Provisional Results for Change of Season Trail Run '22

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Tristan Baines 219 M EM 0:21:35 (1) 0:21:35 (1)
2 Scott Innes 223 M EM 0:22:53 (2) 0:22:53 (2)
3 Jurgens Terblanche 204 M SV 0:23:40 (3) 0:23:40 (3)
4 Jan-Hendrik Gous 211 M EM 0:24:02 (4) 0:24:02 (4)
5 Lalande Esterhuysen 228 F EW 0:25:04 (5) 0:25:04 (5)
6 Richard Rossiter 250 M MM 0:27:18 (7) 0:27:18 (6)
7 Jaritha von Lossberg 271 F SW 0:28:36 (9) 0:28:36 (7)
8 Paul Du Toit 205 M MM 0:29:04 (10) 0:29:04 (8)
9 Anneke Terblanche 229 F SW 0:29:22 (11) 0:29:22 (9)
10 Brogan Skye Mitchell-Innes Mitchell-Innes 222 F EW 0:30:25 (12) 0:30:25 (10)
11 Annamarie van Wyk 206 F VW 0:30:58 (13) 0:30:58 (11)
12 Bjorn Geiger 231 M VM 0:31:31 (14) 0:31:31 (12)
13 Dick Oliemans 238 M MM 0:32:28 (15) 0:32:28 (13)
14 Norman August 264 M VM 0:33:29 (16) 0:33:29 (14)
15 Ronel Fockema 315 F SW 0:33:42 (17) 0:33:42 (15)
16 Yolandi Schreuder 237 F SW 0:34:23 (18) 0:34:23 (16)
17 Keshia Petersen 221 F SW 0:34:26 (19) 0:34:26 (17)
18 Louise van der westhuizen 215 F EW 0:34:27 (20) 0:34:27 (18)
19 Nicolette Shelly 248 F VW 0:34:43 (21) 0:34:43 (19)
20 Judith Lee 284 F VW 0:34:49 (22) 0:34:49 (20)
21 Claire Denton 254 F VW 0:34:57 (23) 0:34:57 (21)
22 ALLISON PORTER 246 F VW 0:35:46 (24) 0:35:46 (22)
23 Chantal Viljoen 207 F SW 0:37:54 (25) 0:37:54 (23)
24 Leandre Du Preez 202 F SW 0:38:01 (26) 0:38:01 (24)
25 Carol-Ann Jacoby 249 F VW 0:38:27 (27) 0:38:27 (25)
26 Nicole Wasserfall 259 F SW 0:40:56 (29) 0:40:56 (26)
27 Keegan Wasserfall 260 M SV 0:40:57 (30) 0:40:57 (27)
28 Alicia Nel 242 F SW 0:41:54 (31) 0:41:54 (28)
29 Nico Priem 224 M SV 0:42:05 (32) 0:42:05 (29)
30 Lauren Priem 226 F SW 0:42:11 (33) 0:42:11 (30)
31 Elmari Schilder 245 F MW 0:42:14 (34) 0:42:14 (31)
32 Rosalie Richfield 252 F MW 0:42:42 (35) 0:42:42 (32)
33 Cobus van Wyk 241 M SV 0:43:35 (36) 0:43:35 (33)
34 Leonie Nel 243 F MW 0:43:41 (37) 0:43:41 (34)
35 Candice Hendricks 214 F VW 0:43:52 (38) 0:43:52 (35)
36 Francois Van Deventer 255 M SV 0:44:28 (39) 0:44:28 (36)
37 Elise Lecuona 216 F VW 0:45:30 (40) 0:45:30 (37)
38 Warren Alexander 257 M VM 0:45:55 (41) 0:45:55 (38)
39 Hannah Esterhuyse Esterhuyser 312 F MW 0:47:36 (42) 0:47:36 (39)
40 Penelope Heath 253 F MW 0:47:49 (43) 0:47:49 (40)
41 Mark Rode 218 M VM 0:47:50 (44) 0:47:50 (41)
42 Danielle Petersen 230 F VW 0:49:32 (45) 0:49:32 (42)
43 Lara Hill 234 F SW 0:50:01 (46) 0:50:01 (43)
44 Tracy Berry 319 F MW 0:51:25 (47) 0:51:25 (44)
45 Dawn Rossiter 251 F MW 0:51:33 (49) 0:51:33 (45)
46 Miche Petersen 200 F SW 0:53:17 (51) 0:53:17 (46)
47 Tracy Fullard 208 F SW 0:57:55 (52) 0:57:55 (47)
48 Lindsay Hardenberg 261 F SW 1:03:49 (53) 1:03:49 (48)
49 Brigitte Levendal 262 F VW 1:04:43 (54) 1:04:43 (49)
50 Justine August 263 F VW 1:07:36 (55) 1:07:36 (50)
51 Rashida Adam 203 F VW 1:07:39 (56) 1:07:39 (51)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cameron Mackintosh 18 M EM 0:50:43 (1) 0:50:43 (1)
2 Zander Venter 108 M EM 0:51:01 (2) 0:51:01 (2)
3 Werner Terblanche 74 M SV 0:53:33 (3) 0:53:33 (3)
4 Matthew Balie 22 M SV 0:57:25 (4) 0:57:25 (4)
5 Andries Venter 44 M VM 0:58:52 (5) 0:58:52 (5)
6 Marc Fassbender 4 M VM 0:59:13 (6) 0:59:13 (6)
7 Alicea Odendaal 23 F SW 1:00:26 (7) 1:00:26 (7)
8 mariska Thorpe 127 F SW 1:03:55 (8) 1:03:55 (8)
9 Quintus Thorpe 128 M SV 1:03:56 (9) 1:03:56 (9)
10 Marcel Yon 14 M VM 1:04:10 (10) 1:04:10 (10)
11 Clinton Hendricks 19 M VM 1:04:12 (11) 1:04:12 (11)
12 Clinton Hill 27 M SV 1:08:27 (12) 1:08:27 (12)
13 Stephan Terblanche 7 M MM 1:10:01 (14) 1:10:01 (13)
14 Andre - Ross Louw 26 M SV 1:10:19 (15) 1:10:19 (14)
15 Jan-Hendrik Lochner 25 M SV 1:11:19 (16) 1:11:19 (15)
16 Mary-Anne (Emma) Rossouw 56 F VW 1:12:07 (17) 1:12:07 (16)
17 David Samuel 64 M VM 1:12:10 (18) 1:12:10 (17)
18 Joandi Terblanche 8 F SW 1:12:30 (19) 1:12:30 (18)
19 Daniel Hughes 58 M VM 1:12:57 (20) 1:12:57 (19)
20 Pieter Wever 115 M MM 1:13:57 (21) 1:13:57 (20)
21 Robert Aitken 52 M MM 1:14:23 (22) 1:14:23 (21)
22 Christian Wiesener 72 M MM 1:14:32 (23) 1:14:32 (22)
23 Mervin Schnehage 33 M VM 1:14:40 (24) 1:14:40 (23)
24 Kevin Derbyshire 32 M MM 1:14:51 (25) 1:14:51 (24)
25 Shane Packman 13 M EM 1:14:54 (26) 1:14:54 (25)
26 Marisa Beyers 113 F SW 1:15:54 (27) 1:15:54 (26)
27 Catherine Wilkinson 21 F EW 1:16:10 (28) 1:16:10 (27)
28 Marjorie van Rooyen 11 F SW 1:17:01 (29) 1:17:01 (28)
29 Shaniley September 62 F VW 1:17:14 (30) 1:17:14 (29)
30 Andrew Gouws 71 M SV 1:18:09 (31) 1:18:09 (30)
31 Engela Minnie 104 F MW 1:18:43 (32) 1:18:43 (31)
32 Inge Wever 69 F SW 1:18:48 (33) 1:18:48 (32)
33 Christopher Schnehage 36 M MM 1:18:51 (34) 1:18:51 (33)
34 samantha mcilroy 16 F MW 1:19:01 (35) 1:19:01 (34)
35 Robert Bain 68 M VM 1:19:06 (36) 1:19:06 (35)
36 Richard WHitmore 121 M EM 1:19:44 (37) 1:19:44 (36)
37 Lohandi Whitmore 120 F EW 1:19:45 (38) 1:19:45 (37)
38 olga harris 9 F SW 1:21:09 (39) 1:21:09 (38)
39 Arne Bester 45 F SW 1:22:55 (40) 1:22:55 (39)
40 Hayley Schuter 66 F SW 1:24:08 (41) 1:24:08 (40)
41 Carina Venter 105 F VW 1:25:18 (42) 1:25:18 (41)
42 nonkosazana nyamakazi 1 F SW 1:25:52 (43) 1:25:52 (42)
43 SARAH BINGE 48 F SW 1:26:36 (44) 1:26:36 (43)
44 Peter Hill 70 M MM 1:27:47 (45) 1:27:47 (44)
45 Godfrey Goslett 37 M MM 1:27:48 (46) 1:27:48 (45)
46 Pieter van Rooyen 12 M SV 1:28:10 (47) 1:28:10 (46)
47 gary harris 10 M MM 1:28:43 (48) 1:28:43 (47)
48 Marga Smith 49 F SW 1:28:52 (49) 1:28:52 (48)
49 Sibonisiwe Siwe 102 F EW 1:29:10 (50) 1:29:10 (49)
50 Tanja Sussmann 65 F VW 1:29:20 (51) 1:29:20 (50)
51 Lizel Sieberhagen 20 F VW 1:29:21 (52) 1:29:21 (51)
52 Nadia Terblanche 6 F MW 1:30:26 (53) 1:30:26 (52)
53 Rafeeq Erasmus 51 M MM 1:38:19 (54) 1:38:19 (53)
54 Anlerie Truter 47 F MW 1:40:30 (55) 1:40:30 (54)
55 Sabrina Fielies 46 F MW 1:41:04 (56) 1:41:04 (55)
56 Mandisa Sibango 40 F SW 1:43:42 (57) 1:43:42 (56)
57 Renate Van schalkwyk 103 F VW 1:46:04 (58) 1:46:04 (57)
58 Burger Terblanche 5 M SV 1:48:53 (59) 1:48:53 (58)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 jacobus venter 240 M JB 0:26:21 (6) 0:26:21 (1)
2 Gert Du Preez 201 M SJB 0:28:27 (8) 0:28:27 (2)
3 Marlene Van Wyk 210 F JG 0:39:30 (28) 0:39:30 (3)
4 Anna Finnan 325 F SJG 0:51:26 (48) 0:51:26 (4)
5 Damon Petersen 209 M SJB 0:53:11 (50) 0:53:11 (5)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Karl Pretorius 129 M SJB 1:09:28 (13) 1:09:28 (1)