Provisional Results for Spring to Summer Trail Run 2022 @ Morgenhof

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Andries Venter 132 M VM 0:25:53 (1) 0:25:53 (1)
2 Arnold Nel 138 M MM 0:28:14 (4) 0:28:14 (2)
3 Pieter Wever 98 M MM 0:29:33 (5) 0:29:33 (3)
4 Lloyd Williams 68 M SV 0:29:48 (6) 0:29:48 (4)
5 Richard Rossiter 148 M MM 0:30:05 (7) 0:30:05 (5)
6 Edna Ytier 125 F MW 0:30:35 (8) 0:30:35 (6)
7 Anneke Terblanche 112 F SW 0:30:38 (9) 0:30:38 (7)
8 CLINTON LOGIE 128 M MM 0:32:40 (10) 0:32:40 (8)
9 Paul Du Toit 86 M MM 0:33:05 (11) 0:33:05 (9)
10 Tiaan Wever 99 M SV 0:33:22 (13) 0:33:22 (10)
11 Dylan Du Preez 80 M EM 0:34:41 (14) 0:34:41 (11)
12 Ryan Coulton 120 M VM 0:34:47 (15) 0:34:47 (12)
13 Alister Brown 106 M MM 0:35:56 (17) 0:35:56 (13)
14 Anni-Mart De Klerk 115 F SW 0:36:10 (18) 0:36:10 (14)
15 Dirk Harris 91 M SV 0:36:12 (19) 0:36:12 (15)
16 Chloe Brown 77 F EW 0:36:32 (20) 0:36:32 (16)
17 Kyle Castelyn 79 M EM 0:36:34 (21) 0:36:34 (17)
18 Peter Roos 126 M MM 0:37:16 (22) 0:37:16 (18)
19 Britt McDonald 107 F EW 0:37:50 (24) 0:37:50 (19)
20 Susan Booysen 114 F VW 0:38:03 (25) 0:38:03 (20)
21 Mia Brown 105 F EW 0:39:08 (26) 0:39:08 (21)
22 Claire Roodt 118 F VW 0:39:37 (27) 0:39:37 (22)
23 Norman Taylor 127 M MM 0:42:08 (30) 0:42:08 (23)
24 Nikki Constancon 108 F EW 0:42:23 (31) 0:42:23 (24)
25 Shirley Karsten 131 F MW 0:42:28 (32) 0:42:28 (25)
26 Leonie Nel 142 F MW 0:42:35 (33) 0:42:35 (26)
27 Nathalie Stoll 58 F SW 0:42:52 (34) 0:42:52 (27)
28 Robbie Dallas Orr 143 M MM 0:43:32 (35) 0:43:32 (28)
29 Johan Sampson 113 M VM 0:44:29 (36) 0:44:29 (29)
30 Alicia Nel 141 F SW 0:45:22 (37) 0:45:22 (30)
31 Rosalie Richfield 147 F MW 0:45:49 (38) 0:45:49 (31)
32 Tracey Jaffe 130 F MW 0:46:40 (39) 0:46:40 (32)
33 Elena Dotcheva 134 F SW 0:46:43 (40) 0:46:43 (33)
34 Paul Nel 124 M MM 0:46:59 (41) 0:46:59 (34)
35 Amanta Van den Bergh 97 F SW 0:47:00 (42) 0:47:00 (35)
36 Cobus van Wyk 139 M SV 0:47:49 (43) 0:47:49 (36)
37 Liezl Solomon 104 F VW 0:47:57 (44) 0:47:57 (37)
38 Lindsey Dallas Orr 145 F MW 0:47:57 (45) 0:47:57 (38)
39 Jenna Jolliffe 96 F EW 0:48:51 (46) 0:48:51 (39)
40 Samuel Daniel 93 M SV 0:48:55 (47) 0:48:55 (40)
41 Janet Bray 135 F VW 0:49:20 (48) 0:49:20 (41)
42 Clive Idas 92 M MM 0:49:22 (49) 0:49:22 (42)
43 Meri Wever 90 F EW 0:50:19 (50) 0:50:19 (43)
44 Sybrand Johannes Cillié De Beer De Beer 89 M EM 0:50:20 (51) 0:50:20 (44)
45 Nicky Du Preez 82 F VW 0:50:44 (52) 0:50:44 (45)
46 Elize Nel 121 F MW 0:50:50 (53) 0:50:50 (46)
47 Dawn Rossiter 150 F MW 0:54:49 (54) 0:54:49 (47)
48 Tracy Berry 119 F MW 0:55:24 (56) 0:55:24 (48)
49 Karen Du Toit 100 F VW 0:55:53 (57) 0:55:53 (49)
50 Jacques Solomon 103 M VM 1:01:42 (58) 1:01:42 (50)
51 Andre September 151 M VM 1:02:23 (60) 1:02:23 (51)
52 Tauriq Sadien 65 M SV 1:03:08 (62) 1:03:08 (52)
53 Denise Davids 83 F MW 1:03:35 (63) 1:03:35 (53)
54 Bulelwa Noma 84 F VW 1:12:42 (64) 1:12:42 (54)
55 Katlego Noma 85 F SW 1:12:43 (65) 1:12:43 (55)
56 Dinky Proos 102 F MW 1:16:46 (66) 1:16:46 (56)
57 Klasie Wassermann 101 M MM 1:16:49 (67) 1:16:49 (57)
58 Linda Castelyn 59 F MW 1:20:22 (68) 1:20:22 (58)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 LIANE WICHERS 69 F SW 0:47:25 (1) 0:47:25 (1)
2 Conrad Herbst 261 M EM 0:49:38 (2) 0:49:38 (2)
3 Johan Kellermann 335 M SV 0:49:42 (3) 0:49:42 (3)
4 Werner Terblanche 370 M SV 0:51:00 (4) 0:51:00 (4)
5 Xolisa Mngqibisa 296 M VM 0:54:04 (5) 0:54:04 (5)
6 Bernard Shaw 337 M VM 0:55:16 (6) 0:55:16 (6)
7 Alicea Odendaal 333 F SW 0:55:25 (7) 0:55:25 (7)
8 Tristan Baines 305 M EM 0:57:53 (9) 0:57:53 (8)
9 Jani Kruger 265 F SW 0:58:13 (10) 0:58:13 (9)
10 Brent Lucas 322 M SV 0:58:28 (11) 0:58:28 (10)
11 Brian Whitehead Whitehead 312 M SV 0:59:56 (12) 0:59:56 (11)
12 Ray Castelyn 292 M MM 1:00:07 (13) 1:00:07 (12)
13 Denilson Fvrtado 263 M EM 1:03:38 (14) 1:03:38 (13)
14 Andrew Storkey 285 M SV 1:04:41 (15) 1:04:41 (14)
15 COLIN GEEL 345 M MM 1:05:26 (16) 1:05:26 (15)
16 Juan Smit 364 M SV 1:08:36 (18) 1:08:36 (16)
17 Paul Wehmeyer 309 M SV 1:09:24 (19) 1:09:24 (17)
18 Warren Erasmus 302 M VM 1:09:59 (20) 1:09:59 (18)
19 Erica Erasmus 303 F SW 1:11:11 (21) 1:11:11 (19)
20 David Samuel 363 M VM 1:11:22 (22) 1:11:22 (20)
21 Kai Behrens 366 M EM 1:11:44 (23) 1:11:44 (21)
22 Jandre Bakker 262 M SV 1:11:49 (24) 1:11:49 (22)
23 Corre Michau 308 F EW 1:12:38 (25) 1:12:38 (23)
24 Chris Wise 299 M VM 1:12:48 (26) 1:12:48 (24)
25 Mieke Whitehead 313 F SW 1:13:55 (28) 1:13:55 (25)
26 uys kruger 266 M SV 1:15:06 (29) 1:15:06 (26)
27 Barry Baker 324 M VM 1:15:07 (30) 1:15:07 (27)
28 Schalk Smit 339 M MM 1:15:57 (31) 1:15:57 (28)
29 Klaus Kassel 295 M MM 1:16:28 (32) 1:16:28 (29)
30 Sarice Robberts 332 F SW 1:16:49 (33) 1:16:49 (30)
31 Robert Bain 354 M VM 1:18:48 (34) 1:18:48 (31)
32 Shaniley September 367 F VW 1:19:01 (35) 1:19:01 (32)
33 Frank Lin 328 M EM 1:19:20 (36) 1:19:20 (33)
34 Sandre Groenewaldt 344 F VW 1:19:57 (37) 1:19:57 (34)
35 Jaryd Sage 319 M SV 1:20:41 (38) 1:20:41 (35)
36 Izelle Möller 327 F VW 1:20:51 (39) 1:20:51 (36)
37 Annelize Lucas 323 F SW 1:20:53 (40) 1:20:53 (37)
38 Natasha Kruger 346 F VW 1:21:41 (41) 1:21:41 (38)
39 Angelique Smit 340 F VW 1:21:42 (42) 1:21:42 (39)
40 Helga helmien Joubert 264 F VW 1:22:49 (43) 1:22:49 (40)
41 Hayley Schuter 353 F SW 1:22:57 (44) 1:22:57 (41)
42 Jakkels Vrey 316 F SW 1:23:45 (45) 1:23:45 (42)
43 Adele Immelman 341 F VW 1:25:04 (46) 1:25:04 (43)
44 Manfred Laumann 342 M MM 1:25:05 (47) 1:25:05 (44)
45 Tania Idas 300 F MW 1:25:49 (48) 1:25:49 (45)
46 Dick Oliemans 352 M MM 1:26:38 (49) 1:26:38 (46)
47 Anke Havenga 290 F SW 1:26:44 (50) 1:26:44 (47)
48 Dylan Teubes 310 M SV 1:27:09 (51) 1:27:09 (48)
49 Alexia Faris 273 F SW 1:27:12 (52) 1:27:12 (49)
50 Kevin Harker 361 M SV 1:27:41 (53) 1:27:41 (50)
51 Derine Harker 360 F VW 1:27:47 (54) 1:27:47 (51)
52 Inge Wever 351 F SW 1:28:10 (55) 1:28:10 (52)
53 Carma Shaw 304 F MW 1:29:03 (56) 1:29:03 (53)
54 Joanne Frehse 331 F MW 1:29:04 (57) 1:29:04 (54)
55 Jye Lin 358 F SW 1:29:29 (58) 1:29:29 (55)
56 Johan Van der Merwe 315 M SV 1:30:23 (59) 1:30:23 (56)
57 Michelle Oosthuizen 291 F EW 1:30:48 (60) 1:30:48 (57)
58 SARAH BINGE 338 F SW 1:32:17 (61) 1:32:17 (58)
59 Robyn Wessels 368 F SW 1:32:29 (62) 1:32:29 (59)
60 Penelope Martin 281 F MW 1:34:30 (63) 1:34:30 (60)
61 Tamara Baker 325 F MW 1:34:58 (64) 1:34:58 (61)
62 Barbara Paver 362 F VW 1:35:44 (65) 1:35:44 (62)
63 Andrew Jamieson Jamieson 329 M MM 1:35:45 (66) 1:35:45 (63)
64 Anlerie Truter 357 F MW 1:37:48 (67) 1:37:48 (64)
65 Fennet Cilliers 343 F VW 1:38:37 (68) 1:38:37 (65)
66 Anton Bohmer 355 M MM 1:39:26 (69) 1:39:26 (66)
67 Lisinda Samuel 394 F MW 1:43:13 (70) 1:43:13 (67)
68 Samantha Brauns Kruger 320 F VW 2:05:19 (71) 2:05:19 (68)
69 Matt Kruger 321 M VM 2:05:20 (72) 2:05:20 (69)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Meurant Botha Jnr 64 M SJB 0:27:57 (2) 0:27:57 (1)
2 jacobus venter 193 M JB 0:28:06 (3) 0:28:06 (2)
3 Callum Craig Coulton Coulton 190 M SJB 0:33:11 (12) 0:33:11 (3)
4 Samuel Denton 189 M SJB 0:34:47 (16) 0:34:47 (4)
5 Frans Ferdinand Booysen 185 M SJB 0:37:46 (23) 0:37:46 (5)
6 Marlene Van Wyk 188 F JG 0:40:27 (28) 0:40:27 (6)
7 Simone Keyser 186 F JG 0:41:04 (29) 0:41:04 (7)
8 Milla Solomon 192 F SJG 0:54:56 (55) 0:54:56 (8)
9 Daniel Solomon 191 M SJB 1:01:44 (59) 1:01:44 (9)
10 Lecyn Martin 181 M SJB 1:03:07 (61) 1:03:07 (10)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Zanday Keyser 396 M JB 0:56:31 (8) 0:56:31 (1)
2 Daniel Wise 397 M SJB 1:05:28 (17) 1:05:28 (2)
3 Matthew Wise 398 M JB 1:12:49 (27) 1:12:49 (3)