Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Trail Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Chris Strydom 73 M EM 1:44:25 (1) 1:52:06 (1) 0:08:37 (1) 3:36:31 (1)
2 AJ Calitz 16 M SV 1:50:30 (3) 1:54:11 (2) 0:08:55 (2) 3:44:41 (2)
3 Davide Del Fante 164 M SV 1:52:30 (4) 1:54:52 (4) 0:09:02 (3) 3:47:22 (3)
4 Chris Visser 95 M SV 1:58:11 (5) 2:02:23 (5) 0:09:22 (4) 4:00:34 (4)
5 Landie Greyling 62 F SW 2:05:57 (6) 2:09:30 (6) 0:10:18 (8) 4:15:27 (5)
6 David McGibbon 17 M SV 2:08:00 (8) 2:10:01 (8) 0:10:14 (5) 4:18:01 (6)
7 jannas du plessis 64 M SV 2:08:43 (9) 2:09:47 (7) 0:10:16 (6) 4:18:30 (7)
8 Hannes Van Rensburg 82 M SV 2:09:05 (10) 2:15:52 (12) 0:10:42 (10) 4:24:57 (8)
9 Anna Olivier 80 F VW 2:12:32 (12) 2:16:57 (13) 0:10:53 (12) 4:29:29 (9)
10 Joseph Thomas 13 M VM 2:07:34 (7) 2:24:46 (17) 0:11:36 (20) 4:32:20 (10)
11 Vernon Visser 46 M SV 2:13:33 (13) 2:20:10 (15) 0:10:58 (14) 4:33:43 (11)
12 Matthys Odendaal 7 M SV 2:19:42 (16) 2:14:58 (11) 0:10:17 (7) 4:34:40 (12)
13 Vuillermoz Benoit 129 M VM 2:17:47 (14) 2:22:24 (16) 0:10:53 (12) 4:40:11 (13)
14 Leonie Schoeman 59 F SW 2:27:33 (29) 2:18:01 (14) 0:10:39 (9) 4:45:34 (14)
15 Grey van Tonder 77 M VM 2:22:08 (20) 2:25:07 (19) ... 4:47:15 (15)
16 Willie Roux 15 M VM 2:19:31 (15) 2:27:45 (20) 0:10:48 (11) 4:47:16 (16)
17 Mia van Rooyen 57 F VW 2:20:21 (19) 2:28:44 (22) 0:11:42 (21) 4:49:05 (17)
18 David-John van der Merwe 12 M SV 2:24:21 (23) 2:24:48 (18) 0:11:35 (19) 4:49:09 (18)
19 Louis Van der Merwe 100 M SV 2:23:34 (21) 2:28:15 (21) 0:12:04 (27) 4:51:49 (19)
20 Ryan Thimas 23 M SV 2:24:44 (25) 2:31:56 (28) 0:11:57 (23) 4:56:40 (20)
21 Gregory Giannopoulos 26 M SV 2:24:41 (24) 2:32:00 (29) 0:11:57 (23) 4:56:41 (21)
22 Grant Dodgen 60 M VM 2:27:35 (30) 2:30:15 (24) 0:11:24 (16) 4:57:50 (22)
23 Marietjie Kohn 14 F SW 2:28:57 (35) 2:29:41 (23) 0:11:55 (22) 4:58:38 (23)
24 Nico Dippenaar 55 M EM 2:27:27 (28) 2:32:21 (30) 0:12:03 (26) 4:59:48 (24)
25 Arnold Smit 3 M VM 2:29:19 (36) 2:31:35 (25) 0:11:22 (15) 5:00:54 (25)
26 Anlize Enslin 87 F VW 2:29:22 (37) 2:31:40 (26) 0:11:27 (18) 5:01:02 (26)
27 Ryno van Rooyen 111 M SV 2:28:39 (33) 2:34:43 (31) 0:11:58 (25) 5:03:22 (27)
28 Willem Olivier 66 M SV 2:28:51 (34) 2:37:01 (34) 0:12:05 (28) 5:05:52 (28)
29 Christo Bekker 102 M VM 2:35:00 (43) 2:31:44 (27) 0:11:25 (17) 5:06:44 (29)
30 Jan George Steytler 19 M EM 2:28:28 (32) 2:40:11 (43) 0:12:36 (38) 5:08:39 (30)
31 Marcel du Plessis 40 M EM 2:35:46 (46) 2:35:15 (32) 0:12:09 (31) 5:11:01 (31)
32 John Uys 8 M SV 2:33:24 (41) 2:38:05 (39) 0:12:11 (32) 5:11:29 (32)
33 Nicolaas Van Wyk 51 M SV 2:35:27 (45) 2:37:47 (37) 0:12:15 (33) 5:13:14 (33)
34 Julian Veermeer 72 M SV 2:36:55 (49) 2:37:45 (36) 0:12:55 (41) 5:14:40 (34)
35 Magan Hanekom 2 F EW 2:34:57 (42) 2:40:11 (42) 0:12:35 (37) 5:15:08 (35)
36 Hendry Bessinger 96 M SV 2:38:10 (51) 2:38:19 (40) 0:12:06 (30) 5:16:29 (36)
37 Carla Kock 125 F SW 2:39:24 (53) 2:37:17 (35) 0:12:55 (41) 5:16:41 (37)
38 Andro Rossouw 101 M SV 2:42:38 (59) 2:35:39 (33) 0:12:05 (28) 5:18:17 (38)
39 Johann Le Roux 35 M VM 2:38:56 (52) 2:43:36 (44) 0:13:02 (45) 5:22:32 (39)
40 Bevan Joubert 53 M EM 2:46:14 (65) 2:39:17 (41) 0:12:15 (33) 5:25:31 (40)
41 Maseeh Esau 90 M VM 2:40:18 (55) 2:46:39 (50) 0:12:54 (39) 5:26:57 (41)
42 Nazeema Esau 89 F VW 2:40:50 (57) 2:46:52 (51) 0:12:54 (39) 5:27:42 (42)
43 Monique Myburgh 22 F SW 2:36:25 (48) 2:51:25 (56) 0:13:13 (51) 5:27:50 (43)
44 Mark Watt 104 M VM 2:35:13 (44) 2:53:51 (59) 0:13:08 (47) 5:29:04 (44)
45 riette janse van rensburg 39 F SW 2:46:42 (66) 2:43:46 (45) 0:13:00 (44) 5:30:28 (45)
46 Marius Kruger 94 M VM 2:45:59 (63) 2:47:09 (53) 0:13:11 (50) 5:33:08 (46)
47 Sakkie Du Toit 18 M MM 2:46:02 (64) 2:47:07 (52) 0:13:10 (49) 5:33:09 (47)
48 Beyers Hoek 110 M VM 2:47:48 (70) 2:47:25 (54) 0:13:07 (46) 5:35:13 (48)
49 Andrew Hetherington 84 M VM 2:40:44 (56) 2:55:43 (61) 0:13:42 (53) 5:36:27 (49)
50 Daryn Clark 213 M SV 2:47:46 (69) 2:53:06 (57) 0:12:30 (36) 5:40:52 (50)
51 Carene Joubert 52 F EW 2:55:09 (84) 2:46:00 (48) 0:12:21 (35) 5:41:09 (51)
52 anthony shaw 50 M VM 2:50:21 (78) 2:54:52 (60) 0:13:40 (52) 5:45:13 (52)
53 James Brusatori 99 M EM 2:47:59 (71) 3:06:05 (71) ... 5:54:04 (53)
54 Ben Van Rensburg 43 M VM 3:01:00 (93) 2:53:33 (58) 0:13:48 (55) 5:54:33 (54)
55 Anton Franchi 48 M VM 2:52:57 (81) 3:03:26 (67) 0:13:08 (47) 5:56:23 (55)
56 Janus Barnard 1 M VM 2:48:32 (72) 3:08:20 (72) 0:14:27 (63) 5:56:52 (56)
57 Riaan Neethling De Witt 65 M SV 2:49:09 (75) 3:11:00 (74) 0:14:18 (59) 6:00:09 (57)
58 Daniel Du Toit 79 M EM 2:44:45 (61) 3:15:42 (80) 0:14:26 (62) 6:00:27 (58)
59 Johan Van Heerden 63 M VM 3:03:07 (94) 3:05:33 (70) 0:14:16 (57) 6:08:40 (59)
60 Gerhardus Odendaal 61 M SV 2:57:06 (88) 3:16:20 (82) 0:14:38 (64) 6:13:26 (60)
61 Colleen Knox 21 F SW 3:03:45 (95) 3:10:09 (73) 0:14:21 (60) 6:13:54 (61)
62 Nicolene Olivier 27 F EW 3:16:16 (113) 3:03:14 (65) 0:14:22 (61) 6:19:30 (62)
63 Andries Kotze 28 M EM 3:16:14 (112) 3:03:21 (66) 0:13:44 (54) 6:19:35 (63)
64 Schalk Burger Albertyn 45 M VM 2:41:58 (58) 3:41:55 (99) 0:18:37 (84) 6:23:53 (64)
65 Jennifer Butler 41 F EW 3:21:02 (127) 3:04:45 (68) 0:13:53 (56) 6:25:47 (65)
66 Beatrix Broek 106 F MW 3:12:09 (107) 3:15:48 (81) 0:15:01 (69) 6:27:57 (66)
67 Joshua Kennedy 58 M SV 3:04:27 (98) 3:28:12 (92) 0:17:00 (82) 6:32:39 (67)
68 Natasha Kruger 93 F VW 3:19:30 (120) 3:14:31 (77) 0:14:44 (66) 6:34:01 (68)
69 Dawn Lubbe 86 F VW 3:19:33 (121) 3:14:33 (78) 0:14:45 (67) 6:34:06 (69)
70 Geoffrey Chisnall 91 M SV 3:18:31 (118) 3:17:23 (84) 0:15:46 (72) 6:35:54 (70)
71 Tania Idas 38 F MW 3:23:39 (130) 3:14:35 (79) 0:14:46 (68) 6:38:14 (71)
72 Leanie van Rensburg 10 F SW 3:19:38 (122) 3:20:00 (86) 0:16:14 (75) 6:39:38 (72)
73 Innus Jonker 9 M SV 3:19:40 (123) 3:19:58 (85) 0:16:23 (76) 6:39:38 (73)
74 Nazli Gasant 83 F SW 3:08:38 (103) 3:34:13 (97) 0:16:28 (77) 6:42:51 (74)
75 F Staats 5 F SW 3:22:45 (128) 3:20:09 (87) 0:15:51 (73) 6:42:54 (75)
76 Lee Mark Staats 4 M SV 3:22:47 (129) 3:20:12 (88) 0:15:52 (74) 6:42:59 (76)
77 Frances Fuchs 44 F VW 3:30:44 (138) 3:17:19 (83) 0:15:41 (71) 6:48:03 (77)
78 Tim Hadingham 98 M VM 3:37:26 (144) 3:12:53 (76) 0:12:57 (43) 6:50:19 (78)
79 Carmen Schwellnus 85 F SW 3:47:09 (153) 3:04:47 (69) 0:14:43 (65) 6:51:56 (79)
80 Angelique Smit 97 F VW 3:24:07 (131) 3:30:11 (94) 0:16:43 (78) 6:54:18 (80)
81 Charl Möller 69 M VM 3:32:05 (139) 3:27:25 (91) 0:16:59 (80) 6:59:30 (81)
82 Jacques Jansen van Rensburg 56 M SV 3:37:22 (143) 3:34:17 (98) 0:15:26 (70) 7:11:39 (82)
83 Nothemba Mfolozi 70 F SW 3:26:46 (133) 3:46:07 (100) 0:18:30 (83) 7:12:53 (83)
84 Liz Brash 37 F MW 3:44:17 (149) 3:53:51 (102) 0:16:59 (80) 7:38:08 (84)
85 Linda Balme 214 F VW 3:44:20 (150) 3:53:49 (101) 0:16:54 (79) 7:38:09 (85)
86 Duncan Jamieson 216 M MM 3:48:05 (154) 4:15:50 (103) 0:20:04 (85) 8:03:55 (86)
Melody Schultz 81 F VW 2:25:36 (26) ... ... TBD
Albie Basson 32 M SV 2:25:46 (27) ... ... TBD
Travys Wilkins 31 M SV 2:30:18 (39) ... ... TBD
Eduan Naudé 49 M VM 2:50:55 (79) ... ... TBD
Anton Eccles 107 M SV ... 2:57:07 (62) 0:14:17 (58) TBD
Nicholas King 25 M MM 2:57:24 (89) ... ... TBD
Brad Straiton 78 M MM 3:05:30 (100) ... ... TBD
Kobus Fouche 71 M SV 3:26:53 (134) ... ... TBD
Jacques Maree 6 M VM 3:39:35 (145) ... ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel Mannweiler 283 M VM 1:03:14 (1) 1:05:42 (1) 2:08:56 (1)
2 Enock Gijimani 369 MM 1:03:20 (2) 1:06:45 (2) 2:10:05 (2)
3 Nelius Swart 282 M SV 1:16:32 (5) 1:09:35 (3) 2:26:07 (3)
4 Rona Loubser 251 F SW 1:12:22 (3) 1:16:27 (7) 2:28:49 (4)
5 Peter Baumeister 334 M VM 1:17:11 (6) 1:15:12 (6) 2:32:23 (5)
6 Danie Rossouw 298 M SV 1:16:30 (4) 1:19:12 (8) 2:35:42 (6)
7 Donald Curtayne 349 M EM 1:21:39 (10) 1:23:50 (10) 2:45:29 (7)
8 Jurgens Schoeman 280 M SV 1:20:23 (7) 1:26:27 (15) 2:46:50 (8)
9 Tanya Jean Posthumus-Fox 353 F SW 1:22:49 (13) 1:24:24 (13) 2:47:13 (9)
10 Mikela Combrink 293 F EW 1:22:09 (11) 1:25:22 (14) 2:47:31 (10)
11 Justin Hewitt 343 M SV 1:22:39 (12) 1:26:42 (17) 2:49:21 (11)
12 Human De Jager 301 M EM 1:24:59 (18) 1:26:31 (16) 2:51:30 (12)
13 Ivor Norval 253 M MM 1:24:27 (15) 1:27:09 (19) 2:51:36 (13)
14 Francis Wheeler 465 M VM 1:25:06 (19) 1:28:01 (20) 2:53:07 (14)
15 Lambert De Wet 342 M 1:21:32 (9) 1:31:57 (25) 2:53:29 (15)
16 Peter Truter 299 M VM 1:24:05 (14) 1:29:44 (22) 2:53:49 (16)
17 Andre van der Merwe 274 M MM 1:24:45 (17) 1:31:17 (24) 2:56:02 (17)
18 Clinton Horne 281 M VM 1:28:19 (24) 1:29:59 (23) 2:58:18 (18)
19 Juan Pearson 354 M SV 1:28:18 (23) 1:33:53 (31) 3:02:11 (19)
20 Elizabeth du Plessis 388 F SW 1:29:37 (25) 1:33:24 (29) 3:03:01 (20)
21 Charl Eugene Du Plessis 389 M VM 1:29:39 (26) 1:33:26 (30) 3:03:05 (21)
22 Erwin Schumann 289 M MM 1:30:37 (28) 1:32:43 (27) 3:03:20 (22)
23 Disy Weldon 254 F VW 1:28:16 (22) 1:35:36 (36) 3:03:52 (23)
24 Adelia Conradie 302 F EW 1:30:58 (30) 1:32:55 (28) 3:03:53 (24)
25 Marguerite Heyl 262 F SW 1:30:48 (29) 1:34:39 (33) 3:05:27 (25)
26 Lizelle Wessels 257 F VW 1:33:44 (34) 1:34:45 (34) 3:08:29 (26)
27 Esri marais 256 F SW 1:33:41 (33) 1:35:15 (35) 3:08:56 (27)
28 Bevin le Roux 325 F VW 1:34:18 (35) 1:37:57 (41) 3:12:15 (28)
29 Riaan Nieuwoudt 391 M MM 1:32:56 (31) 1:41:09 (50) 3:14:05 (29)
30 Marlein Davel 276 F SW 1:34:49 (36) 1:39:55 (45) 3:14:44 (30)
31 Nikki De Souza 250 F VW 1:39:10 (50) 1:36:27 (38) 3:15:37 (31)
32 Robyn Berghoff 287 F EW 1:37:39 (43) 1:38:33 (42) 3:16:12 (32)
33 Megan Bellinger 329 F EW 1:37:00 (39) 1:41:42 (52) 3:18:42 (33)
34 Wade Witbooi 328 M SV 1:37:02 (40) 1:41:59 (53) 3:19:01 (34)
35 Michelle Kuyper 268 F EW 1:38:56 (47) 1:40:33 (49) 3:19:29 (35)
36 Jacky McClean 371 F SW 1:38:42 (46) 1:44:12 (58) 3:22:54 (36)
37 Elanie Meyer 271 F SW 1:39:12 (51) 1:44:10 (57) 3:23:22 (37)
38 Jeanne Gouws 372 F SW 1:39:01 (48) 1:44:29 (61) 3:23:30 (38)
39 Keren Muller 346 F SW 1:37:26 (41) 1:48:23 (73) 3:25:49 (39)
40 Meninke Muller 341 F SW 1:41:25 (55) 1:45:37 (63) 3:27:02 (40)
41 Nidia Lourens 279 F VW 1:42:41 (58) 1:44:25 (60) 3:27:06 (41)
42 Jurie Loots 295 M SV 1:40:56 (54) 1:47:57 (69) 3:28:53 (42)
43 Caley Loots 296 F SW 1:40:54 (53) 1:47:59 (70) 3:28:53 (43)
44 Lizaan Rademeyer 211 F SW 1:39:53 (52) 1:49:39 (79) 3:29:32 (44)
45 Dinesh Makan 345 M SV 1:39:04 (49) 1:52:51 (91) 3:31:55 (45)
46 Cronje du Plessis 347 M VM 1:36:58 (38) 1:55:45 (105) 3:32:43 (46)
47 Leana De Witt 338 F SW 1:44:46 (65) 1:48:29 (74) 3:33:15 (47)
48 Arno Koegelenberg 259 M SV 1:42:48 (61) 1:51:50 (84) 3:34:38 (48)
49 Miroda Otto 390 F SW 1:37:36 (42) 1:58:27 (114) 3:36:03 (49)
50 Jani Kruger 264 F SW 1:47:23 (70) 1:49:53 (80) 3:37:16 (50)
51 Kirsten Roberts 273 F SW 1:44:29 (64) 1:53:05 (93) 3:37:34 (51)
52 Steve Akester 336 M MM 1:55:18 (88) 1:42:47 (55) 3:38:05 (52)
53 James Nel 270 M SV 1:47:26 (71) 1:52:00 (85) 3:39:26 (53)
54 Sanja Nel 265 F SW 1:49:56 (73) 1:50:16 (81) 3:40:12 (54)
55 Candy Schumann 290 F MW 1:47:36 (72) 1:53:13 (94) 3:40:49 (55)
56 Michelle Botha 356 F SW 1:51:31 (78) 1:49:31 (77) 3:41:02 (56)
57 Henriette Van Tonder 309 F SW 1:51:33 (79) 1:49:35 (78) 3:41:08 (57)
58 MC Coetzer 266 M SV 1:44:25 (63) 1:58:24 (113) 3:42:49 (58)
59 Shannon Auret 317 F SW 1:51:01 (74) 1:52:11 (87) 3:43:12 (59)
60 Hayley Breedt 320 F VW 1:51:05 (75) 1:52:10 (86) 3:43:15 (60)
61 uys kruger 263 M SV 1:47:21 (69) 1:56:10 (107) 3:43:31 (61)
62 Warren Kent 363 M SV 1:52:53 (85) 1:52:24 (89) 3:45:17 (62)
63 Antje Bruchner 326 F SW 1:52:38 (83) 1:53:00 (92) 3:45:38 (63)
64 Rirhandzu Marivate 339 F SW 1:51:21 (77) 1:54:38 (100) 3:45:59 (64)
65 Candice Kent 364 F SW 1:52:51 (84) 1:55:57 (106) 3:48:48 (65)
66 HENRIETTE Bruwer 333 F EW 1:58:24 (91) 1:55:16 (103) 3:53:40 (66)
67 Tertius Bruwer 332 M EM 1:58:27 (92) 1:55:17 (104) 3:53:44 (67)
68 Helga helmien Joubert 252 F VW 1:51:34 (80) 2:02:14 (122) 3:53:48 (68)
69 Michelle Gouws 344 F MW 1:54:32 (87) 2:00:27 (119) 3:54:59 (69)
70 Maricia Le Roux 340 F SW 1:56:28 (89) 2:00:13 (118) 3:56:41 (70)
71 Bronwynne Nozaic 260 F VW 1:58:19 (90) 2:02:29 (123) 4:00:48 (71)
72 WIANN VAN DER MERWE 294 M SV 1:51:41 (81) 2:09:57 (138) 4:01:38 (72)
73 Carolyn Henry 315 F VW 2:01:28 (96) 2:01:02 (120) 4:02:30 (73)
74 Chris Botha 292 M VM 2:16:14 (123) 1:47:03 (66) 4:03:17 (74)
75 David Conradie 355 M MM 1:58:38 (93) 2:06:46 (129) 4:05:24 (75)
76 Elmarie Stodart 311 F VW 2:01:43 (97) 2:03:44 (125) 4:05:27 (76)
77 Eljean Davids 312 F SW 2:02:11 (98) 2:05:23 (126) 4:07:34 (77)
78 Elmarie Bessinger 359 F VW 2:03:45 (100) 2:08:26 (132) 4:12:11 (78)
79 Charlotte Schreve 319 F VW 2:04:38 (103) 2:07:35 (130) 4:12:13 (79)
80 Hannetjie du Plessis 318 F MW 2:04:39 (104) 2:07:37 (131) 4:12:16 (80)
81 Thelouise Van der Merwe 255 F SW 2:03:56 (101) 2:09:56 (137) 4:13:52 (81)
82 Kerry Baynes 284 F SW 2:14:47 (122) 2:01:14 (121) 4:16:01 (82)
83 Anne Alessandri 357 F VW 2:11:09 (115) 2:06:07 (128) 4:17:16 (83)
84 Theari Fernhout 335 F SW 2:08:27 (109) 2:09:08 (136) 4:17:35 (84)
85 Eveline Meyer 275 F VW 2:10:34 (113) 2:08:37 (134) 4:19:11 (85)
86 Diane van der Merwe 360 F SW 2:07:59 (107) 2:12:53 (143) 4:20:52 (86)
87 Ishmaeel Samaai 350 M VM 2:08:33 (110) 2:16:30 (146) 4:25:03 (87)
88 Jo Van Dyk 269 F MW 2:08:53 (111) 2:18:26 (149) 4:27:19 (88)
89 Ilze Du Toit 272 F VW 2:08:56 (112) 2:18:25 (148) 4:27:21 (89)
90 Hofmeyr Kruger 277 M SV 1:33:35 (32) 2:56:33 (166) 4:30:08 (90)
91 Chantelle Burger 361 F SW 2:07:55 (106) 2:22:52 (152) 4:30:47 (91)
92 Anahi Kent 358 SW 2:10:59 (114) 2:21:22 (150) 4:32:21 (92)
93 Karen Joubert 313 F VW 2:20:11 (128) 2:18:18 (147) 4:38:29 (93)
94 Roan Dearham 308 M EM 2:20:22 (130) 2:25:26 (153) 4:45:48 (94)
95 germana van heerden 300 F MW 2:23:29 (131) 2:25:51 (154) 4:49:20 (95)
96 Paula Venter 310 F VW 2:20:16 (129) 2:29:23 (155) 4:49:39 (96)
97 Danie Calitz 321 M MM 2:24:29 (133) 2:30:05 (156) 4:54:34 (97)
98 Sharon Calitz 322 F MW 2:24:33 (134) 2:30:08 (157) 4:54:41 (98)
99 Carol Trimmer 373 F VW 2:30:30 (136) 2:30:43 (158) 5:01:13 (99)
100 Carol Boltman 367 F MW 2:30:28 (135) 2:30:45 (159) 5:01:13 (100)
101 Nicolene Lourens 327 F VW 2:32:13 (137) 2:34:35 (160) 5:06:48 (101)
102 Cindy Ann Jacobs 368 F SW 2:32:16 (138) 2:45:14 (165) 5:17:30 (102)
103 Lee-ann Harris 370 F MW 2:38:26 (140) 2:40:56 (162) 5:19:22 (103)
104 Nicola Davidson 366 F VW 3:25:35 (142) 3:23:39 (167) 6:49:14 (104)
Bertus Swanepoel 267 M VM 1:24:34 (16) ... TBD
Patrick Leslie 261 M SV 1:27:01 (20) ... TBD
Marco Prinsloo 348 M VM 1:30:31 (27) ... TBD
Johann le Roux 324 M VM 1:41:31 (56) ... TBD
Henk Groenewald 286 M VM 1:42:45 (59) ... TBD
Rene Groenewald Groenewald 285 F SW 1:42:47 (60) ... TBD
Dominique Macnab 365 F SW ... 1:54:37 (99) TBD
Gustav Venter 331 M SV 2:06:05 (105) ... TBD
Melissa de Kock 297 F VW 2:08:18 (108) ... TBD
George Ross 306 M SV 2:13:06 (119) ... TBD
Amy Coker 258 F VW 2:16:16 (124) ... TBD
Mari-louise De Kock 291 F VW 2:16:22 (125) ... TBD
Zulfah Samaai 351 F VW ... 2:16:26 (145) TBD
Ingrid Newton 314 F VW 2:19:49 (127) ... TBD
Hendrien van der Schyff 330 F SW 2:38:28 (141) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Ricardo Claasen 1047 M SJB 0:31:44 (1) 0:31:44 (1)
2 Catharine Suse 1013 F VW 0:31:47 (2) 0:31:47 (2)
3 Jadrian Goosen 1102 M SJB 0:31:53 (3) 0:31:53 (3)
4 Jason Goeieman 1025 M SJB 0:32:00 (4) 0:32:00 (4)
5 Jacobus Mostert 1011 M EM 0:32:09 (5) 0:32:09 (5)
6 JORDI SWARTZ 1343 M JB 0:33:14 (6) 0:33:14 (6)
7 Felix Becker 1010 M JB 0:36:04 (7) 0:36:04 (7)
8 Azario Geswind 1028 M SJB 0:36:51 (8) 0:36:51 (8)
9 Jonathan G 1027 M SJB 0:41:49 (9) 0:41:49 (9)
10 Janico Abdul 1032 M SJB 0:42:02 (10) 0:42:02 (10)
11 Jane Abasalie 1071 F EW 0:43:35 (13) 0:43:35 (11)
12 Weltino Williams 1095 M SJB 0:43:37 (14) 0:43:37 (12)
13 Heinrich Jansen 1024 M SJB 0:43:42 (15) 0:43:42 (13)
14 Sue-Marie Ferreira 1112 F SW 0:44:30 (16) 0:44:30 (14)
15 John Macey 1085 M MM 0:44:55 (18) 0:44:55 (15)
16 Leticia Breda 1014 F SW 0:45:58 (19) 0:45:58 (16)
17 Johan Botha 1050 M EM 0:46:02 (20) 0:46:02 (17)
18 Shane -Lee Claasen 1034 M SJB 0:46:38 (21) 0:46:38 (18)
19 Gareth Fox 1104 M SV 0:47:20 (22) 0:47:20 (19)
20 Nastasja Botha 1048 F EW 0:48:39 (24) 0:48:39 (20)
21 Kenneth Mckenzie 1083 M VM 0:49:16 (25) 0:49:16 (21)
22 Karin Roos 1900 F SW 0:49:23 (26) 0:49:23 (22)
23 Reagan Afica 1079 M EM 0:49:27 (27) 0:49:27 (23)
24 Vita Spies 1108 F VW 0:49:43 (28) 0:49:43 (24)
25 Elzaan Herbst 1711 F SW 0:50:06 (29) 0:50:06 (25)
26 Joshua Louis 1053 M EM 0:51:10 (30) 0:51:10 (26)
27 Zoë Lightley 1054 F EW 0:51:16 (31) 0:51:16 (27)
28 Zimirie Geswind 1031 F SJG 0:51:38 (32) 0:51:38 (28)
29 Deon Botha 1113 M SV 0:52:41 (35) 0:52:41 (29)
30 Lorraine Winshaw 1049 F EW 0:52:43 (36) 0:52:43 (30)
31 Emille Surname 1100 F SJG 0:52:51 (37) 0:52:51 (31)
32 Lee-Marsha Rasmus 1041 F SJG 0:55:08 (38) 0:55:08 (32)
33 Cloe Elias 1036 F SJG 0:56:06 (39) 0:56:06 (33)
34 Afroz Cariem 1051 F VW 0:56:52 (40) 0:56:52 (34)
35 Elton April 1029 M SJB 0:56:56 (41) 0:56:56 (35)
36 Chantell Ockhuis 1043 F JG 1:00:15 (42) 1:00:15 (36)
37 Ryan Africa 1080 M SV 1:01:40 (43) 1:01:40 (37)
38 Noel Otto 1001 F VW 1:01:57 (44) 1:01:57 (38)
39 Mari Du Preez 1003 F VW 1:04:21 (45) 1:04:21 (39)
40 Zelda Deysel 1004 F SW 1:04:23 (46) 1:04:23 (40)
41 Adriana Hagen 1107 F VW 1:06:13 (47) 1:06:13 (41)
42 Ronel Burger 1105 F VW 1:06:15 (48) 1:06:15 (42)
43 Johan Crafford 1106 M MM 1:06:17 (49) 1:06:17 (43)
44 Junior Magoda 1039 M SJB 1:08:05 (50) 1:08:05 (44)
45 Jaywin Arries 1040 M SJB 1:08:06 (51) 1:08:06 (45)
46 Lerenzo van Wyk 1033 M SJB 1:08:24 (52) 1:08:24 (46)
47 Berhane Hendricks 1035 M SJB 1:08:31 (54) 1:08:31 (47)
48 Leandre Pieters 1037 F SJG 1:08:32 (55) 1:08:32 (48)
49 Sulè Syster 1042 F JG 1:08:34 (56) 1:08:34 (49)
50 Deané Breda 1045 F SJG 1:08:37 (57) 1:08:37 (50)
51 Nicole Van Wyk 1101 F JG 1:08:39 (58) 1:08:39 (51)
52 Lisolethu Mwalgea 1103 F SJG 1:08:43 (59) 1:08:43 (52)
53 Joan Piek 1046 F EW 1:08:45 (60) 1:08:45 (53)
54 Anneke van Niekerk 1696 F SW 1:09:40 (61) 1:09:40 (54)
55 Charl Van Niekerk 1496 M SV 1:09:41 (62) 1:09:41 (55)
56 ESRÃ??? SCHOEMAN 1005 F SW 1:11:53 (63) 1:11:53 (56)
57 Lize von Westernhagen 1012 F SW 1:11:55 (64) 1:11:55 (57)
58 Carey Frost 1919 F SW 1:12:29 (65) 1:12:29 (58)
59 Gerrie van der Watt 1928 M MM 1:12:46 (66) 1:12:46 (59)
60 Mattie Jones 1469 F SW 1:20:10 (67) 1:20:10 (60)
61 Anthony Sean Tarlton 1375 M SV 1:20:16 (68) 1:20:16 (61)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Louis Horn 128 M SV 2:28:11 (31) 1:24:21 (12) 3:52:32 (1)
2 Christian Palm 127 M EM 2:37:00 (50) 1:21:30 (9) 3:58:30 (2)
3 Matthew Evans 29 M SV 2:48:35 (74) 1:28:58 (21) 4:17:33 (3)
4 Janine Du Toit 68 F SW 2:45:06 (62) 1:34:09 (32) 4:19:15 (4)
5 Igsaan Dinaully 47 M SV 2:51:31 (80) 1:32:35 (26) 4:24:06 (5)
6 brent weldon 124 M VM 2:49:41 (77) 1:35:39 (37) 4:25:20 (6)
7 andrew hishin 11 M MM 2:59:20 (91) 1:43:27 (56) 4:42:47 (7)
8 Johan Kuyper 131 M EM 3:03:57 (96) 1:40:31 (48) 4:44:28 (8)
9 Emily Evans 24 F EW 2:48:34 (73) 1:59:29 (116) 4:48:03 (9)
10 Ruan Maritz 136 M EM 3:10:29 (106) 1:39:57 (46) 4:50:26 (10)
11 Ryno Uys 132 M EM 3:03:59 (97) 1:48:20 (72) 4:52:19 (11)
12 Marius van Zyl 147 M EM 3:18:29 (117) 1:38:55 (44) 4:57:24 (12)
13 Riaan Lourens 134 M VM 3:10:06 (104) 1:47:19 (67) 4:57:25 (13)
14 Estelle Erasmus 133 F VW 3:10:08 (105) 1:47:21 (68) 4:57:29 (14)
15 Shafeeqah Gordon 103 F EW 3:08:34 (102) 1:55:04 (102) 5:03:38 (15)
16 Fazlin Martin 143 F SW 3:19:18 (119) 1:44:41 (62) 5:03:59 (16)
17 Angelique Wilkins 30 F SW 2:53:17 (82) 2:11:04 (139) 5:04:21 (17)
18 Ane Craig 109 F EW 3:17:30 (115) 1:48:17 (71) 5:05:47 (18)
19 Conrad Van der Westhuizen 74 M SV 3:15:09 (110) 1:52:44 (90) 5:07:53 (19)
20 Erica Erasmus 153 F SW 2:56:44 (85) 2:12:39 (141) 5:09:23 (20)
21 Gretchen Coetzee 138 F SJG 2:56:47 (86) 2:12:37 (140) 5:09:24 (21)
22 Wilene Collins 144 F VW 2:56:47 (87) 2:12:41 (142) 5:09:28 (22)
23 Mohamed Khalpe 130 M SV 3:20:21 (124) 1:49:07 (75) 5:09:28 (23)
24 Thandokazi Mcizana 146 F SW 3:17:07 (114) 1:54:13 (98) 5:11:20 (24)
25 Morgan Otten 145 F EW 3:17:35 (116) 2:03:09 (124) 5:20:44 (25)
26 samantha mcilroy 142 F VW 3:26:11 (132) 1:54:59 (101) 5:21:10 (26)
27 Andrew De Pao 149 M VM 3:27:39 (136) 1:56:35 (109) 5:24:14 (27)
28 Brad Cameron 123 M MM 3:27:37 (135) 1:56:38 (110) 5:24:15 (28)
29 Melissa Thomas 212 F SW 3:30:19 (137) 1:57:06 (111) 5:27:25 (29)
30 AJ Nel 151 M SV 3:35:18 (142) 1:52:14 (88) 5:27:32 (30)
31 Michaela Swanson 141 F EW 3:46:59 (151) 1:59:26 (115) 5:46:25 (31)
32 Megan McGibbon 139 F EW 3:47:07 (152) 1:59:29 (117) 5:46:36 (32)
33 Lorraine Nevin 36 F MW 3:53:57 (157) 1:57:42 (112) 5:51:39 (33)
34 Vicky Shaw 92 F SW 3:49:25 (155) 2:08:32 (133) 5:57:57 (34)
35 Judith Davidse 154 F SW 3:44:15 (148) 2:13:59 (144) 5:58:14 (35)
36 Ryan West 20 M SV 3:51:33 (156) 2:09:02 (135) 6:00:35 (36)
37 Petro Miller 152 F MW 3:43:15 (146) 2:40:50 (161) 6:24:05 (37)
38 johannes wagener 150 M VM 3:43:19 (147) 2:42:02 (163) 6:25:21 (38)
Robyn Perry 121 F SW 2:49:12 (76) ... TBD
Ken Stephen 140 M SV 3:05:23 (99) ... TBD
Stephan Ohst 135 M MM 3:06:30 (101) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Dawid Visser 396 M VM 1:12:24 (4) 1:12:24 (1)
2 Tom Liebenberg 393 M SV 1:15:03 (5) 1:15:03 (2)
3 Yolandi Visser 395 F SW 1:24:19 (11) 1:24:19 (3)
4 Elrita Blignaut 400 F VW 1:26:57 (18) 1:26:57 (4)
5 Gregory Swartz 408 M MM 1:37:33 (39) 1:37:33 (5)
6 Byron Keet 419 M EM 1:37:36 (40) 1:37:36 (6)
7 Adriette Booysen 398 F VW 1:38:47 (43) 1:38:47 (7)
8 Carlo Van Niekerk 407 M VM 1:40:28 (47) 1:40:28 (8)
9 Daniel Hughes 415 M VM 1:41:18 (51) 1:41:18 (9)
10 Bradley Greve 420 M EM 1:42:21 (54) 1:42:21 (10)
11 Salie Adams 403 M VM 1:44:23 (59) 1:44:23 (11)
12 Hennie Longland 417 M MM 1:46:51 (64) 1:46:51 (12)
13 Tania Van Rooyen 404 F SW 1:46:52 (65) 1:46:52 (13)
14 Mandy Wocker 418 F SW 1:49:14 (76) 1:49:14 (14)
15 Zoe Wilson 394 F SJG 1:50:21 (82) 1:50:21 (15)
16 Elize van Staden 401 F VW 1:51:45 (83) 1:51:45 (16)
17 Fazila Cariem 402 F SW 1:53:15 (95) 1:53:15 (17)
18 Nanette Evenhuis 410 F VW 1:53:28 (96) 1:53:28 (18)
19 Sanet Cox 411 F VW 1:53:50 (97) 1:53:50 (19)
20 Etienne Eccles 414 M SV 1:56:20 (108) 1:56:20 (20)
21 Diana Du Plessis 406 F VW 2:05:59 (127) 2:05:59 (21)
22 Christina Balle 409 F SW 2:21:27 (151) 2:21:27 (22)
23 Michelle Williams 416 F SW 2:44:44 (164) 2:44:44 (23)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Christiaan Greyling 218 M SV 1:54:32 (3) 1:54:32 (1)
2 Prieur Du Plessis 171 M SV 2:12:26 (9) 2:12:26 (2)
3 Darryl Cooke 215 M VM 2:13:49 (10) 2:13:49 (3)
4 Petrus Van Wyk 176 M EM 2:37:57 (38) 2:37:57 (4)
5 Alessio Montani 169 M SV 2:44:33 (46) 2:44:33 (5)
6 Andy Ridge Ridge 162 M SV 2:45:47 (47) 2:45:47 (6)
7 Ruan van den Berg 165 M SV 2:46:06 (49) 2:46:06 (7)
8 Catrin Meurig 217 F SW 2:50:00 (55) 2:50:00 (8)
9 Jacques Maree 163 M SV 2:58:01 (63) 2:58:01 (9)
10 Berita Jones 174 F MW 2:59:47 (64) 2:59:47 (10)
11 Kallie Fernhout 175 M SV 3:12:10 (75) 3:12:10 (11)
12 Duncan Snyman 172 M VM 3:23:47 (89) 3:23:47 (12)
13 Derek Peterssen 168 M VM 3:23:49 (90) 3:23:49 (13)
14 John Eccles 170 M MM 3:30:09 (93) 3:30:09 (14)
15 Corne Oelofse 167 F VW 3:30:40 (95) 3:30:40 (15)
16 Lucette van Niekerk 166 F MW 3:30:46 (96) 3:30:46 (16)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Debra Rossouw 438 F SW 1:20:42 (8) 1:20:42 (1)
2 Gysbert Pienaar 450 M VM 1:27:32 (21) 1:27:32 (2)
3 Wouter du Preez 434 M VM 1:35:05 (37) 1:35:05 (3)
4 Kem Westdyk 392 M VM 1:41:37 (57) 1:41:37 (4)
5 Morne Esterhuysen 433 F SW 1:43:21 (62) 1:43:21 (5)
6 CORNELL VAN EEDEN 442 M EM 1:46:42 (67) 1:46:42 (6)
7 LIZAHN HUMAN 436 F EW 1:51:07 (76) 1:51:07 (7)
8 Rosa Cilliers 446 F VW 1:52:03 (82) 1:52:03 (8)
9 Lerina Basson 447 F VW 1:54:16 (86) 1:54:16 (9)
10 Anel Wedgwood 437 F VW 1:59:29 (94) 1:59:29 (10)
11 Ninke Botes 443 F EW 2:03:20 (99) 2:03:20 (11)
12 Zoe Hoogendijk 435 F SW 2:04:14 (102) 2:04:14 (12)
13 Francois Retief 445 M VM 2:11:13 (116) 2:11:13 (13)
14 Jolanda Ekkerd 444 F VW 2:12:52 (117) 2:12:52 (14)
15 Marga Smith 449 F SW 2:17:53 (126) 2:17:53 (15)
16 Wolfram Klingenberg 448 M SV 2:23:48 (132) 2:23:48 (16)
17 Liesl Tordiffe 441 F VW 2:38:22 (139) 2:38:22 (17)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Gabriel Kriel 387 M SV 1:49:00 (2) 1:49:00 (1)
2 Peter McEntee 190 M VM 2:11:35 (11) 2:11:35 (2)
3 Peter Julien 188 M EM 2:20:01 (17) 2:20:01 (3)
4 SUZETTE MCIVOR 205 F MW 2:20:12 (18) 2:20:12 (4)
5 Alex Weiss 193 M EM 2:24:12 (22) 2:24:12 (5)
6 De Mondragon Gael Manuel Cesar 186 M EM 2:30:10 (38) 2:30:10 (6)
7 Gustav Holtzhausen 181 M MM 2:32:51 (40) 2:32:51 (7)
8 Nicolette Brouwer 187 F MW 2:36:02 (47) 2:36:02 (8)
9 Anthony Galbraith 191 M 2:39:46 (54) 2:39:46 (9)
10 Jason Dolan 198 M EM 2:43:28 (60) 2:43:28 (10)
11 Mark Finney 182 M SV 2:47:21 (67) 2:47:21 (11)
12 Nicole Strong 183 F SW 2:47:23 (68) 2:47:23 (12)
13 Lauren Fuller 184 F EW 2:54:48 (83) 2:54:48 (13)
14 SCOTT MCIVOR 206 M MM 2:57:34 (90) 2:57:34 (14)
15 Nikola van der Linde 195 F SW 2:59:37 (92) 2:59:37 (15)
16 Shirley Milne 189 F VW 3:12:41 (108) 3:12:41 (16)
17 Lisa Smit 194 F VW 3:12:43 (109) 3:12:43 (17)
18 Tabita van der merwe 185 F EW 3:15:21 (111) 3:15:21 (18)
19 Stanley Tordiffe 199 M VM 3:20:25 (125) 3:20:25 (19)
20 Charlotte Lemanski 200 F VW 3:20:55 (126) 3:20:55 (20)
21 Nicola Maronese 203 M SV 3:34:53 (141) 3:34:53 (21)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Izane Bosch 458 F VW 1:47:04 (68) 0:44:42 (17) 2:31:46 (1)
2 Theron Nieuwoudt 456 M EM 2:00:41 (95) 0:42:33 (11) 2:43:14 (2)
3 Johan ODENDAAL 457 M SV 2:13:42 (120) 0:42:35 (12) 2:56:17 (3)
4 Anitha Ross 462 F VW 2:13:03 (118) 0:52:24 (34) 3:05:27 (4)
5 Tanya De Vries 459 F SW 2:14:45 (121) 0:51:55 (33)