Provisional Results for Harvest Trail Run Muratie'21

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Paul De Villiers 1384 M SV 0:38:05 (2) 0:38:05 (1)
2 Frederick Van Zyl 1322 M EM 0:38:11 (3) 0:38:11 (2)
3 Adriaan van Niekerk 1332 M VM 0:38:47 (4) 0:38:47 (3)
4 Jani Van Wyk 1312 F EW 0:39:20 (5) 0:39:20 (4)
5 Michelle Schmidt 1324 F VW 0:41:42 (7) 0:41:42 (5)
6 Cythna Engelbrecht 1366 F SW 0:42:49 (8) 0:42:49 (6)
7 Jaco Fourie 1323 M EM 0:43:36 (9) 0:43:36 (7)
8 Hannes Engelbrecht 1408 M VM 0:43:49 (10) 0:43:49 (8)
9 Rachelle Bester 1395 F SW 0:44:27 (11) 0:44:27 (9)
10 Ivan Schwartz 1416 M EM 0:44:38 (12) 0:44:38 (10)
11 Lambert Schwartz 1417 M VM 0:44:43 (13) 0:44:43 (11)
12 Lara Murray 1310 F EW 0:44:49 (14) 0:44:49 (12)
13 John Clarke 1343 M MM 0:44:56 (15) 0:44:56 (13)
14 Monique Kroukamp 1405 F SW 0:45:12 (16) 0:45:12 (14)
15 Elizna Read 1305 F VW 0:45:16 (17) 0:45:16 (15)
16 Arne Bester 1394 F SW 0:45:25 (18) 0:45:25 (16)
17 Lisa Labuschagne 1387 F SW 0:46:06 (19) 0:46:06 (17)
18 Heena Narotam Jeena 1351 F SW 0:46:11 (20) 0:46:11 (18)
19 Andre du Plessis 1362 M SV 0:46:27 (21) 0:46:27 (19)
20 Carmen Katz 1342 F SW 0:47:00 (22) 0:47:00 (20)
21 Claire Denton 1371 F VW 0:47:24 (23) 0:47:24 (21)
22 Dirk De Beer 1410 M MM 0:47:29 (24) 0:47:29 (22)
23 Wilhelm Venter 1344 M SV 0:48:22 (26) 0:48:22 (23)
24 Gregory Phillips 1328 M VM 0:48:45 (27) 0:48:45 (24)
25 Stefan Roodt 1396 M MM 0:48:52 (28) 0:48:52 (25)
26 Dew Krog 1356 F SW 0:49:02 (29) 0:49:02 (26)
27 Sandra Matthew 1355 F SW 0:49:04 (30) 0:49:04 (27)
28 Hugo Amos Van Dyk 1339 M VM 0:49:06 (31) 0:49:06 (28)
29 Dipesh Jeena 1390 M SV 0:49:24 (32) 0:49:24 (29)
30 Liesel Schliemann 1320 F EW 0:49:34 (33) 0:49:34 (30)
31 Brendan Tighy 1380 M SV 0:49:38 (34) 0:49:38 (31)
32 Hanli de Beer 1411 F VW 0:49:40 (35) 0:49:40 (32)
33 Lientjie Venter 1334 F MW 0:49:51 (36) 0:49:51 (33)
34 Hugo Minnie 1329 M VM 0:49:55 (37) 0:49:55 (34)
35 EDNA JOOSTE 1330 F VW 0:50:02 (39) 0:50:02 (35)
36 Zonika Venter 1379 F SW 0:50:05 (40) 0:50:05 (36)
37 Ronel Van Coller 1367 F MW 0:50:48 (42) 0:50:48 (37)
38 Karin Roos 1439 F SW 0:51:18 (43) 0:51:18 (38)
39 Andre Naude 1415 M MM 0:51:49 (45) 0:51:49 (39)
40 Amanda Cronje 1406 F EW 0:51:52 (46) 0:51:52 (40)
41 Lisa Barter 1325 F VW 0:51:54 (47) 0:51:54 (41)
42 Jayde Oates 1326 F VW 0:52:11 (48) 0:52:11 (42)
43 Deidre Wiehman 1409 F SW 0:52:27 (49) 0:52:27 (43)
44 Riekie Viljoen 1303 F SW 0:52:30 (50) 0:52:30 (44)
45 Aakifah Mosoval 1412 F EW 0:52:33 (51) 0:52:33 (45)
46 Moegammad Ghaneef Harris 1423 M EM 0:52:39 (52) 0:52:39 (46)
47 Ilse Reyneke 1385 F VW 0:52:42 (53) 0:52:42 (47)
48 Theonie Du Plessis 1386 F MW 0:52:46 (54) 0:52:46 (48)
49 Hugo Theron 1347 M VM 0:52:50 (55) 0:52:50 (49)
50 Cindy McFarlane 1403 F VW 0:52:53 (56) 0:52:53 (50)
51 Nerine Fourie 1318 F EW 0:53:11 (57) 0:53:11 (51)
52 Leandri Swiegers 1345 F SW 0:53:17 (58) 0:53:17 (52)
53 Abdurahman Daniels 1425 M SV 0:53:25 (60) 0:53:25 (53)
54 Chris Clark 1392 M MM 0:54:47 (61) 0:54:47 (54)
55 Florence Beukes 1349 F MW 0:58:39 (62) 0:58:39 (55)
56 Lavona Allies 1352 F MW 0:59:23 (64) 0:59:23 (56)
57 Nadia Solari 1300 F SW 0:59:59 (65) 0:59:59 (57)
58 Jan Megan Thorne 1301 F SW 1:00:02 (66) 1:00:02 (58)
59 Leon Van Lienden 1336 M MM 1:00:05 (67) 1:00:05 (59)
60 Barbara Paver 1404 F VW 1:00:56 (68) 1:00:56 (60)
61 Sharon Steenkamp 1381 F VW 1:01:44 (69) 1:01:44 (61)
62 Sheila Joseph 1391 F MW 1:02:15 (71) 1:02:15 (62)
63 Yolande Phillips 1377 F MW 1:02:37 (72) 1:02:37 (63)
64 Kathleen Hepburn 1374 F SW 1:02:57 (73) 1:02:57 (64)
65 Claire Roodt 1397 F VW 1:03:17 (74) 1:03:17 (65)
66 Lindsey Dallas Orr 1388 F MW 1:03:21 (75) 1:03:21 (66)
67 Nandi Kok 1359 F SW 1:03:45 (76) 1:03:45 (67)
68 Lize Kok 1358 F SW 1:03:49 (77) 1:03:49 (68)
69 Taryn Murray 1357 F VW 1:03:56 (78) 1:03:56 (69)
70 Minette Maré 1331 F SW 1:04:03 (79) 1:04:03 (70)
71 Elna Van Der Merwe 1378 F MW 1:04:40 (80) 1:04:40 (71)
72 Shihaam Prins 1368 F SW 1:04:44 (81) 1:04:44 (72)
73 Melissa Murray 1399 F SW 1:04:47 (82) 1:04:47 (73)
74 Delicia Cloete 1302 F SW 1:04:50 (83) 1:04:50 (74)
75 Zaakiyah Trollope 1401 F SW 1:04:52 (84) 1:04:52 (75)
76 Satara Wyllie 1316 F VW 1:05:02 (86) 1:05:02 (76)
77 Retha Louw 1393 F MW 1:05:25 (87) 1:05:25 (77)
78 Bea Liebenberg 1309 F VW 1:06:35 (88) 1:06:35 (78)
79 Johan Liebenberg 1304 M VM 1:06:38 (89) 1:06:38 (79)
80 Tracy Berry 1398 F VW 1:08:03 (90) 1:08:03 (80)
81 Roger Green 1360 M VM 1:08:53 (91) 1:08:53 (81)
82 Ronel Uys 1341 F MW 1:10:24 (92) 1:10:24 (82)
83 Petra Riggs 1372 F MW 1:10:28 (93) 1:10:28 (83)
84 Johan Crafford 1375 M MM 1:10:47 (94) 1:10:47 (84)
85 Ronel Burger 1376 F MW 1:10:53 (95) 1:10:53 (85)
86 Nico Baird 1348 M VM 1:11:45 (96) 1:11:45 (86)
87 Isabel Roux 1321 F MW 1:13:55 (97) 1:13:55 (87)
88 Andre September 1389 M VM 1:14:18 (98) 1:14:18 (88)
89 Robbie Dallas Orr 1383 M MM 1:15:12 (100) 1:15:12 (89)
90 Bernie Allen 1402 F VW 1:16:50 (101) 1:16:50 (90)
91 Moira Mirtle 1327 F MW 1:16:53 (102) 1:16:53 (91)
92 Ernestine Adams 1335 F SW 1:18:28 (103) 1:18:28 (92)
93 Christopher Bourne 1337 M MM 1:20:18 (104) 1:20:18 (93)
94 Charin Skeen 1373 F MW 1:20:26 (105) 1:20:26 (94)
95 Ragmah Bourne-Abrahams 1338 F VW 1:20:33 (106) 1:20:33 (95)
96 Camillah Adams 1353 F VW 1:37:12 (107) 1:37:12 (96)
97 Sodicka Mallick 1354 F VW 1:37:15 (108) 1:37:15 (97)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 12km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Linbikhaya Mthanbayi 1961 M VM 0:46:29 (1) 0:46:29 (1)
2 Wano Katjiri 1881 M EM 0:46:57 (2) 0:46:57 (2)
3 Siyabonga Sakwe 1960 M VM 0:47:24 (3) 0:47:24 (3)
4 Morne Van Greunen 1906 M VM 0:48:57 (4) 0:48:57 (4)
5 Kyle Herring 1804 M EM 0:49:13 (5) 0:49:13 (5)
6 Gcobani Sitsheke 1962 M SV 0:49:49 (6) 0:49:49 (6)
7 Christiaan Van Den Heever 1849 M EM 0:53:26 (7) 0:53:26 (7)
8 Stefan Louw 1964 M SV 0:56:12 (8) 0:56:12 (8)
9 Werner Terblanche 1946 M SV 0:56:48 (9) 0:56:48 (9)
10 Stephanie Van Gelderen 1817 F SW 0:56:57 (10) 0:56:57 (10)
11 Nelius Swart 1954 M VM 0:57:02 (11) 0:57:02 (11)
12 Ivan Robinson 1896 M SV 0:57:10 (12) 0:57:10 (12)
13 Bernard Shaw 1802 M VM 0:59:11 (13) 0:59:11 (13)
14 Andries Venter 1899 M VM 1:00:30 (14) 1:00:30 (14)
15 Saud Abrahams 1850 M EM 1:00:43 (15) 1:00:43 (15)
16 Stefan Blommaert 1935 M VM 1:02:11 (16) 1:02:11 (16)
17 Xolani Ngingi 1959 M SV 1:02:17 (17) 1:02:17 (17)
18 Serg Alexandroi 1834 M EM 1:02:20 (18) 1:02:20 (18)
19 Ockert Groenewald 1933 M VM 1:02:42 (19) 1:02:42 (19)
20 Elzemari Ross 1920 F SW 1:03:02 (20) 1:03:02 (20)
21 Sithembinkosi Mngadi 1965 M VM 1:03:08 (21) 1:03:08 (21)
22 micaela clifford 1936 F EW 1:03:14 (22) 1:03:14 (22)
23 Andy Atkins 1855 M MM 1:03:40 (23) 1:03:40 (23)
24 ashleigh Singers 1823 F VW 1:05:14 (24) 1:05:14 (24)
25 Daniel Hughes 1905 M VM 1:05:22 (25) 1:05:22 (25)
26 Pauline Herrmann-Keys 1894 F VW 1:05:31 (26) 1:05:31 (26)
27 Gardi Louw 1963 F SW 1:06:22 (27) 1:06:22 (27)
28 Cathy Weedall 1953 F VW 1:06:42 (28) 1:06:42 (28)
29 Danie Van der Merwe 1919 M MM 1:06:45 (29) 1:06:45 (29)
30 Gericke Fourie 1805 M VM 1:06:59 (30) 1:06:59 (30)
31 Shabeer ebrahim Ebrahim 1875 M MM 1:07:21 (31) 1:07:21 (31)
32 Anton Eccles 1898 M VM 1:07:37 (32) 1:07:37 (32)
33 Roldah Orrie 1877 F MW 1:07:56 (33) 1:07:56 (33)
34 Louis Werner Wildenboer 1901 M EM 1:08:08 (34) 1:08:08 (34)
35 Rene Schuller 1845 F MW 1:09:34 (35) 1:09:34 (35)
36 Jerome Mentor 1862 M MM 1:09:37 (36) 1:09:37 (36)
37 Ethan Duthie 1937 M SV 1:09:42 (37) 1:09:42 (37)
38 Francois Raubenheimer 1801 M MM 1:09:52 (38) 1:09:52 (38)
39 Lerina van Zyl 1922 F VW 1:10:31 (39) 1:10:31 (39)
40 Lauren Fraga 1925 F SW 1:11:55 (41) 1:11:55 (40)
41 Olivia Burger 1868 F EW 1:11:59 (42) 1:11:59 (41)
42 Ebrahim Ismail 1815 M EM 1:12:02 (43) 1:12:02 (42)
43 Matthew Mill 1811 M SV 1:13:28 (44) 1:13:28 (43)
44 Matthew Balie 1839 M SV 1:13:33 (45) 1:13:33 (44)
45 Jan Reyneke 1856 M VM 1:14:01 (46) 1:14:01 (45)
46 Orrie Ashraf 1876 M MM 1:14:14 (47) 1:14:14 (46)
47 Abbas Harris 1956 M MM 1:14:17 (48) 1:14:17 (47)
48 John Allies 1874 M MM 1:14:20 (49) 1:14:20 (48)
49 Desmond Labuschagne 1928 M MM 1:14:30 (50) 1:14:30 (49)
50 Lilize Van Zyl 1939 F SW 1:15:09 (51) 1:15:09 (50)
51 Jaco Oosthuizen 1911 M VM 1:15:12 (52) 1:15:12 (51)
52 TW Van Zyl 1938 M SV 1:15:15 (53) 1:15:15 (52)
53 Heather Bougard 1914 F VW 1:15:19 (54) 1:15:19 (53)
54 Clinton Hill 1897 M SV 1:15:22 (55) 1:15:22 (54)
55 ASHRAF MALLICK 1879 M VM 1:15:39 (56) 1:15:39 (55)
56 Heath Mirtle 1836 M MM 1:16:04 (57) 1:16:04 (56)
57 Caitlin Procter 1843 F SW 1:16:09 (58) 1:16:09 (57)
58 Graham Lee 1821 M VM 1:16:41 (59) 1:16:41 (58)
59 Ben Theron 1854 M VM 1:16:58 (60) 1:16:58 (59)
60 Yazeed Petersen 1820 M SV 1:17:02 (61) 1:17:02 (60)
61 Francois Marx 1865 M EM 1:17:05 (62) 1:17:05 (61)
62 Atka Venter 1859 F SW 1:17:30 (63) 1:17:30 (62)
63 Louwene Christians 1882 F VW 1:18:29 (64) 1:18:29 (63)
64 Shabier Jonkers 1831 M VM 1:18:32 (65) 1:18:32 (64)
65 Marc Wyllie 1814 M VM 1:18:36 (66) 1:18:36 (65)
66 SarahBelle Selig 1949 F EW 1:19:18 (67) 1:19:18 (66)
67 David Hogan 1803 M EM 1:19:21 (68) 1:19:21 (67)
68 Amanda Bester 1809 F SW 1:19:35 (69) 1:19:35 (68)
69 Marius van Zyl 1892 M SV 1:19:58 (70) 1:19:58 (69)
70 Riyaad Moos 1878 M VM 1:20:07 (71) 1:20:07 (70)
71 Kaleo Fourie 1944 F SW 1:20:10 (72) 1:20:10 (71)
72 Sulaiman Bassier 1967 M MM 1:20:13 (73) 1:20:13 (72)
73 Carl Goldie 1819 M EM 1:20:16 (74) 1:20:16 (73)
74 Shaniley September 1929 F VW 1:20:29 (75) 1:20:29 (74)
75 Robert Brand 1838 M MM 1:20:32 (76) 1:20:32 (75)
76 Braston Duthie 1806 M SV 1:20:52 (77) 1:20:52 (76)
77 Jacques Fourie 1945 M VM 1:20:55 (78) 1:20:55 (77)
78 Colin Ward 1913 M VM 1:21:04 (79) 1:21:04 (78)
79 Carmen Burger 1867 F VW 1:21:53 (80) 1:21:53 (79)
80 Klem Malinaric 1829 M VM 1:21:56 (81) 1:21:56 (80)
81 Eugene Burger 1866 M MM 1:21:59 (82) 1:21:59 (81)
82 Andrew de Groot 1808 M VM 1:22:02 (83) 1:22:02 (82)
83 Engela Minnie 1847 F VW 1:22:34 (84) 1:22:34 (83)
84 Liezl Ferreira 1880 F VW 1:22:37 (85) 1:22:37 (84)
85 Paul Juries 1942 M SV 1:22:40 (86) 1:22:40 (85)
86 Paul Diedericks 1807 M MM 1:22:43 (87) 1:22:43 (86)
87 Zerika Maltman 1810 F VW 1:23:12 (88) 1:23:12 (87)
88 Carina du Plessis 1846 F SW 1:23:20 (89) 1:23:20 (88)
89 Robert Bain 1918 M VM 1:24:00 (90) 1:24:00 (89)
90 Simone Quinton 1828 F VW 1:24:12 (91) 1:24:12 (90)
91 Renate Langenhoven 1841 F MW 1:24:17 (92) 1:24:17 (91)
92 Karsten Vollmer 1842 M MM 1:24:20 (93) 1:24:20 (92)
93 Yao Lu 1884 F VW 1:24:23 (94) 1:24:23 (93)
94 Anade Jansen Van Vuuren 1915 F SW 1:24:26 (95) 1:24:26 (94)
95 Janine Van zyl 1940 F MW 1:24:32 (96) 1:24:32 (95)
96 Carina Venter 1800 F VW 1:24:56 (97) 1:24:56 (96)
97 Nick Gooch 1902 M VM 1:26:13 (98) 1:26:13 (97)
98 Anton Uys 1934 M MM 1:26:20 (99) 1:26:20 (98)
99 Cashif Latief 1824 M VM 1:28:00 (100) 1:28:00 (99)
100 Athraah Latief 1826 F VW 1:28:03 (101) 1:28:03 (100)
101 Marcelle Le Roux 1891 F MW 1:28:36 (102) 1:28:36 (101)
102 Ronel Roux 1904 F VW 1:28:39 (103) 1:28:39 (102)
103 Hayley Schuter 1916 F SW 1:28:59 (104) 1:28:59 (103)
104 Ebrahim Jacobs 1832 M MM 1:29:54 (105) 1:29:54 (104)
105 Tracy Gooch 1903 F VW 1:30:16 (106) 1:30:16 (105)
106 Kirsten Campbell 1890 F EW 1:30:34 (107) 1:30:34 (106)
107 Stuart Adam 1889 M SV 1:30:38 (108) 1:30:38 (107)
108 Allister McFarlane 1947 M VM 1:30:43 (109) 1:30:43 (108)
109 Shahied Cader 1869 M VM 1:31:06 (110) 1:31:06 (109)
110 Anine Scholtz 1883 F VW 1:31:13 (111) 1:31:13 (110)
111 Cheryl Green Jamieson 1887 F VW 1:31:40 (112) 1:31:40 (111)
112 Anthea Johnson 1861 F VW 1:32:09 (113) 1:32:09 (112)
113 Amaanullah Valley 1818 M SV 1:32:42 (114) 1:32:42 (113)
114 Adrienne Goslett 1813 F SW 1:32:47 (115) 1:32:47 (114)
115 Hannetjie du Plessis 1857 F MW 1:33:19 (116) 1:33:19 (115)
116 Charlotte Schreve 1858 F MW 1:33:25 (117) 1:33:25 (116)
117 Keshia Petersen 1848 F SW 1:33:41 (118) 1:33:41 (117)
118 Yumna Ismail 1827 F SW 1:33:44 (119) 1:33:44 (118)
119 Thandokazi Mcizana 1926 F SW 1:33:47 (120) 1:33:47 (119)
120 Yasmin Toeffie 1833 F MW 1:34:33 (121) 1:34:33 (120)
121 shakeel karjieker 1870 M SV 1:34:36 (122) 1:34:36 (121)
122 Rene Oosthuizen 1910 F VW 1:34:40 (123) 1:34:40 (122)
123 Wadiah Martin 1835 F VW 1:34:58 (124) 1:34:58 (123)
124 Trish Pretorius Pretorius 1952 F MW 1:36:56 (125) 1:36:56 (124)
125 Francia Venter 1955 F VW 1:36:59 (126) 1:36:59 (125)
126 Marga Smith 1909 F SW 1:37:02 (127) 1:37:02 (126)
127 Chantelle Cader 1853 F SW 1:37:26 (128) 1:37:26 (127)
128 RIaan Van Reenen 1951 M MM 1:39:38 (129) 1:39:38 (128)
129 Peter Hill 1924 M MM 1:40:31 (130) 1:40:31 (129)
130 Godfrey Goslett 1921 M MM 1:40:35 (131) 1:40:35 (130)
131 Anlerie Truter 1908 F MW 1:42:42 (132) 1:42:42 (131)
132 Annelize Kloppers 1907 F SW 1:43:54 (133) 1:43:54 (132)
133 Gilbert Kruger 1844 M MM 1:45:58 (134) 1:45:58 (133)
134 Annemie Van Reenen Van Reenen 1900 F MW 1:46:04 (135) 1:46:04 (134)
135 Annelien Van wyk 1837 F VW 1:48:39 (136) 1:48:39 (135)
136 Paula van der Merwe 1930 F MW 1:49:32 (137) 1:49:32 (136)
137 Yvonne Perry 1927 F VW 1:49:35 (138) 1:49:35 (137)
138 Asanda Solakhe 1958 M SV 1:50:02 (139) 1:50:02 (138)
139 Chris Janse van Rensburg 1863 M MM 1:53:27 (140) 1:53:27 (139)
140 Claire Janse van Rensburg 1864 F MW 1:53:32 (141) 1:53:32 (140)
141 Juan Wiese 1871 M VM 1:53:53 (142) 1:53:53 (141)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 jacobus venter 1422 M SJB 0:37:46 (1) 0:37:46 (1)
2 Megan Gooch 1370 F JG 0:41:38 (6) 0:41:38 (2)
3 Kaylee Nel 1340 F JG 0:47:56 (25) 0:47:56 (3)
4 Kaylee Oosthuizen 1414 F JG 0:49:57 (38) 0:49:57 (4)
5 Thomas Wyllie 1314 M SJB 0:50:19 (41) 0:50:19 (5)
6 Jordan Weedall 1413 F JG 0:51:47 (44) 0:51:47 (6)
7 Thaakirah Mosoval 1426 F JG 0:53:19 (59) 0:53:19 (7)
8 Jenna Leigh Wyllie 1315 F SJG 0:59:11 (63) 0:59:11 (8)
9 Calista Green 1361 F JG 1:01:53 (70) 1:01:53 (9)
10 Joshua Eccles 1317 M SJB 1:04:55 (85) 1:04:55 (10)
11 Keegan September 1350 M SJB 1:14:23 (99) 1:14:23 (11)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 12km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ronan Green Green 1886 M JB 1:11:25 (40) 1:11:25 (1)