Provisional Results for Fairtree Simonsberg Contour Trail Run

Category:

Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
10 Joseph Thomas 13 M VM 2:24:46 (17) 0:11:36 (20) 2:07:34 (7) 4:32:20 (10)
13 Vuillermoz Benoit 129 M VM 2:22:24 (16) 0:10:53 (12) 2:17:47 (14) 4:40:11 (13)
15 Grey van Tonder 77 M VM 2:25:07 (19) ... 2:22:08 (20) 4:47:15 (15)
16 Willie Roux 15 M VM 2:27:45 (20) 0:10:48 (11) 2:19:31 (15) 4:47:16 (16)
22 Grant Dodgen 60 M VM 2:30:15 (24) 0:11:24 (16) 2:27:35 (30) 4:57:50 (22)
25 Arnold Smit 3 M VM 2:31:35 (25) 0:11:22 (15) 2:29:19 (36) 5:00:54 (25)
29 Christo Bekker 102 M VM 2:31:44 (27) 0:11:25 (17) 2:35:00 (43) 5:06:44 (29)
39 Johann Le Roux 35 M VM 2:43:36 (44) 0:13:02 (45) 2:38:56 (52) 5:22:32 (39)
41 Maseeh Esau 90 M VM 2:46:39 (50) 0:12:54 (39) 2:40:18 (55) 5:26:57 (41)
44 Mark Watt 104 M VM 2:53:51 (59) 0:13:08 (47) 2:35:13 (44) 5:29:04 (44)
46 Marius Kruger 94 M VM 2:47:09 (53) 0:13:11 (50) 2:45:59 (63) 5:33:08 (46)
48 Beyers Hoek 110 M VM 2:47:25 (54) 0:13:07 (46) 2:47:48 (70) 5:35:13 (48)
49 Andrew Hetherington 84 M VM 2:55:43 (61) 0:13:42 (53) 2:40:44 (56) 5:36:27 (49)
52 anthony shaw 50 M VM 2:54:52 (60) 0:13:40 (52) 2:50:21 (78) 5:45:13 (52)
54 Ben Van Rensburg 43 M VM 2:53:33 (58) 0:13:48 (55) 3:01:00 (93) 5:54:33 (54)
55 Anton Franchi 48 M VM 3:03:26 (67) 0:13:08 (47) 2:52:57 (81) 5:56:23 (55)
56 Janus Barnard 1 M VM 3:08:20 (72) 0:14:27 (63) 2:48:32 (72) 5:56:52 (56)
59 Johan Van Heerden 63 M VM 3:05:33 (70) 0:14:16 (57) 3:03:07 (94) 6:08:40 (59)
64 Schalk Burger Albertyn 45 M VM 3:41:55 (99) 0:18:37 (84) 2:41:58 (58) 6:23:53 (64)
78 Tim Hadingham 98 M VM 3:12:53 (76) 0:12:57 (43) 3:37:26 (144) 6:50:19 (78)
81 Charl Möller 69 M VM 3:27:25 (91) 0:16:59 (80) 3:32:05 (139) 6:59:30 (81)
Eduan Naudé 49 M VM ... ... 2:50:55 (79) TBD
Jacques Maree 6 M VM ... ... 3:39:35 (145) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Daniel Mannweiler 283 M VM 1:03:14 (1) 1:05:42 (1) 2:08:56 (1)
5 Peter Baumeister 334 M VM 1:17:11 (6) 1:15:12 (6) 2:32:23 (5)
14 Francis Wheeler 465 M VM 1:25:06 (19) 1:28:01 (20) 2:53:07 (14)
16 Peter Truter 299 M VM 1:24:05 (14) 1:29:44 (22) 2:53:49 (16)
18 Clinton Horne 281 M VM 1:28:19 (24) 1:29:59 (23) 2:58:18 (18)
21 Charl Eugene Du Plessis 389 M VM 1:29:39 (26) 1:33:26 (30) 3:03:05 (21)
46 Cronje du Plessis 347 M VM 1:36:58 (38) 1:55:45 (105) 3:32:43 (46)
74 Chris Botha 292 M VM 2:16:14 (123) 1:47:03 (66) 4:03:17 (74)
87 Ishmaeel Samaai 350 M VM 2:08:33 (110) 2:16:30 (146) 4:25:03 (87)
Bertus Swanepoel 267 M VM 1:24:34 (16) ... TBD
Marco Prinsloo 348 M VM 1:30:31 (27) ... TBD
Johann le Roux 324 M VM 1:41:31 (56) ... TBD
Henk Groenewald 286 M VM 1:42:45 (59) ... TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
21 Kenneth Mckenzie 1083 M VM 0:49:16 (25) 0:49:16 (21)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
KOM Sun
Time (Rank)
25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
No Result yet
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
6 brent weldon 124 M VM 2:49:41 (77) 1:35:39 (37) 4:25:20 (6)
13 Riaan Lourens 134 M VM 3:10:06 (104) 1:47:19 (67) 4:57:25 (13)
27 Andrew De Pao 149 M VM 3:27:39 (136) 1:56:35 (109) 5:24:14 (27)
38 johannes wagener 150 M VM 3:43:19 (147) 2:42:02 (163) 6:25:21 (38)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
1 Dawid Visser 396 M VM 1:12:24 (4) 1:12:24 (1)
8 Carlo Van Niekerk 407 M VM 1:40:28 (47) 1:40:28 (8)
9 Daniel Hughes 415 M VM 1:41:18 (51) 1:41:18 (9)
11 Salie Adams 403 M VM 1:44:23 (59) 1:44:23 (11)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sun
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
3 Darryl Cooke 215 M VM 2:13:49 (10) 2:13:49 (3)
12 Duncan Snyman 172 M VM 3:23:47 (89) 3:23:47 (12)
13 Derek Peterssen 168 M VM 3:23:49 (90) 3:23:49 (13)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Gysbert Pienaar 450 M VM 1:27:32 (21) 1:27:32 (2)
3 Wouter du Preez 434 M VM 1:35:05 (37) 1:35:05 (3)
4 Kem Westdyk 392 M VM 1:41:37 (57) 1:41:37 (4)
13 Francois Retief 445 M VM 2:11:13 (116) 2:11:13 (13)
Name RaceNo Gender Category 25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
2 Peter McEntee 190 M VM 2:11:35 (11) 2:11:35 (2)
19 Stanley Tordiffe 199 M VM 3:20:25 (125) 3:20:25 (19)
Name RaceNo Gender Category Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
15 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)
Hannes van den Berg 460 M VM ... 1:38:40 (45) TBD
Name RaceNo Gender Category Sunday 7km
Time (Rank)
25 km Sat
Time (Rank)
Overall Time
(H:m:s) (Rank)