Provisional Results for Knorhoek Valley Trail Run '24 Sportsmans Warehouse

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Lambert Brink 694 M EM 0:23:51 (1) 0:23:51 (1)
2 Ethan Smith 610 M EM 0:30:34 (3) 0:30:34 (2)
3 Amila Cekwana 657 F EW 0:31:55 (5) 0:31:55 (3)
4 Serron Ben-Tovim 689 F SW 0:35:25 (7) 0:35:25 (4)
5 Yonatan Ben-Tovim 690 M SV 0:35:40 (8) 0:35:40 (5)
6 Cornel Jonker 616 M SV 0:35:59 (10) 0:35:59 (6)
7 Christian Wiesener 629 M MM 0:37:16 (11) 0:37:16 (7)
8 Rachel van Zyl 606 F EW 0:37:50 (12) 0:37:50 (8)
9 Billy de Lange 696 M SV 0:39:57 (13) 0:39:57 (9)
10 Daniel Francois Van Tonder 716 M SV 0:40:04 (14) 0:40:04 (10)
11 Lianne de Lange 609 F SW 0:40:09 (15) 0:40:09 (11)
12 Micah Antrobus 615 F SW 0:40:10 (16) 0:40:10 (12)
13 Donovan James Brand 608 M SV 0:40:12 (17) 0:40:12 (13)
14 Denzil Pohlmann 684 M VM 0:41:36 (18) 0:41:36 (14)
15 Bronwyn van Tonder Van Tonder 600 F SW 0:41:48 (19) 0:41:48 (15)
16 Geoff Howard 628 M MM 0:42:34 (20) 0:42:34 (16)
17 Birgit Hoffmeyer 617 F MW 0:44:00 (21) 0:44:00 (17)
18 Warren Rohner 635 M VM 0:44:21 (22) 0:44:21 (18)
19 Kim De Jager 697 F SW 0:44:32 (23) 0:44:32 (19)
20 Christa Baard 721 F VW 0:45:01 (24) 0:45:01 (20)
21 Gustav de Freitas 605 M EM 0:46:36 (25) 0:46:36 (21)
22 Leonie Nel 627 F MW 0:47:00 (26) 0:47:00 (22)
23 Peet van Niekerk 620 M MM 0:47:35 (27) 0:47:35 (23)
24 Dale Branfield 644 F VW 0:47:59 (28) 0:47:59 (24)
25 Debbie Flanegan 619 F VW 0:48:00 (29) 0:48:00 (25)
26 Liesl Winter 685 F VW 0:48:04 (30) 0:48:04 (26)
27 Jan Emmenis 603 M MM 0:48:19 (31) 0:48:19 (27)
28 Sherelle Hamann 607 F VW 0:51:21 (32) 0:51:21 (28)
29 Alicia Nel 626 F SW 0:51:39 (33) 0:51:39 (29)
30 Cobus van Wyk 625 M SV 0:55:25 (34) 0:55:25 (30)
31 Norman Taylor 624 M MM 0:57:47 (35) 0:57:47 (31)
32 Sheri Ingram 614 F SW 1:00:17 (36) 1:00:17 (32)
33 Marliz Strydom 622 F SW 1:01:42 (37) 1:01:42 (33)
34 Hanlie Strydom 621 F MW 1:01:42 (38) 1:01:42 (34)
35 Marilyn Robinson 604 F MW 1:02:41 (39) 1:02:41 (35)
36 Kathy Chaplin 612 F EW 1:02:50 (40) 1:02:50 (36)
37 Adrian Loader 611 M SV 1:02:51 (41) 1:02:51 (37)
38 Martie Swanepoel 618 F MW 1:05:48 (42) 1:05:48 (38)
39 Helen Lee 698 F VW 1:07:33 (43) 1:07:33 (39)
40 Sue Kirk 0 F MW 1:11:32 (44) 1:11:32 (40)
41 Nicola Davidson 630 F VW 1:15:25 (45) 1:15:25 (41)
42 Elandi Blanchard 632 F VW 1:37:22 (46) 1:37:22 (42)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Frederick Van Zyl 444 M EM 0:46:03 (1) 0:46:03 (1)
2 Tom Liebenberg 473 M VM 0:46:33 (2) 0:46:33 (2)
3 Hendrik Coetzee 587 M SV 0:47:57 (4) 0:47:57 (3)
4 Damian Will 593 M SV 0:49:03 (5) 0:49:03 (4)
5 Bukhosi Qwabe 518 M EM 0:49:44 (6) 0:49:44 (5)
6 Jord Cuiper 570 M SV 0:50:28 (7) 0:50:28 (6)
7 Zaahn Crowley 437 M SV 0:51:18 (8) 0:51:18 (7)
8 Grant Quixley 519 M VM 0:51:31 (9) 0:51:31 (8)
9 Deon van Vuuren 433 M MM 0:51:55 (10) 0:51:55 (9)
10 Roger Robinson 407 M MM 0:52:20 (11) 0:52:20 (10)
11 Ezra Rass 436 F EW 0:52:39 (12) 0:52:39 (11)
12 JUAN SLABBERT 594 M MM 0:56:20 (13) 0:56:20 (12)
13 Mike Clarke 578 M MM 0:56:33 (14) 0:56:33 (13)
14 Matt Kruger 462 M VM 0:56:38 (15) 0:56:38 (14)
15 Babalo Menziwa 517 M EM 0:57:03 (16) 0:57:03 (15)
16 Riaan De Jager 733 M SV 0:57:31 (17) 0:57:31 (16)
17 Ryan Coulton 590 M VM 0:59:35 (18) 0:59:35 (17)
18 Francois Coetzee 599 M VM 1:01:20 (19) 1:01:20 (18)
19 Joeri Kuijpers 465 M EM 1:01:29 (20) 1:01:29 (19)
20 Graham Lee 732 M MM 1:01:42 (21) 1:01:42 (20)
21 Andrew Wright 426 M MM 1:01:47 (22) 1:01:47 (21)
22 Caren Claassens 400 F VW 1:01:48 (23) 1:01:48 (22)
23 Léan Roux 417 M SV 1:01:50 (24) 1:01:50 (23)
24 Alina Schoenberger 455 F EW 1:04:20 (26) 1:04:20 (24)
25 Sara Bell 453 F EW 1:04:20 (27) 1:04:20 (25)
26 Colin Tucker 589 M SV 1:04:32 (28) 1:04:32 (26)
27 Corlia Coetzee 597 F MW 1:04:48 (29) 1:04:48 (27)
28 Mike Duncan 451 M MM 1:05:35 (30) 1:05:35 (28)
29 Erika Herrmann 463 F SW 1:06:46 (32) 1:06:46 (29)
30 micaela clifford 569 F EW 1:06:54 (33) 1:06:54 (30)
31 Marinda Briers 583 F EW 1:07:02 (34) 1:07:02 (31)
32 Hans Lombard 414 M SV 1:07:15 (35) 1:07:15 (32)
33 Wilmi Agenbag 504 F EW 1:07:18 (36) 1:07:18 (33)
34 Lerina van Zyl 474 F VW 1:07:47 (37) 1:07:47 (34)
35 Jean Goosen 429 1:08:26 (38) 1:08:26 (35)
36 Robyn Gardener 471 F VW 1:08:28 (39) 1:08:28 (36)
37 Bertha Denichaud 472 F MW 1:08:30 (40) 1:08:30 (37)
38 Jone Kros 585 F EW 1:08:34 (41) 1:08:34 (38)
39 Frans le Roux 406 M SV 1:08:39 (42) 1:08:39 (39)
40 Jaco Strauss 439 M MM 1:08:41 (43) 1:08:41 (40)
41 Larry Eichstadt 448 M MM 1:08:48 (44) 1:08:48 (41)
42 Storm Middleton 421 F SW 1:08:51 (45) 1:08:51 (42)
43 David Sullivan 422 M VM 1:08:54 (46) 1:08:54 (43)
44 Kathy Forsmann 580 F MW 1:09:41 (47) 1:09:41 (44)
45 Janina Agenbag 434 F EW 1:12:34 (48) 1:12:34 (45)
46 Mervin Schnehage 475 M VM 1:13:37 (49) 1:13:37 (46)
47 Grant Fiford 402 M SV 1:13:51 (50) 1:13:51 (47)
48 Danja Fiford 403 F SW 1:13:53 (51) 1:13:53 (48)
49 Nancy Will 405 F MW 1:14:09 (52) 1:14:09 (49)
50 Adele De Villiers 420 F MW 1:14:13 (53) 1:14:13 (50)
51 Penny Ingram 449 F MW 1:14:28 (54) 1:14:28 (51)
52 Shaniley September 486 F VW 1:14:29 (55) 1:14:29 (52)
53 Odet van Wyk 571 F EW 1:16:31 (56) 1:16:31 (53)
54 Maia van Wyk 412 F MW 1:16:32 (57) 1:16:32 (54)
55 David Chaplin 468 M SV 1:16:52 (58) 1:16:52 (55)
56 Joe Steyn Joe 456 M VM 1:16:54 (59) 1:16:54 (56)
57 Velia Duncan 452 F MW 1:17:37 (60) 1:17:37 (57)
58 Grant Parenzee 404 M MM 1:17:40 (61) 1:17:40 (58)
59 Yolandi Lombard 416 F SW 1:18:22 (62) 1:18:22 (59)
60 Izak van der Walt 419 M SV 1:19:11 (64) 1:19:11 (60)
61 Inge Schulenburg 428 F MW 1:21:33 (65) 1:21:33 (61)
62 Alvina Jeftha 460 F VW 1:21:34 (66) 1:21:34 (62)
63 George Reissenzahn 427 M MM 1:21:36 (67) 1:21:36 (63)
64 Juanee Pretorius 573 F SW 1:22:12 (68) 1:22:12 (64)
65 Jennifer Marques 435 F SW 1:22:35 (69) 1:22:35 (65)
66 olga harris 469 F SW 1:23:00 (70) 1:23:00 (66)
67 gary harris 470 M MM 1:23:33 (71) 1:23:33 (67)
68 Conrad Spies 410 M VM 1:23:39 (72) 1:23:39 (68)
69 Sean McEnery 459 M SV 1:28:36 (73) 1:28:36 (69)
70 Natacha Marais 458 F EW 1:28:43 (74) 1:28:43 (70)
71 TERESA ERASMUS 409 F MW 1:28:52 (75) 1:28:52 (71)
72 Sean Harris 575 M MM 1:29:39 (76) 1:29:39 (72)
73 Raymonde van der Scholtz 497 F MW 1:29:43 (77) 1:29:43 (73)
74 Chrystal Schonken 411 F SW 1:30:34 (78) 1:30:34 (74)
75 Kate Laurie 730 F VW 1:30:50 (79) 1:30:50 (75)
76 Marquerite Schutte 440 F SW 1:31:03 (80) 1:31:03 (76)
77 Lee-ann Harris 530 F MW 1:33:14 (81) 1:33:14 (77)
78 Alison Smith 467 F VW 1:33:15 (82) 1:33:15 (78)
79 Juan Wiese 584 M VM 1:36:45 (83) 1:36:45 (79)
80 Morne van Wyki 418 M VM 1:36:57 (84) 1:36:57 (80)
81 Hester Esterhuizen 423 F SW 1:36:57 (85) 1:36:57 (81)
82 Michael Graser 431 M VM 1:39:25 (86) 1:39:25 (82)
83 Sebastian Graser 430 M EM 1:39:26 (87) 1:39:26 (83)
84 Judi Graser 432 F VW 1:39:28 (88) 1:39:28 (84)
85 Dr Lize Boshoff Coyles 731 F VW 1:44:57 (89) 1:44:57 (85)
86 Hanli (JS) van Tonder 492 F MW 1:49:32 (90) 1:49:32 (86)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 6km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Axola Jwele 679 M JB 0:26:19 (2) 0:26:19 (1)
2 samuel Lang 678 M JB 0:30:44 (4) 0:30:44 (2)
3 Thomas Hoffmeyer 673 M JB 0:34:34 (6) 0:34:34 (3)
4 Lexi Branfield 672 F SJG 0:35:46 (9) 0:35:46 (4)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 11km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Cullen Clarke 577 M JB 0:47:24 (3) 0:47:24 (1)
2 Philip Strauss 563 M JB 1:02:52 (25) 1:02:52 (2)
3 Kaitlyn Rix 565 F JG 1:05:52 (31) 1:05:52 (3)
4 Matthew Graser 562 M JB 1:18:56 (63) 1:18:56 (4)