38:52 (15) 1:38:52 (15)
16 David Metelerkamp 1402 M SV 1:39:05 (16) 1:39:05 (16)
17 Jaco Fourie 1409 M SV 1:39:46 (17) 1:39:46 (17)
18 Kyle Gerber 1419 M SV 1:41:10 (18) 1:41:10 (18)
19 George Lemon 1417 M MM 1:41:55 (19) 1:41:55 (19)
20 Ilhaam Saban 1414 F VW 1:42:21 (20) 1:42:21 (20)
21 Mary-Anne Rossouw 1443 F SW 1:46:16 (21) 1:46:16 (21)
22 Jeanni Andrag-Coetzee 1403 F VW 1:48:44 (22) 1:48:44 (22)
23 Berita Jones 1433 F MW 1:49:00 (23) 1:49:00 (23)
24 Hendry Bessinger 1426 M VM 1:52:28 (24) 1:52:28 (24)
25 Marcelle Le Roux 1435 F MW 1:53:41 (25) 1:53:41 (25)
26 nicki hill 1447 F MW 1:54:31 (26) 1:54:31 (26)
27 Charlotte Schreve 1436 F MW 1:56:03 (27) 1:56:03 (27)
28 Adele Kidd-Anderson 1411 F MW 2:01:37 (28) 2:01:37 (28)
29 Nasira Solomon 1416 F SW 2:03:09 (29) 2:03:09 (29)
30 Kayla Bam 1420 F EW 2:07:43 (30) 2:07:43 (30)
31 Athraah Latief 1424 F VW 2:10:58 (31) 2:10:58 (31)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 jacobus venter 1124 M JB 0:35:45 (1) 0:35:45 (1)
2 Anel Odendaal 1155 F SJG 0:43:56 (18) 0:43:56 (2)
3 Rowan Schoeman 1045 M SJB 0:47:21 (20) 0:47:21 (3)
4 Megan Gooch 1084 F JG 0:49:15 (24) 0:49:15 (4)
5 Dylan Du Toit 1043 M SJB 0:49:50 (26) 0:49:50 (5)
6 Torran Bergmann 1125 M SJB 0:49:54 (27) 0:49:54 (6)
7 Jacob Rade 1040 M SJB 0:52:11 (29) 0:52:11 (7)
8 Hadley Hunter 1086 M SJB 0:52:13 (30) 0:52:13 (8)
9 Hannah Gooch 1083 F JG 1:01:15 (51) 1:01:15 (9)
10 Luane Schoeman 1046 F SJG 1:10:35 (70) 1:10:35 (10)
11 Helena Hunter 1011 F SJG 1:23:07 (80) 1:23:07 (11)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 12km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Finley Wilson 1214 M JB 1:04:56 (4) 1:04:56 (1)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 20km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Neil Broers 1559 M VM 1:31:56 (1) 1:31:56 (1)
2 Werner Terblanche 1558 M SV 1:33:21 (2) 1:33:21 (2)
3 Neil Watson 1548 M SV 1:43:00 (3) 1:43:00 (3)
4 Francois du Plessis 1546 M VM 1:48:23 (4) 1:48:23 (4)
5 Julian Veermeer 1564 M VM 1:48:40 (5) 1:48:40 (5)
6 Dylan Teubes 1542 M SV 1:48:52 (6) 1:48:52 (6)
7 Leonie Schoeman 1540 F SW 1:49:11 (7) 1:49:11 (7)
8 Candyce Hall 1538 F SW 1:51:11 (8) 1:51:11 (8)
9 Jana Trojan 1517 F MW 1:53:53 (9) 1:53:53 (9)
10 Quaniet Jakoet 1515 M SV 1:54:59 (10) 1:54:59 (10)
11 Shirley Du Plessis 1545 F MW 1:56:15 (11) 1:56:15 (11)
12 William Kayser 1541 M VM 1:57:43 (12) 1:57:43 (12)
13 morne brand 1549 M SV 2:01:46 (13) 2:01:46 (13)
14 Jade Martin 1544 M EM 2:03:30 (14) 2:03:30 (14)
15 Robyn Gardener 1539 F VW 2:03:32 (15) 2:03:32 (15)
16 Petrus Groenewald 1551 M SV 2:03:55 (16) 2:03:55 (16)
17 Alexis Sacks 1537 F MW 2:05:07 (17) 2:05:07 (17)
18 Nick Woudberg 1513 M SV 2:06:33 (18) 2:06:33 (18)
19 Hugh Hacking 1550 M MM 2:06:52 (19) 2:06:52 (19)
20 Craig Howe-Watson 1563 M MM 2:08:14 (20) 2:08:14 (20)
21 Jared Becker 1543 M EM 2:12:46 (21) 2:12:46 (21)
22 Tarrin van Niekerk 1501 F SW 2:13:13 (22) 2:13:13 (22)
23 Carina du Plessis 1512 F VW 2:13:27 (23) 2:13:27 (23)
24 Jessica Opie 1502 F MW 2:17:50 (24) 2:17:50 (24)
25 R Noordien 1519 M VM 2:18:05 (25) 2:18:05 (25)
26 Nur Hendricks 1518 M VM 2:18:06 (26) 2:18:06 (26)
27 Fadhl Solomon 1521 M SV 2:24:20 (27) 2:24:20 (27)
28 Jan Reyneke 1547 M VM 2:25:19 (28) 2:25:19 (28)
29 Marius Kruger 1554 M VM 2:33:30 (29) 2:33:30 (29)
30 Natasha Kruger 1553 F VW 2:33:32 (30) 2:33:32 (30)
31 Andre - Ross Louw 1557 M SV 2:48:03 (31) 2:48:03 (31)